Day sheets: S.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2020 S.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 13th March 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 13:20 | 2 | G U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | | ||||||||
F | 13:25 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | STMG2 | |||||||||
K | 13:50 | 4 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | STMG1 | ||||||||
L | 13:55 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 3 | STMG2 | |||||||||
X | 14:55 | 10 | G N18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | STMG1 | ||||||||
E | 15:40 | 14 | G U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | STMG1 | STMG2 | |||||||
G | 15:50 | 16 | G U18 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | | STMG1 | |||||||
J | 16:20 | 18 | G U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | STMG1 | ||||||||
S | 17:05 | 22 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | STMG1 | ||||||||
U | 17:15 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 3 | STMG2 |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. STMG2) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 14th March 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 23 | G U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | STMG1 | ||||||||
E | 08:20 | 26 | G U18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | STMG2 | STMG1 | |||||||
M | 09:00 | 29 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 2 | STMG1 | ||||||||
Y | 10:00 | 33 | G U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | STMG1 | ||||||||
G | 10:40 | 37 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | STMG1 | ||||||||
I | 10:50 | 38E | G E U17 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | STMG1 | ||||||||
O | 11:20 | 41 | G U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | STMG2 | STMG1 | STMG3 | ||||||
R | 11:40 | 43 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | STMG1 | ||||||||
S | 11:45 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | STMG2 | |||||||||
X | 12:10 | 45 | G N18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | STMG1 | ||||||||
B | 12:30 | 47 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | STMG1 | ||||||||
J | 13:10 | 49 | G U18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | STMG1 | ||||||||
Z | 18:15 | 10 | G N18 8+ final | Race: A | STMG1 | ||||||||
E | 18:55 | 14 | G U15 4+ final | Race: A | STMG1 | STMG2 | |||||||
G | 19:15 | 16 | G U18 2‑ final | Race: A | STMG1 |
Sunday, 15th March 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 18 | G U16 8+ final | Race: A | STMG1 | ||||||||
G | 08:35 | 22 | G U17 1X final | Race: B | STMG1 | ||||||||
I | 08:50 | 23 | G U15 8X+ final | Race: A | STMG1 | ||||||||
L | 09:20 | 26 | G U18 4+ final | Race: A | STMG2 | STMG1 | |||||||
Q | 09:45 | 29 | G U18 1X final | Race: B | STMG1 | ||||||||
Y | 10:30 | 33 | G U17 8+ final | Race: A | STMG1 | ||||||||
D | 11:10 | 37 | G U16 4+ final | Race: A | STMG1 | ||||||||
F | 11:30 | 38E | G E U17 2‑ final | Race: A | STMG1 | ||||||||
K | 12:10 | 41 | G U15 8+ final | Race: A | STMG2 | STMG1 | STMG3 | ||||||
P | 12:50 | 45 | G N18 4+ final | Race: A | STMG1 | ||||||||
W | 13:30 | 49 | G U18 8+ final | Race: A | STMG1 |
Social