Day sheets: Memorial Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2018 Memorial Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 17th November 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 08:40 | 2 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
E | 08:50 | 4 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 08:55 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
H | 09:10 | 7 | M Int 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 09:15 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
J | 09:20 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
S | 10:15 | 14 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 10:20 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 2 | |||||||||
X | 10:40 | 16 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Y | 10:45 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 2 | |||||||||
H | 11:30 | 22 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 11:45 | 24 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 12:40 | 30 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
W | 12:55 | 31 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
X | 13:00 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 3 | |||||||||
L | 14:15 | 45 | W Nov 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 14:30 | 48 | W Int 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Y | 15:15 | 54 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 15:30 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 | |||||||||
I | 16:05 | 58 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
K | 16:15 | 59 | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 17:00 | 65 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 2 |
Sunday, 18th November 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:36 | 2 | B U16 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
D | 08:48 | 4 | M Clb 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
G | 09:06 | 7 | M Int 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
L | 09:48 | 14 | W Int 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
N | 10:00 | 16 | B U18 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
U | 10:54 | 24 | M Snr 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
A | 11:30 | 31 | M Int 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
L | 12:36 | 45 | W Nov 8X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
T | 13:24 | 54 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
U | 13:30 | Race: A | ||||||||||
Z | 14:00 | 59 | W Int 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
E | 14:30 | 65 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social