Day sheets: Club Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2017 Club Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 2nd December 2017
Race 1 (A) @ 07:30: Event 1, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
|
Race 2 (B) @ 07:34: Event 1, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#4
AKGC
|
Race 3 (C) @ 07:38: Event 1, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
AKGC
|
Race 4 (D) @ 07:42: Event 1, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
|
Race 5 (E) @ 07:46: Event 2, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
|
Race 6 (F) @ 07:50: Event 2, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
AKGC
|
Race 7 (G) @ 07:54: Event 2, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
|
Race 19 (S) @ 08:44: Event 7, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
|
Race 20 (T) @ 08:48: Event 7, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
AKGC
|
Race 31 (E) @ 09:34: Event 13, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
Oliver Welch (stroke), Jamie Woods, Abe Paykel, Finn Reynolds, Oliver Ruepert, William Arrell, Finbar O'Carroll, Angus Rundle + Samuel Tierney (cox)
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
Cameron Aylward (stroke), Jordan Leighton, Sebastian Bull, Finn Duvander, Mitchell Eglinton, Lachlan Chetwynd, Marcus Findlow, Amiel John + Henry Briggs (cox)
|
Race 32 (F) @ 09:38: Event 14, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
AKGC
|
Race 33 (G) @ 09:42: Event 14, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
|
Race 37 (K) @ 09:58: Event 17, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
|
Race 45 (S) @ 10:30: Event 19, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
|
Race 46 (T) @ 10:34: Event 19, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
|
Race 47 (U) @ 10:38: Event 20, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
AKGC
|
Race 48 (V) @ 10:42: Event 20, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#4
AKGC
|
Race 49 (W) @ 10:46: Event 20, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
|
Race 50 (X) @ 10:50: Event 20, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
|
Race 71 (S) @ 12:18: Event 33, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
Jamie Woods (stroke), Dharva Jani, Mitchell Eglinton, Jack Young, Benjamin McGregor, Lachlan Chetwynd, Finbar O'Carroll, Rory Milmine + Henry Briggs (cox)
|
Race 72 (T) @ 12:22: Event 33, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
Yue Gao (stroke), Oliver Welch, Jack Mullins, Sebastian Bull, Phillip Sun, Marcus Findlow, Amiel John, Abe Paykel + Samuel Tierney (cox)
|
Race 81 (C) @ 12:58: Event 37, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
AKGC
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
|
Race 82 (D) @ 13:02: Event 37, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
|
Race 88 (J) @ 13:26: Event 40, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
|
Race 89 (K) @ 13:30: Event 40, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
AKGC
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
|
Race 90 (L) @ 13:34: Event 41, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
|
Race 91 (M) @ 13:38: Event 41, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
|
Race 102 (X) @ 14:22: Event 47, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
|
Race 103 (Y) @ 14:26: Event 47, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
Theo Lotu-I'iga (stroke), Jonty Matla, Dean Palmer-Neels, Alexander Goldstein + George Higgins (cox)
|
Race 118 (N) @ 15:30: Event 55, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
|
Race 123 (S) @ 15:50: Event 57, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
AKGC
|
Race 124 (T) @ 15:54: Event 57, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#4
AKGC
|
Race 136 (F) @ 16:42: Event 64, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
Jordan Leighton (stroke), Lachlan Chetwynd, Rory Milmine, Finn Reynolds, Marcus Findlow, Oliver Ruepert, Finn Duvander, Angus Rundle + Hugo Fox (cox)
|
Race 139 (I) @ 16:54: Event 66, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
Max Reesby (stroke), Kheal Paddy, Oliver Welch, Sebastian Bull, Dharva Jani, William Arrell, Jamie Woods, Abe Paykel + Charlie Hauser (cox)
|
Race 140 (J) @ 16:58: Event 66, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
George Barry (stroke), Flynn Ross-Wallis, Yue Gao, Mitchell Eglinton, Sam Ready, Benjamin McGregor, Finbar O'Carroll, Amiel John + George Higgins (cox)
|
Race 142 (L) @ 17:06: Event 70, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
Andrew Jantke (stroke), Benson Kershaw, Max le Cren, Ben Walden, Connor Chetwynd, Ishaan Benipal, Cameron Aylward, Josh Abobo + Henry Briggs (cox)
|
Race 144 (N) @ 17:14: Event 72, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
Josh Hamilton (stroke), Jonty Matla, Dominic Hawkins, George Miles, Dean Palmer-Neels, Thomas Barrell, Lucas Kershaw, Benjamin Scott + Henry Briggs (cox)
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
Theo Lotu-I'iga (stroke), Dan Young, Jack Ready, Alexander Goldstein, Hugh Marshall, Miller Hawkesby, Fergus Matla, Austin Carter + Jack Ready (cox)
|
Sunday, 3rd December 2017
Race 145 (A) @ 08:00: Event 1, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
AKGC
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#4
AKGC
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
|
Race 147 (C) @ 08:10: Event 2, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
|
Race 155 (K) @ 08:50: Event 7, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
AKGC
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
|
Race 162 (R) @ 09:25: Event 13, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
Oliver Welch (stroke), Jamie Woods, Abe Paykel, Finn Reynolds, Oliver Ruepert, William Arrell, Finbar O'Carroll, Angus Rundle + Samuel Tierney (cox)
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
Cameron Aylward (stroke), Jordan Leighton, Sebastian Bull, Finn Duvander, Mitchell Eglinton, Lachlan Chetwynd, Marcus Findlow, Amiel John + Henry Briggs (cox)
|
Race 163 (S) @ 09:30: Event 14, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
|
Race 170 (Z) @ 10:05: Event 19, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
|
Race 172 (B) @ 10:15: Event 20, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
AKGC
|
Race 190 (T) @ 11:45: Event 33, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
Jamie Woods (stroke), Dharva Jani, Mitchell Eglinton, Jack Young, Benjamin McGregor, Lachlan Chetwynd, Finbar O'Carroll, Rory Milmine + Henry Briggs (cox)
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
Yue Gao (stroke), Oliver Welch, Jack Mullins, Sebastian Bull, Phillip Sun, Marcus Findlow, Amiel John, Abe Paykel + Samuel Tierney (cox)
|
Race 200 (D) @ 12:35: Event 40, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
|
Race 201 (E) @ 12:40: Event 41, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
|
Race 202 (F) @ 12:45: Event 41, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
|
Race 208 (L) @ 13:15: Event 47, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
Theo Lotu-I'iga (stroke), Jonty Matla, Dean Palmer-Neels, Alexander Goldstein + George Higgins (cox)
|
Race 220 (X) @ 14:15: Event 57, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
AKGC
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
|
Race 228 (F) @ 14:55: Event 64, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
Jordan Leighton (stroke), Lachlan Chetwynd, Rory Milmine, Finn Reynolds, Marcus Findlow, Oliver Ruepert, Finn Duvander, Angus Rundle + Hugo Fox (cox)
|
Race 230 (H) @ 15:05: Event 66, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
George Barry (stroke), Flynn Ross-Wallis, Yue Gao, Mitchell Eglinton, Sam Ready, Benjamin McGregor, Finbar O'Carroll, Amiel John + George Higgins (cox)
|
Race 232 (J) @ 15:15: Event 70, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
Andrew Jantke (stroke), Benson Kershaw, Max le Cren, Ben Walden, Connor Chetwynd, Ishaan Benipal, Cameron Aylward, Josh Abobo + Henry Briggs (cox)
|
Race 234 (L) @ 15:25: Event 72, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
Theo Lotu-I'iga (stroke), Dan Young, Jack Ready, Alexander Goldstein, Hugh Marshall, Miller Hawkesby, Fergus Matla, Austin Carter + Jack Ready (cox)
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
Josh Hamilton (stroke), Jonty Matla, Dominic Hawkins, George Miles, Dean Palmer-Neels, Thomas Barrell, Lucas Kershaw, Benjamin Scott + Henry Briggs (cox)
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social