Draft race schedule: S.I.S.S.C.

This is the race schedule for the 2020 S.I. Secondary School Championships.

The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.

Friday, 13th March 2020

Time Event   Division Progression
13:00 1 B U17 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
13:05     Race: 2  
13:10     Race: 3  
13:15     Race: 4  
13:20 2 G U17 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
13:25     Race: 2  
13:30 3 B U15 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
13:35     Race: 2  
13:40     Race: 3  
13:45 4 G U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
13:50     Race: 2  
13:55     Race: 3  
14:00 5 B U18 2-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
14:05 6 G U18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
14:10     Race: 2  
14:15 7 B U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
14:20     Race: 2  
14:25 8 G U16 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
14:30     Race: 2  
14:35     Race: 3  
14:40 9 B N18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
14:45     Race: 2  
14:50     Race: 3  
14:55 10 G N18 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
15:00     Race: 2  
15:05 11 B U17 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
15:10 12 G U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
15:15     Race: 2  
15:20     Race: 3  
15:25 13 B U15 8X+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
15:40 14 G U15 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
15:45 15 B U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
15:50 16 G U18 2-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
15:55 17 B U16 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
16:00     Race: 2  
16:20 18 G U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
16:25 19 B N18 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
16:30 20 G N18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
16:35     Race: 2  
16:40     Race: 3  
16:45     Race: 4  
16:50 21 B U17 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
16:55     Race: 2  
  22 G U17 1X
heat
Race: 4  
17:00 21 B U17 2X
heat
Race: 3  
17:05 22 G U17 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
17:10     Race: 2  
17:15     Race: 3  

Saturday, 14th March 2020

Time Event   Division Progression
08:00 23 G U15 8X+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
08:05 24 B U15 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
08:10     Race: 2  
08:15 25 B U18 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
08:20 26 G U18 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
08:25 27 G U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
08:30     Race: 2  
08:35     Race: 3  
08:40 28 B U16 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
08:45     Race: 2  
08:50     Race: 3  
08:55     Race: 4  
  29 G U18 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
09:00     Race: 2  
09:05     Race: 3  
09:10 30 B U18 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
09:15     Race: 2  
09:20     Race: 3  
09:25     Race: 4  
09:30 31 G U15 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
09:35     Race: 2  
09:40     Race: 3  
09:45 32 B U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
09:50     Race: 2  
09:55     Race: 3  
10:00 33 G U17 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
10:05 34 B U17 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
10:10 35 G N18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
10:15     Race: 2  
10:20     Race: 3  
10:25     Race: 4  
10:30 36 B N18 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
10:35     Race: 2  
10:40 37 G U16 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
10:45 38 B U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
10:50 38E G E U17 2-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
10:55 39E B E U17 2-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
11:00 39 G U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
11:05 40 B U18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
11:10 39 G U18 4X+
heat
Race: 2  
  40 B U18 2X
heat
Race: 2  
11:15     Race: 3  
11:20 41 G U15 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
11:25 42 B U15 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
11:30     Race: 2  
11:40 43 G U17 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
11:45     Race: 2  
11:50     Race: 3  
11:55     Race: 4  
12:00 44 B U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
12:05     Race: 2  
12:10 45 G N18 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
12:15     Race: 2  
12:20 46 B N18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
12:25     Race: 2  
12:30 47 G U16 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->A Final +3NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
12:35 46 B N18 4X+
heat
Race: 3  
  47 G U16 2X
heat
Race: 2  
12:40     Race: 3  
12:45     Race: 4  
12:50     Race: 5  
12:55 48 B U16 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
13:00     Race: 2  
13:05     Race: 3  
13:10 49 G U18 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
13:15 50 B U18 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
16:40 1 B U17 1X
final
Race: B  
16:45     Race: A  
16:55 2 G U17 4+
final
Race: A  
17:00 3 B U15 2X
final
Race: B  
17:05     Race: A  
17:10 4 G U15 4X+
final
Race: B  
17:15     Race: A  
17:25 5 B U18 2-
final
Race: A  
17:35 6 G U18 2X
final
Race: A  
17:45 7 B U16 4X+
final
Race: A  
17:50 8 G U16 1X
final
Race: B  
17:55     Race: A  
18:00 9 B N18 2X
final
Race: B  
18:05     Race: A  
18:15 10 G N18 8+
final
Race: A  
18:25 11 B U17 8+
final
Race: A  
18:30 12 G U17 4X+
final
Race: B  
18:35     Race: A  
18:45 13 B U15 8X+
final
Race: A  
18:55 14 G U15 4+
final
Race: A  
19:05 15 B U18 4X+
final
Race: A  
19:15 16 G U18 2-
final
Race: A  
19:25 17 B U16 4+
final
Race: A  

Sunday, 15th March 2020

Time Event   Division Progression
08:00 18 G U16 8+
final
Race: A  
08:10 19 B N18 8+
final
Race: A  
08:15 20 G N18 2X
final
Race: B  
08:20     Race: A  
08:25 21 B U17 2X
final
Race: B  
08:30     Race: A  
08:35 22 G U17 1X
final
Race: B  
08:40     Race: A  
08:50 23 G U15 8X+
final
Race: A  
09:00 24 B U15 8+
final
Race: A  
09:10 25 B U18 4+
final
Race: A  
09:20 26 G U18 4+
final
Race: A  
09:25 27 G U16 4X+
final
Race: B  
09:30     Race: A  
09:35 28 B U16 2X
final
Race: B  
09:40     Race: A  
09:45 29 G U18 1X
final
Race: B  
09:50     Race: A  
09:55 30 B U18 1X
final
Race: B  
10:00     Race: A  
10:05 31 G U15 2X
final
Race: B  
10:10     Race: A  
10:15 32 B U15 4X+
final
Race: B  
10:20     Race: A  
10:30 33 G U17 8+
final
Race: A  
10:40 34 B U17 4+
final
Race: A  
10:45 35 G N18 4X+
final
Race: B  
10:50     Race: A  
11:00 36 B N18 4+
final
Race: A  
11:10 37 G U16 4+
final
Race: A  
11:20 38 B U16 8+
final
Race: A  
11:30 38E G E U17 2-
final
Race: A  
11:40 39E B E U17 2-
final
Race: A  
11:50 39 G U18 4X+
final
Race: A  
11:55 40 B U18 2X
final
Race: B  
12:00     Race: A  
12:10 41 G U15 8+
final
Race: A  
12:20 42 B U15 4+
final
Race: A  
12:25 43 G U17 2X
final
Race: B  
12:30     Race: A  
12:40 44 B U17 4X+
final
Race: A  
12:50 45 G N18 4+
final
Race: A  
12:55 46 B N18 4X+
final
Race: B  
13:00     Race: A  
13:05 47 G U16 2X
final
Race: B  
13:10     Race: A  
13:15 48 B U16 1X
final
Race: B  
13:20     Race: A  
13:30 49 G U18 8+
final
Race: A  
13:40 50 B U18 8+
final
Race: A  
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.