Entrants list: Karapiro Club Regatta

This is the list of the entrants at the regatta.
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.

# Event Crews
Gender mixed
Class Masters
School class U15
Club (ability) intermediate
Boat and and
Seats
1 B U17* 1X
14 entrants
CAMC21 CAMC22 CAMC31 HKIC1 TAWC1 TGAC1 TGAC11 TGAC12 TGAC13 TGAC14 WESC1 WESC2 WESC3 WHAC1
2 G U17 4+
7 entrants
CAMC21 HKIC1 NSHC1 NSHC21 WKOC21 WKOC31 WKOC32
3 B U18 2-
8 entrants
CAMC21 NSHC11 NSHC12 NSHC13 WESC1 WKOC11 WKOC12 WKOC13
4 W Clb* 1X
5 entrants
AKLC1 NSHC1 NSHC2 NSHC3 TAWC1
5 G U18* 2X
7 entrants
CAMC31 HAMC21 ROTC1 ROTC2 WESC1 WESC2 WKOC21
6 M Prm 2-
5 entrants
RPCA1 RPCA2 RPCA3 RPCA4 WESC1
7 M Nov 4X+
13 entrants
AKLC1 CAMC21 CAMC22 CAMC23 HAMC1 HKIC1 NSHC1 ROTC1 TGAC11 TGAC12 WESC1 WKOC11 WKOC12
8 W Prm 2-
1 entrant
RPCA1
9 B U16 4X+
13 entrants
CAMC21 CAMC22 CAMC31 HKIC1 NSHC11 NSHC12 ROTC1 ROTC2 ROTC3 TGAC11 WESC1 WHAC1 WKOC11
10 M Prm* 1X
4 entrants
HAMC1 RPCA1 WKOC1 WKOC2
11 B U17 8+
4 entrants
CAMC21 NSHC11 WKOC11 WKOC12
12 W Prm* 1X
3 entrants
NERC1 RPCA1 RPCA2
13 G U17 4X+
7 entrants
CAMC21 CAMC31 HKIC1 NSHC1 ROTC1 ROTC2 WKOC21
14 M Clb* 1X
15 entrants
AKLC1 AKLC2 HAMC1 HKIC1 HKIC2 HKIC3 ROTC1 ROTC2 ROTC3 TAWC1 WESC1 WESC2 WESC3 WESC4 WHOC1
15 B U18 4X+
6 entrants
CAMC21 CAMC30 HAMC1 NSHC11 WESC1 WESC2
16 M Nov* 2X
12 entrants
CAMC31 HAMC1 NSHC1 NSHC2 ROTC1 ROTC2 ROTC3 TGAC1 WKOC1 WKOC2 WKOC3 WKOC4
17 M Snr* 2X
3 entrants
WESC1 WESC2 WKOC1
18 W Nov 4+
21 entrants
CAMC21 HAMC1 HKIC1 NSHC1 NSHC21 NSHC22 NSHC23 NSHC24 NSHC25 TAWC1 TAWC2 TGAC21 TGAC22 WESC1 WKOC21 WKOC22 WKOC23 WKOC31 WKOC32 WKOC33 WKOC34
19 G U18 2-
5 entrants
CAMC21 CAMC22 TGAC21 WESC1 WKOC21
20 W Clb 4+
9 entrants
AKLC1 HAMC1 HAMC2 TAWC1 WESC1 WKOC1 WKOC2 WKOC31 WKOC32
21 M Nov 4+
11 entrants
AKLC1 CAMC21 CAMC31 HAMC1 HAMC2 HKIC1 TGAC11 WKOC11 WKOC12 WKOC13 WKOC14
22 W Snr* 1X
2 entrants
NERC1 NSHC1
23 B U16 4+
9 entrants
CAMC21 HKIC1 NSHC11 NSHC12 NSHC13 WESC1 WESC2 WKOC11 WKOC12
24 M Clb 8+
2 entrants
AKLC1 WKOC1
25 G U16 8+
6 entrants
CAMC21 HKIC1 NSHC21 TGAC21 TGAC22 WKOC21
26 W Clb* 2X
7 entrants
AKLC1 AKLC2 TAWC1 TGAC21 WESC1 WESC2 WKOC1
27 B U17* 2X
7 entrants
CAMC21 HAMC1 NSHC11 TGAC11 TGAC12 WESC1 WESC2
28 M Prm 4-
2 entrants
RPCA1 RPCA2
30 G U17* 1X
11 entrants
CAMC21 CAMC22 CAMC23 NSHC1 NSHC21 NSHC22 ROTC1 TAWC1 TGAC21 WHAC1 WKOC21
31 B U18 4+
4 entrants
NSHC11 NSHC12 WKOC11 WKOC12
32 M Snr 2-
8 entrants
AKLC1 HAMC1 NSHC1 NSHC2 NSHC3 NSHC4 WESC1 WESC2
33 G U18 4+
4 entrants
CAMC21 HKIC1 NSHC12 NSHC21
34 W Clb 8+
7 entrants
AKLC1 HAMC1 NSHC1 TAWC1 WESC1 WKOC1 WKOC31
35 G U16 4X+
11 entrants
CAMC21 CAMC22 CAMC31 HKIC1 ROTC1 ROTC2 ROTC3 TGAC21 TGAC22 WKOC21 WKOC22
36 M Clb 4+
10 entrants
AKLC1 AKLC2 HAMC1 HAMC41 NSHC1 ROTC1 ROTC2 WESC1 WKOC1 WKOC2
37 B U16* 2X
18 entrants
CAMC21 CAMC22 CAMC31 CAMC32 NSHC11 NSHC12 ROTC1 ROTC2 ROTC3 ROTC4 ROTC5 TGAC11 TGAC12 WESC1 WESC2 WHAC1 WKOC11 WKOC12
38 M Prm* 2X
3 entrants
RPCA1 WKOC1 WKOC2
39 G U18* 1X
8 entrants
CAMC21 CAMC22 CAMC31 TGAC21 TGAC22 WESC1 WHAC1 WKOC21
40 W Prm* 2X
1 entrant
RPCA1
41 B U18* 1X
9 entrants
CAMC21 CAMC31 HKIC1 TGAC1 TGAC11 TGAC12 WESC1 WESC2 WHAC1
42 W Snr 4-
2 entrants
HAMC1 NSHC1
43 W Nov 4X+
14 entrants
CAMC21 CAMC22 CAMC31 CAMC32 HKIC1 NSHC1 ROTC1 ROTC2 TGAC21 TGAC22 WESC1 WKOC21 WKOC22 WKOC23
44 M Snr 4-
4 entrants
HAMC1 NSHC1 NSHC2 WESC1
45 G U17 8+
3 entrants
CAMC21 NSHC1 WKOC31
47 W Snr* 2X
1 entrant
WKOC1
48 B U17 4+
6 entrants
CAMC21 NSHC1 NSHC2 TGAC1 WKOC11 WKOC12
49 M Snr* 1X
7 entrants
HAMC1 HKIC1 HKIC2 HKIC3 WHOC1 WKOC1 WKOC2
50 G U16 4+
12 entrants
CAMC21 HKIC1 NSHC1 ROTC1 TAWC1 TGAC21 TGAC22 TGAC23 TGAC24 WKOC1 WKOC21 WKOC22
51 M Clb 4X-
7 entrants
AKLC1 AKLC2 ROTC1 ROTC2 WESC1 WESC2 WKOC1
52 B U16 8+
5 entrants
CAMC21 NSHC1 TGAC1 WESC1 WKOC11
53 M Nov 8+
8 entrants
CAMC21 HAMC1 HAMC41 HKIC1 ROTC1 WKOC11 WKOC12 WKOC13
54 G U18 4X+
3 entrants
CAMC21 HKIC1 ROTC1
55 W Clb 4X-
2 entrants
AKLC1 AKLC2
56 B U18* 2X
10 entrants
CAMC21 CAMC22 CAMC31 CAMC32 HAMC1 HAMC2 HKIC1 NSHC1 TGAC1 WESC1
57 W Snr 2-
9 entrants
HAMC1 HAMC2 HAMC3 NSHC1 NSHC2 NSHC3 WESC1 WKOC1 WKOC1
58 G U17* 2X
6 entrants
HAMC21 NSHC1 NSHC2 TAWC1 TGAC21 WKOC21
59 B U17 4X+
12 entrants
CAMC21 HKIC1 NSHC1 ROTC1 ROTC2 TGAC1 TGAC3 TGAC3 WESC1 WESC1 WHAC1 WKOC10
60 M Clb* 2X
11 entrants
AKLC1 AKLC2 AKLC3 HAMC1 HAMC2 HKIC1 ROTC1 ROTC2 TAWC1 WESC1 WKOC1
61 W Nov 8+
11 entrants
CAMC21 CAMC31 NSHC1 NSHC2 NSHC3 ROTC1 TAWC1 TGAC21 WKOC21 WKOC31 WKOC32
62 M Prm 4X-
1 entrant
WKOC1
64 G U16* 2X
16 entrants
CAMC21 CAMC22 CAMC23 CAMC24 CAMC31 CAMC32 HKIC1 HKIC2 NSHC1 NSHC1 ROTC1 TGAC21 TGAC22 TGAC23 TGAC24 WKOC21
65 G U18 8+
3 entrants
HKIC1 NSHC2 WKOC32
66 W Prm 8+
3 entrants
AKLC1 NSHC1 WKOC31
67 B U18 8+
3 entrants
NSHC11 WKOC11 WKOC12
68 M Prm 8+
2 entrants
NSHC1 RPCA1
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.