Day sheet: Karapiro Club Regatta UPDATED

This is the day sheet for the 2013 Karapiro Club Regatta.

Saturday, 30th November 2013

Alpha Time Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10 Lane 11
Gender mixed
Class Masters
School class U15 U17
Club (ability) intermediate senior premier
Boat and and
Seats
A 08:00 1 B U18 2X Race: 1 HAMB1 WHAC1 ROTC1 CAMC31 NSHC1 SHAK11 TGAC12 MERC1 HKIC1 SPCC1 KICC1
B 08:05 Race: 2 NSHC41 TGAC11 HAMB2 MERC2 SHAK12 WHAC2 MERC4 CAMC32 MERC3 ROTC2 SPCC2
C 08:10     Race: 3 CAMC33 ROTC4 HAMB3 MERC6 SPCC3 WESC1 MERC5 SHAK13 ROTC3 WHAC3
D 08:15 2 M Opn 1X Race: 1 RPCW1 BPCC1 RPCW4 RPCW2 NSHC2 RPCW5 RPCW3 CAMC1
E 08:25 3 W Opn 1X Race: 1 RPCW1 RPCW4 HAMG1 RPCW2 WESC1 RPCW6 RPCW5 WHAC1 WESC2 TGAC1 RPCW3
F 08:35 4 G U18 4X+ Race: 1 DIOC1 CAMC31 TGAC21 MERC1 NSHC1 AKLC1 WKOC1 HAMC21 WHAC1 HAMG1 KICC1
G 08:40 Race: 2 ROTC5 NSHC2 HKIC2 ROTC3 HAMG2 AKLC2 TGAC22 ROTC2 CAMC32 ROTC4 SPCC1
H 08:45 5 B U16 2X Race: 1 ROTC1 KICC1 SHAK11 WHAC1 TGAC11 MERC1 CAMC31 WKOC1 KICC2
I 08:50 Race: 2 CAMC32 ROTC2 WHAC2 KICC3 SHAK12 KICC5 CAMC33 SHAK13 KICC4
J 08:55 6 M Clb 1X Race: 1 TGAC1 MERC1 WKOC1 AKLC1 KICC1 HKIC1 WESC1 NSHC41 BPCC1 ROTC1
K 09:00 Race: 2 AKLC2 WHAC1 HKIC2 KICC2 CAMC1 WESC2 MERC2 SHAK11 CAMC2 WKOC2
L 09:05     Race: 3 BPCC2 AKLC3 MERC4 WHAC2 WESC3 BPCC3 SHAK12 AKLC5 MERC3 AKLC4
M 09:10 7 W Nov 2X Race: 1 HAMG1 WESC1 TGAC1 ROTC2 WHAC2 ROTC3 WHAC3 NSHC4
N 09:15 Race: 2 NSHC2 SPCC1 HKIC3 CAMC31 CAMC32 TGAC22 WHAC1 ROTC1
O 09:20     Race: 3 TGAC21 ROTC4 KICC2 NSHC45 AKLC2 KICC1 NSHC1
09:25     Race: 4
P   8 G U16 4+ Race: 1 WKOC1 HAMC11 NSHC1 DIOC1 HAMG1 HAMC12 TGAC1
Q 09:30 Race: 2 HKIC4 DIOC2 HAMC13 NSHC3 WKOC2 NSHC2
R 09:40 9 W Clb 4X- Race: 1 MERC1 CAMC1 WKOC1 HAMC1 AKLC1 NSHC2 BPC*1 CAMC31 WESC1 NSHC1
S 09:50 10 M Nov 4X+ Race: 1 SPCC1 WESC1 ROTC2 TGAC1 NSHC1 TGAC2 SHAK12 CAMC1
T 09:55 Race: 2 HAMC1 HAMB1 KICC3 TGAC11 CAMC31 SHAK13 SHAK11 ROTC1
U 10:00     Race: 3 SHAK14 ROTC3 KICC2 HKIC5 KICC1 HKIC6 AKLC1 NSHC41
V 10:05 11 W Opn 4- Race: 1 WESC1 RPCW1
W 10:15 12 B U18 1X Race: 1 CAMC31 WESC1 WHAC1 KICC1 ROTC1 NSHC41 SHAK11 HKIC1 MERC1 SPCC1 KICC2
X 10:20 Race: 2 CAMC33 WHAC3 KICC3 SPCC2 WHAC4 SHAK12 HKIC2 CAMC32 WHAC2 MERC2
Y 10:25 13 M Opn 2- Race: 1 RPCW2 RNZX1 RPCW5 RPCW6 RNZX4 RPCW3 RPCW7 RNZX3
Z 10:30 Race: 2 RPCW1 RPCW4 NSHC2 NSHC1 HKIC1 RNZX2 WKOC1
A 10:35 14 M Clb 8+ Race: 1 NSHC1 CAMC1 KICC1 WKOC1 HAMB2 SHAK11 SHAK12
B 12:30 15 G U18 4+ Race: 1 HAMC21 NSHC2 WKOC2 NSHC41 NSHC1 DIOC1 WKOC1 HKIC1 WKOC3
C 12:35 16 W Clb 4+ Race: 1 NSHC1 HAMC12 HAMC1 NSH*2 HAMC11 WKOC2 WKOC1 NSHC3 CAMC1
D 12:40 17 G U16 8+ Race: 1 DIOC1 NSHC1 HAMC11 HKIC1 HAMG1 ROTC1 CAMC31
E 12:45 18 W Nov 8+ Race: 1 HAMC11 ROTC1 TGAC21 AKLC1 WKOC2 DIOC1 WESC1 WKOC1
F 12:50 Race: 2 NSHC3 DIOC2 NSHC1 NSHC2
G 12:55 19 M Nov 4+ Race: 1 TGAC1 HKIC2 AKLC1 HKIC1 TGAC2 SPCC3 SPCC1 ROTC2
H 13:00 Race: 2 HAMC1 WESC1 NSHC1 ROTC1 NSHC41 HAMB1 TGAC11 SPCC2
I 13:05 20 M Clb 2X Race: 1 MERC1 TGAC1 WHAC1 ROTC1 WESC1 HKIC1 TGAC11 NSHC1 WKOC1 AKLC1 CAMC31
J 13:10 Race: 2 ROTC3 MERC2 NSHC41 TGAC12 WESC2 ROTC2 CAMC32 ROTC4 TGAC2 NSHC2 WKOC2
K 13:15 21 B U18 2- Race: 1 HAMB3 HAMB2 HAMB4 SPCC1 HAMB5 HAMB1 ROTC1 TGAC1 TGAC2
L 13:20 22 B U16 4X+ Race: 1 ROTC1 WHAC2 CAMC31 WHAC1 TGAC11 SHAK11 KICC1 SHAK14
M 13:25 Race: 2 TGAC12 CAMC32 KICC2 SHAK13 CAMC33 SHAK12 TGAC13
N 13:30 23 G U18 2X Race: 1 MERC1 TGAC21 ROTC1 HAMG1 WHAC1 NSHC2 HKIC1 SPCC1 DIOC1 KICC1 NSHC42
O 13:35 Race: 2 AKLC1 DIOC2 MERC2 CAMC31 HAMC11 NSHC1 CAMC32 NSHC43 AKLC2 HAMC21 HAMC1
P 13:40     Race: 3 ROTC3 KICC2 NSHC44 TGAC22 TGAC23 ROTC2 HAMC12 ROTC4 AKLC3
Q 13:45 24 M Opn 2X Race: 1 AKLC1 RPCW2 RPCW1 TGAC2 WHAC1 NSHC1 TGAC1 BPCC1
R 13:50 25 W Opn 2X Race: 1 BPCC1 WESC1 TAWC1 RPCW3 RPCW1 RPCW2
S 13:55 26 G U16 2X Race: 1 CAMC31 HAMC21 SPCC1 ROTC1 AKLC1 TGAC21 HKIC1 WHAC1
T 14:00 Race: 2 HAMG1 HKIC2 SPCC2 MERC1 NSHC1 HAMG2 WHAC2 DIOC1
U 14:05     Race: 3 NSHC2 ROTC2 ROTC3 NSHC4 CAMC32 ROTC4 NSHC3 TGAC22
V 14:10 27 W Clb 1X Race: 1 AKLC2 AKLC4 WKOC2 HAMC1 CAMC1 TGAC2 TGAC22 AKLC1 HKIC1
W 14:15 Race: 2 MERC1 WHAC1 TGAC3 WKOC1 TGAC1 ROTC1 HKIC2 AKLC3 BPCC1
X 14:20 28 B U18 4X+ Race: 1 ROTC2 ROTC1 NSHC41 HAMB2 TGAC11 CAMC31
Y 14:25 Race: 2 HAMB1 SPCC1 KICC1 SHAK11 HKIC1 MERC1
Z 14:30 29 B U16 8+ Race: 1 SHAK11 SPCC1 KICC2 TGAC11 SHAK12 KICC1 SHAK13 WKOC1 TGAC12
A 14:35 30 M Clb 4X- Race: 1 BPCC1 MERC1 ROTC1 WESC1 NSHC1 TGAC1 CAMC1 WHAC1 NSHC2 MERC2
B 14:40 31 W Nov 4X+ Race: 1 ROTC2 KICC1 WESC2 NSHC3 DIOC3 CAMC1 NSHC1
C 14:45 Race: 2 WHAC3 ROTC1 AKLC1 DIOC4 ROTC3 TGAC22 HAMC1
D 14:50     Race: 3 NSHC2 ROTC4 KICC2 DIOC1 AKLC2 NSHC41 NSHC4
E 14:55     Race: 4 DIOC2 HKIC1 WESC1 WHAC1 CAMC31 TGAC21
F 15:00 32 M Opn 4- Race: 1 RNZX2 WKOC1 RPCW2 NSHC1 RNZX1 RPCW1 RPCW3
G 15:05 33 M Nov 2X Race: 1 HAMB1 SPCC1 ROTC1 HAMC2 HKIC2 NSHC2 CAMC32
H 15:10 Race: 2 TGAC11 ROTC2 NSHC41 HAMC1 TGAC2 NSHC1 TGAC1
I 15:15     Race: 3 SHAK12 HKIC1 AKLC1 SHAK11 CAMC31 TGAC12 WHAC1
J 15:20 34 G U18 2- Race: 1 HAMC1 NSHC4 HKIC1 NSHC2 NSHC41 NSHC3 HAMG1 NSHC1
K 15:25 35 W Clb 8+ Race: 1 TGAC21 HAMC11 WKOC1 HAMC12
L 15:30 36 W Opn 2- Race: 1 WESC1 HAMC1 HKIC1 TGAC1 NSHC1 WESC2
M 15:35 37 M Clb 4+ Race: 1 MERC1 NSHC1 NSHC41 MERC2 NSHC2
N 15:40 38 B U18 4+ Race: 1 HAMB1 ROTC1 TGAC11 HAMB3 SPCC2 SHAK11 SPCC1 KICC1 SHAK12 HAMB2 TGAC12
O 15:45 39 M Nov 8+ Race: 1 SHAK11 WKOC1 TGAC1 AKLC1 HKIC1 SHAK12 SPCC1
P 15:50 40 W Nov 4+ Race: 1 NSHC1 DIOC1 WKOC1 HAMC11 AKLC1 WESC1 HAMC1
Q 15:55 Race: 2 DIOC2 WKOC2 NSHC2 HKIC1 NSHC41 AKLC2 HAMC12
R 16:00     Race: 3 WKOC4 HAMC13 NSHC3 WESC2 WKOC3 NSHC4 TGAC1
S 16:05 41 W Clb 2X Race: 1 BPCC1 TGAC21 ROTC1 AKLC1 WKOC1 TAWC1 CAMC1 TGAC1 HAMC1 HAMC11 WESC1
T 16:10 Race: 2 CAMC31 WESC2 MERC1 TGAC22 AKLC2 HAMC2 HAMC21 WKOC2 CAMC32 MERC2 HKIC1
U 16:15     Race: 3 NSHC2 AKLC3 NSHC41 CAMC3 TGAC23 CAMC33 CAMC2 WESC3 NSHC1 HAMC12
V 16:20 42 G U18 1X Race: 1 HAMG1 DIOC1 TAWC1 AKLC1 NSHC1 WHAC1 KICC1 COMC1 ROTC1 CAMC31
W 16:25 Race: 2 SPCC1 KICC2 AKLC2 WHAC2 WHAC3 MERC1 NSHC2 ROTC2 HAMG2 CAMC32
X 16:30     Race: 3 AKLC3 ROTC3 KICC3 ROTC4 HAMG3 KICC4 KICC5 SPCC2 AKLC4 WHAC4
Y 16:35 43 B U16 4+ Race: 1 SHAK11 KICC3 KICC1 SHAK13 TGAC11 KICC2 TGAC13
Z 16:40 Race: 2 TGAC12 ROTC1 SHAK12 CAMC31 TGAC14 SPCC1
  45 W Opn 4X- Race: 1
  46 G U18 8+ Race: 1
A 16:45 44 G U16 4X+ Race: 1 ROTC1 DIOC1 NSHC1 CAMC31 HAMG1 HAMC21 HKIC1 WHAC1 AKLC1 TGAC22
B 16:50 Race: 2 TGAC21 NSHC3 ROTC2 ROTC4 DIOC2 ROTC3 HKIC2 ROTC5 NSHC2 WHAC2
  48 M Opn 4X- Race: 1
  50 M Opn 8+ Race: 1
C 16:55 45 W Opn 4X- Race: 1 WESC1 RPCW1 RNZX1 BPCC1 RNZX2
C   46 G U18 8+ Race: 1 WKOC1 NSHC1 WKOC3 WKOC2
D 17:00 49 B U18 8+ Race: 1 HAMB3 TGAC11 SPCC1 HAMB2 ROTC1 KICC1 SHAK11 HAMB1 TGAC12
E 17:05 48 M Opn 4X- Race: 1 AKLC1 NSHC1
E   50 M Opn 8+ Race: 1 RPCW1 NSHC1 RPCW2
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.