Race schedule: Karapiro Club Regatta UPDATED

This is the race schedule for the 2015 Karapiro Club Regatta.

Saturday, 28th November 2015

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
Boat and and
Seats
A 08:00 1 Opn 1X
heat
Race: 1 Fastest to Finals
B 08:04       Race: 2  
C 08:08       Race: 3  
D 08:12       Race: 4  
E 08:16       Race: 5  
F 08:20       Race: 6  
G 08:24       Race: 7  
H 08:28 2 Opn 2X
heat
Race: 1 Fastest to Finals
I 08:32       Race: 2  
J 08:36       Race: 3  
K 08:40       Race: 4  
L 08:44       Race: 5  
M 08:48       Race: 6  
N 08:52       Race: 7  
O 08:56 3 Opn 4X-
heat
Race: 1 Fastest to Finals
P 09:00 4 Opn 4X+
heat
Race: 1 Fastest to Finals
Q 09:04       Race: 2  
R 09:08       Race: 3  
S 09:12       Race: 4  
T 09:16       Race: 5  
U 09:20 5 Opn 8X+
heat
Race: 1 Fastest to Finals
V 09:24 6 Opn 2-
heat
Race: 1 Fastest to Finals
W 09:28       Race: 2  
X 09:32 8 Opn 4+
heat
Race: 1 Fastest to Finals
Y 09:36       Race: 2  
Z 09:41       Race: 3  
A 09:44 9 Opn 8+
heat
Race: 1 Fastest to Finals
B 09:48       Race: 2  
C 09:52       Race: 3  
D 10:04 1 Opn 1X
final
Race: G - - CANCELLED - -
E 10:09       Race: F  
F 10:14       Race: E  
G 10:19       Race: D  
H 10:24       Race: C  
I 10:29       Race: B  
J 10:34       Race: A  
K 10:39 2 Opn 2X
final
Race: G - - CANCELLED - -
L 10:44       Race: F  
M 10:49       Race: E  
N 10:54       Race: D  
O 10:59       Race: C  
P 11:04       Race: B  
Q 11:09       Race: A  
R 11:14 3 Opn 4X-
final
Race: A  
11:19 4 Opn 4X+
final
Race: E  
S 11:24       Race: D  
T 11:29       Race: C  
U 11:34       Race: B  
V 11:39       Race: A  
W 11:44 5 Opn 8X+
final
Race: A  
X 11:49 6 Opn 2-
final
Race: B  
Y 11:53       Race: A  
Z 11:57 8 Opn 4+
final
Race: C - - CANCELLED - -
A 12:01       Race: B  
B 12:05       Race: A  
C 12:09 9 Opn 8+
final
Race: C  
D 12:13       Race: B  
E 12:17       Race: A  
F 13:00 10 Opn 1X
heat
Race: 1 Fastest to Finals
G 13:05       Race: 2  
H 13:10       Race: 3  
I 13:15       Race: 4  
J 13:20       Race: 5  
K 13:25 11 Opn 2X
heat
Race: 1 Fastest to Finals
L 13:30       Race: 2  
M 13:35       Race: 3  
N 13:40       Race: 4  
O 13:45       Race: 5  
P 13:50       Race: 6  
Q 13:55 12 Opn 4X-
heat
Race: 1 Fastest to Finals
R 14:00       Race: 2  
S 14:05 13 Opn 4X+
heat
Race: 1 Fastest to Finals
T 14:10       Race: 2  
U 14:15       Race: 3  
V 14:20       Race: 4  
W 14:25 14 Opn 8X+
heat
Race: 1 Fastest to Finals
X 14:30 15 Opn 2-
heat
Race: 1 Fastest to Finals
Y 14:35       Race: 2  
Z 14:40 16 Opn 4-
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
A 14:45 17 Opn 4+
heat
Race: 1 Fastest to Finals
B 14:50       Race: 2  
C 14:55       Race: 3  
D 15:00 18 Opn 8+
heat
Race: 1 Fastest to Finals
E 15:05       Race: 2  
F 15:10       Race: 3  
G 15:15 10 Opn 1X
final
Race: E - - CANCELLED - -
H 15:20       Race: D  
I 15:25       Race: C  
J 15:30       Race: B  
K 15:35       Race: A  
L 15:40 11 Opn 2X
final
Race: F - - CANCELLED - -
M 15:45       Race: E  
N 15:50       Race: D  
O 15:55       Race: C  
P 16:00       Race: B  
Q 16:05       Race: A  
R 16:10 12 Opn 4X-
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
S 16:15       Race: A  
T 16:20 13 Opn 4X+
final
Race: D  
U 16:25       Race: C  
V 16:30       Race: B  
W 16:35       Race: A  
X 16:40 14 Opn 8X+
final
Race: A  
Y 16:45 15 Opn 2-
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
Z 16:50       Race: A  
A 16:55 16 Opn 4-
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
B 17:00 17 Opn 4+
final
Race: C  
C 17:05       Race: B  
D 17:10       Race: A  
E 17:15 18 Opn 8+
final
Race: C  
F 17:20       Race: B  
G 17:25       Race: A  
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.