Race schedule: Memorial Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2017 Memorial Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Sunday, 19th November 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Heat | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:00 | 7 | M Snr 2- | Race: 2 | |
B | 07:05 | 11 | W Nov 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd |
C | 07:10 | Race: 2 | |||
D | 07:15 | Race: 3 | |||
E | 07:20 | 15 | G U16 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest |
F | 07:25 | Race: 2 | |||
G | 07:30 | 17 | M Nov 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd |
H | 07:35 | Race: 2 | |||
I | 07:40 | Race: 3 | |||
J | 07:45 | 18 | G U18 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated |
K | 07:50 | Race: 2 | |||
L | 07:55 | 19 | B U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated |
M | 08:00 | Race: 2 | |||
N | 08:05 | 20 | B U18 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated |
O | 08:10 | Race: 2 | |||
P | 08:15 | 21 | M Int 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated |
Q | 08:20 | Race: 2 | |||
R | 08:25 | 23 | W Nov 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd |
S | 08:30 | Race: 2 | |||
T | 08:35 | Race: 3 | |||
U | 08:40 | 35 | G U16 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd |
V | 08:45 | Race: 2 | |||
W | 08:50 | Race: 3 | |||
X | 08:55 | 36 | M Int 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated |
Y | 09:00 | Race: 2 | |||
Z | 09:05 | 38 | W Int 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated |
A | 09:10 | Race: 2 | |||
B | 09:15 | 40 | B U18 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest |
C | 09:20 | Race: 2 | |||
D | 09:25 | 41 | B U16 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd |
E | 09:30 | Race: 2 | |||
F | 09:35 | Race: 3 | |||
G | 09:40 | 46 | M Nov 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated |
H | 09:45 | Race: 2 | |||
I | 11:30 | 54 | W Nov 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd |
J | 11:35 | Race: 2 | |||
K | 11:40 | Race: 3 | |||
L | 11:45 | 55 | B U18 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd |
M | 11:50 | Race: 2 | |||
N | 11:55 | Race: 3 | |||
O | 12:00 | 63 | G U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated |
P | 12:05 | Race: 2 | |||
Q | 12:10 | 65 | W Nov 8+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated |
R | 12:15 | Race: 2 | |||
A | 12:52 | 9 | W Snr 2- | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
Social