Race schedule: S.I.S.S.C.
This is the race schedule for the 2020 S.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 13th March 2020
The finals race schedule is empty for Friday.
Saturday, 14th March 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Final | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
L | 16:40 | 1 | B U17 1X | Race: B | |
M | 16:45 | Race: A | |||
N | 16:55 | 2 | G U17 4+ | Race: A | |
O | 17:00 | 3 | B U15 2X | Race: B | |
P | 17:05 | Race: A | |||
Q | 17:10 | 4 | G U15 4X+ | Race: B | |
R | 17:15 | Race: A | |||
S | 17:25 | 5 | B U18 2- | Race: A | |
T | 17:35 | 6 | G U18 2X | Race: A | |
U | 17:45 | 7 | B U16 4X+ | Race: A | |
V | 17:50 | 8 | G U16 1X | Race: B | |
W | 17:55 | Race: A | |||
X | 18:00 | 9 | B N18 2X | Race: B | |
Y | 18:05 | Race: A | |||
Z | 18:15 | 10 | G N18 8+ | Race: A | |
A | 18:25 | 11 | B U17 8+ | Race: A | |
B | 18:30 | 12 | G U17 4X+ | Race: B | |
C | 18:35 | Race: A | |||
D | 18:45 | 13 | B U15 8X+ | Race: A | |
E | 18:55 | 14 | G U15 4+ | Race: A | |
F | 19:05 | 15 | B U18 4X+ | Race: A | |
G | 19:15 | 16 | G U18 2- | Race: A | |
H | 19:25 | 17 | B U16 4+ | Race: A |
Sunday, 15th March 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Final | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 18 | G U16 8+ | Race: A | |
B | 08:10 | 19 | B N18 8+ | Race: A | |
C | 08:15 | 20 | G N18 2X | Race: B | |
D | 08:20 | Race: A | |||
E | 08:25 | 21 | B U17 2X | Race: B | |
F | 08:30 | Race: A | |||
G | 08:35 | 22 | G U17 1X | Race: B | |
H | 08:40 | Race: A | |||
I | 08:50 | 23 | G U15 8X+ | Race: A | |
J | 09:00 | 24 | B U15 8+ | Race: A | |
K | 09:10 | 25 | B U18 4+ | Race: A | |
L | 09:20 | 26 | G U18 4+ | Race: A | |
M | 09:25 | 27 | G U16 4X+ | Race: B | |
N | 09:30 | Race: A | |||
O | 09:35 | 28 | B U16 2X | Race: B | |
P | 09:40 | Race: A | |||
Q | 09:45 | 29 | G U18 1X | Race: B | |
R | 09:50 | Race: A | |||
S | 09:55 | 30 | B U18 1X | Race: B | |
T | 10:00 | Race: A | |||
U | 10:05 | 31 | G U15 2X | Race: B | |
V | 10:10 | Race: A | |||
W | 10:15 | 32 | B U15 4X+ | Race: B | |
X | 10:20 | Race: A | |||
Y | 10:30 | 33 | G U17 8+ | Race: A | |
Z | 10:40 | 34 | B U17 4+ | Race: A | |
A | 10:45 | 35 | G N18 4X+ | Race: B | |
B | 10:50 | Race: A | |||
C | 11:00 | 36 | B N18 4+ | Race: A | |
D | 11:10 | 37 | G U16 4+ | Race: A | |
E | 11:20 | 38 | B U16 8+ | Race: A | |
F | 11:30 | 38E | G E U17 2- | Race: A | |
G | 11:40 | 39E | B E U17 2- | Race: A | |
H | 11:50 | 39 | G U18 4X+ | Race: A | |
I | 11:55 | 40 | B U18 2X | Race: B | |
J | 12:00 | Race: A | |||
K | 12:10 | 41 | G U15 8+ | Race: A | |
L | 12:20 | 42 | B U15 4+ | Race: A | |
M | 12:25 | 43 | G U17 2X | Race: B | |
N | 12:30 | Race: A | |||
O | 12:40 | 44 | B U17 4X+ | Race: A | |
P | 12:50 | 45 | G N18 4+ | Race: A | |
Q | 12:55 | 46 | B N18 4X+ | Race: B | |
R | 13:00 | Race: A | |||
S | 13:05 | 47 | G U16 2X | Race: B | |
T | 13:10 | Race: A | |||
U | 13:15 | 48 | B U16 1X | Race: B | |
V | 13:20 | Race: A | |||
W | 13:30 | 49 | G U18 8+ | Race: A | |
X | 13:40 | 50 | B U18 8+ | Race: A |
Social