Race schedule: S.I.S.S.C.
This is the race schedule for the 2020 S.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 13th March 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Heat | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 13:00 | 1 | B U17 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
B | 13:05 | Race: 2 | |||
C | 13:10 | Race: 3 | |||
D | 13:15 | Race: 4 | |||
E | 13:20 | 2 | G U17 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
F | 13:25 | Race: 2 | |||
G | 13:30 | 3 | B U15 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
H | 13:35 | Race: 2 | |||
I | 13:40 | Race: 3 | |||
J | 13:45 | 4 | G U15 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
K | 13:50 | Race: 2 | |||
L | 13:55 | Race: 3 | |||
M | 14:00 | 5 | B U18 2- | Race: 1 | All->Final |
N | 14:05 | 6 | G U18 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
O | 14:10 | Race: 2 | |||
P | 14:15 | 7 | B U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
Q | 14:20 | Race: 2 | |||
R | 14:25 | 8 | G U16 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
S | 14:30 | Race: 2 | |||
T | 14:35 | Race: 3 | |||
U | 14:40 | 9 | B N18 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
V | 14:45 | Race: 2 | |||
W | 14:50 | Race: 3 | |||
X | 14:55 | 10 | G N18 8+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
Y | 15:00 | Race: 2 | |||
Z | 15:05 | 11 | B U17 8+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
A | 15:10 | 12 | G U17 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
B | 15:15 | Race: 2 | |||
C | 15:20 | Race: 3 | |||
D | 15:25 | 13 | B U15 8X+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
E | 15:40 | 14 | G U15 4+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
F | 15:45 | 15 | B U18 4X+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
G | 15:50 | 16 | G U18 2- | Race: 1 | All->Final |
H | 15:55 | 17 | B U16 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
I | 16:00 | Race: 2 | |||
J | 16:20 | 18 | G U16 8+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
K | 16:25 | 19 | B N18 8+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
L | 16:30 | 20 | G N18 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
M | 16:35 | Race: 2 | |||
N | 16:40 | Race: 3 | |||
O | 16:45 | Race: 4 | |||
P | 16:50 | 21 | B U17 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
Q | 16:55 | Race: 2 | |||
22 | G U17 1X | Race: 4 | |||
R | 17:00 | 21 | B U17 2X | Race: 3 | |
S | 17:05 | 22 | G U17 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
T | 17:10 | Race: 2 | |||
U | 17:15 | Race: 3 |
Social