Day sheets: Memorial Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2017 Memorial Regatta.
Saturday, 18th November 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 09:00 | 1 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | HKIC1 | CAMC33 | CAMC21 | CAMC24 | CAMC34 | CAMC25 | ROTC2 | |
B | 09:05 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | HAMB1 | CAMC23 | CAMC22 | ROTC1 | CAMC31 | CAMC32 | HKIC2 | ||
C | 09:10 | 2 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | TAWC1 | HAMB3 | MERC1 | COMC1 | WESC32 | SHAK2 | SHAK1 | |
D | 09:15 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | HAMB1 | SHAK3 | WESC31 | MERC2 | HAMB2 | CAMC21 | |||
E | 09:20 | 3 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | TAWC3 | TAWC1 | ROTC1 | WKOC1 | CAMC31 | HKIC1 | ||
F | 09:25 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | TGAC21 | HKIC2 | TAWC2 | CAMC32 | KICC1 | WKOC2 | |||
G | 09:30 | 4 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | AKLC2 | WKOC2 | MERC1 | HAMG1 | WESC31 | TGAC21 | CAMC32 | KICC1 |
H | 09:35 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | AKLC1 | WKOC1 | NSHC1 | CAMC31 | HAMG2 | HKIC1 | TGAC22 | HWBC1 | |
I | 09:40 | 5 | G U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | MERC1 | MERC2 | CAMC21 | ROTC1 | TGAC21 | |||
J | 09:45 | 6 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | CAMC23 | WESC22 | TAWC2 | WESC31 | TGAC22 | HAMC11 | MERC1 | |
K | 09:50 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 2 | WESC24 | TGAC21 | COMC2 | | CAMC21 | MERC2 | WESC32 | ||
L | 09:55 | Race: 3 | WESC21 | WESC23 | CAMC22 | CAMC31 | COMC1 | TAWC1 | ||||
M | 10:00 | 7 | M Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | NSHC4 | NSHC12 | NSHC13 | HAMB3 | NSHC11 | WKOC1 | ||
S | 10:30 | 12 | G U18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | | |||||||
N | 12:10 | 25 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | | | ||||||
P | 12:20 | 28 | W Int 4+ heat | Race: 1 | | |||||||
Q | 12:25 | 29 | W Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | | |||||||
T | 12:40 | 32 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | | |||||||
U | 12:45 | 33 | M Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | | |||||||
V | 12:50 | 34 | W Nov 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | | |||||||
B | 13:20 | 37 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | | |||||||
E | 13:35 | 39 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | | |||||||
K | 14:05 | 42 | M Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | | | ||||||
L | 14:10 | 44 | W Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | | | | |||||
P | 14:35 | 49 | G U18 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | | |||||||
Q | 14:40 | 50 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | | |||||||
R | 14:45 | 48 | W Int 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | | |||||||
R | 51 | W Opn 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | | | | ||||||
S | 14:50 | 52 | M Opn 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | | | ||||||
B | 15:35 | 58 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | | |||||||
C | 15:40 | 59 | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | | |||||||
D | 15:45 | 60 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | | | ||||||
E | 15:50 | 61 | W Opn 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | | | ||||||
F | 15:55 | 62 | M Opn 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | | | ||||||
L | 16:25 | 66 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | | |||||||
M | 16:30 | 69 | W Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | | |||||||
N | 16:35 | 72 | B U18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. WESC31) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 19th November 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:00 | 7 | M Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | HAMB1 ZCHG1 | NSHC2 | HAMB2 | NSHC1 | NSHC3 | |||
B | 07:05 | 11 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | ROTC3 | WESC32 | COMC1 | ROTC1 | HAMG1 | CAMC23 | ||
C | 07:10 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 2 | AKLC1 | ZCHG21 | ROTC5 ZCHG5 | CAMC22 | ROTC4 | WESC31 | |||
D | 07:15 | Race: 3 | CAMC31 | ROTC2 | KICC1 | CAMC24 ZCHG24 | HAMG2 | |||||
E | 07:20 | 15 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | WESC21 | COMC1 | HAMC11 | WKOC1 | HAMG1 | |||
F | 07:25 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest | Race: 2 | CAMC21 | WESC22 | HAMC31 | WKOC2 | |||||
G | 07:30 | 17 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | HAMB3 | CAMC23 | CAMC31 ZCHG31 | TAWC1 | WESC31 | |||
H | 07:35 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 2 | COMC1 | MERC2 | SHAK2 ZCHG2 | CAMC21 | CAMC22 | ||||
I | 07:40 | Race: 3 | SHAK3 ZCHG3 | SHAK1 ZCHG1 | WESC32 | MERC1 ZCHG1 | CAMC32 ZCHG32 | HAMB1 | ||||
J | 07:45 | 18 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | TAWC1 | CAMC22 | CAMC32 | HWBC1 | CAMC21 | COMC1 | WENT1 | |
K | 07:50 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | HKIC1 | WENT2 | CAMC33 | WESC31 | CAMC31 | COMC2 | ROTC1 | ||
L | 07:55 | 19 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | HKIC1 | CAMC31 ZCHG31 | HAMB2 | SHAK1 | CAMC21 | |||
M | 08:00 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | ROTC1 ZCHG1 | HAMB1 | WESC31 | CAMC22 | SHAK2 ZCHG2 | ||||
N | 08:05 | 20 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | KICC2 | CAMC21 | KICC1 | WESC32 | HAMB6 | HAMB2 | HAMB1 | NSHC12 |
O | 08:10 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | NSHC11 | HAMB5 ZCHG5 | WESC31 | CAMC31 | HKIC1 | KICC3 ZCHG3 | HAMB4 | ||
P | 08:15 | 21 | M Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | HAMB1 | COMC2 | CAMC1 | HAMB3 | KICC2 ZCHG2 | SHAK1 ZCHG1 | ||
Q | 08:20 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | COMC1 | HAMB2 | KICC1 | SHAK2 | CAMC2 | ||||
R | 08:25 | 23 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ROTC1 | TAWC1 | WKOC3 | WKOC4 | WESC22 | MERC2 | ||
S | 08:30 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 2 | MERC1 | CAMC22 ZCHG22 | TAWC2 | WKOC1 | ROTC2 | WESC21 | |||
T | 08:35 | Race: 3 | | WESC23 | HAMG1 ZCHG1 | CAMC21 | WKOC2 | WESC31 | ||||
U | 08:40 | 35 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | TAWC1 | COMC2 | HKIC1 | WESC32 | CAMC32 | CAMC22 | ||
V | 08:45 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 2 | WESC31 | CAMC21 | WENT1 | COMC3 | CAMC33 | | |||
W | 08:50 | Race: 3 | TAWC2 | HKIC4 | COMC1 | | CAMC31 | WENT2 | ||||
X | 08:55 | 36 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | CAMC21 | COMC1 | HAMB2 | ROTC1 | SHAK2 | SHAK1 | | |
Y | 09:00 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | WHAC2 | CAMC1 | | | SHAK3 | KICC1 | HAMB3 | ||
Z | 09:05 | 38 | W Int 1X heat | Race: 1 | CAMC31 | KICC4 | | NSHC1 | ROTC2 | TAWC4 | TAWC5 | COMC1 |
A | 09:10 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | ROTC3 | KICC2 | TAWC3 | CAMC1 | KICC3 | CAMC32 | | ||
B | 09:15 | 40 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | HAMB1 | HKIC1 | CAMC31 | HAMB4 | WESC31 | |||
C | 09:20 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest | Race: 2 | NSHC11 | HAMB2 ZCHG2 | HAMB3 ZCHG3 | KICC1 | |||||
D | 09:25 | 41 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | CAMC32 | SHAK2 | HAMB2 | ROTC1 | CAMC31 | |||
E | 09:30 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 2 | SHAK1 | COMC1 | HAMB1 | CAMC22 | WESC31 | CAMC23 | |||
F | 09:35 | Race: 3 | SHAK3 | CAMC21 | HKIC1 | SHAK4 | CAMC33 | COMC2 | ||||
G | 09:40 | 46 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | CAMC22 | KICC2 | ROTC1 | MERC2 | CAMC21 | HAMB1 | ||
H | 09:45 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | | HAMB2 | MERC1 | KICC1 | CAMC23 | ||||
I | 11:30 | 54 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | | ROTC3 | CAMC25 | CAMC24 | HKIC2 | HAMG1 ZCHG1 | CAMC31 | |
J | 11:35 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 2 | CAMC32 ZCHG32 | HKIC1 | WESC31 | TAWC1 | WKOC1 | ROTC2 ZCHG2 | CAMC21 ZCHG21 | MERC1 ZCHG1 |
|
K | 11:40 | Race: 3 | ROTC1 | CAMC22 | | CAMC23 ZCHG23 | MERC2 ZCHG2 | |||||
L | 11:45 | 55 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | COMC1 | CAMC23 | | ROTC2 | KICC1 | | ||
M | 11:50 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 2 | COMC2 | HAMB1 | CAMC21 | ROTC1 | KICC4 | KICC3 | |||
N | 11:55 | Race: 3 | CAMC22 | CAMC31 | MERC1 | WESC31 | KICC6 | WENT1 | ||||
O | 12:00 | 63 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | COMC1 | CAMC23 | HAMC31 | MERC1 | WKOC1 | | CAMC21 | |
P | 12:05 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | CAMC22 | | WESC31 | | | CAMC31 ZCHG31 | |||
Q | 12:10 | 65 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | CAMC23 ZCHG23 | WKOC1 | TAWC1 | HAMC11 | CAMC22 ZCHG22 | |||
R | 12:15 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | WKOC2 | WESC31 | CAMC21 ZCHG21 | MERC1 | HAMG1 | ||||
S | 12:20 | 1 | B U16 1X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
T | 12:24 | 2 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: A | WESC32 | CAMC21 | COMC1 | HAMB3 | HAMB1 | HAMB2 | SHAK1 ZCHG1 | MERC2 |
U | 12:28 | 3 | W Int 2X final | Race: A | TGAC21 | TAWC3 | WKOC2 | ROTC1 | CAMC32 | WKOC1 | KICC1 | CAMC31 |
V | 12:32 | 4 | W Clb 2X final | Race: A | HAMG1 | HAMG2 | CAMC31 | | TGAC21 | CAMC32 | KICC1 | HKIC1 |
W | 12:36 | 5 | G U18 4X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
X | 12:40 | 6 | G U16 2X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
Y | 12:44 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
Z | 12:48 | 7 | M Snr 2‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
A | 12:52 | 9 | W Snr 2‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
A | 9 | W Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
B | 12:56 | 11 | W Nov 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
C | 13:00 | 12 | G U18 4+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
D | 13:04 | 13 | M Int 8X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
E | 13:08 | 14 | B U18 2‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
F | 13:12 | 15 | G U16 4+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
G | 13:16 | 17 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
H | 13:20 | 18 | G U18 1X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
I | 13:24 | 19 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
J | 13:28 | 20 | B U18 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
K | 13:32 | 21 | M Int 4X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
L | 13:36 | 22 | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
M | 13:40 | 23 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
N | 13:44 | 25 | M Snr 1X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
O | 13:48 | 27 | W Snr 1X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
P | 13:52 | 28 | W Int 4+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
Q | 13:56 | 29 | W Clb 4+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
R | 14:00 | 30 | G U16 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
S | 14:04 | 31 | M Int 1X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
T | 14:08 | 32 | M Clb 1X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
U | 14:12 | 33 | M Nov 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
V | 14:16 | 34 | W Nov 8X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
W | 14:20 | 35 | G U16 1X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
X | 14:24 | 36 | M Int 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
Y | 14:28 | 37 | M Clb 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
Z | 14:32 | 38 | W Int 1X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
A | 14:36 | 39 | W Clb 1X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
B | 14:40 | 40 | B U18 4X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
C | 14:44 | 41 | B U16 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
D | 14:48 | 42 | M Snr 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
E | 14:52 | 44 | W Snr 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
F | 14:56 | 46 | M Nov 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
G | 15:00 | 47 | B U18 4+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
I | 15:08 | 49 | G U18 2‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
J | 15:12 | 50 | B U16 4+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
K | 15:16 | 51 | W Opn 4‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
L | 15:20 | 52 | M Opn 4‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
P | 15:36 | 56 | M Int 4+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
P | 57 | M Clb 4+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
Q | 15:40 | 58 | G U18 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
R | 15:44 | 59 | W Int 4X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
S | 15:48 | 60 | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
T | 15:52 | 61 | W Opn 4X‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
U | 15:56 | 62 | M Opn 4X‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
W | 16:04 | 64 | M Nov 8X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
Y | 16:12 | 66 | B U16 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
Y | 68 | M Int 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
Z | 16:16 | 69 | W Clb 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
Z | 71 | G U18 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
A | 16:20 | 70 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
A | 72 | B U18 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. WESC31) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social