Day sheets: Memorial Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2018 Memorial Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 17th November 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
P | 09:50 | 11 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Q | 09:55 | 12 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 10:00 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
S | 10:15 | 14 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 10:20 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 2 | |||||||||
U | 10:25 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
F | 11:20 | 20 | G U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
H | 11:30 | 22 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 11:35 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
T | 12:40 | 30 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 13:10 | 32 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
L | 14:15 | 45 | W Nov 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Q | 14:40 | 49 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 14:45 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 2 | |||||||||
S | 14:50 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
T | 14:55 | 50 | G U18 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Y | 15:15 | 54 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 15:20 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
A | 15:25 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
B | 15:30 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
K | 16:15 | 59 | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
M | 16:25 | 61 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Q | 16:45 | 64 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 16:50 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest | Race: 2 | |||||||||
S | 16:55 | 65 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 18th November 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
J | 09:24 | 11 | G U16 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
K | 09:30 | 12 | G U18 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
L | 09:48 | 14 | W Int 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
R | 10:36 | 20 | G U16 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Z | 11:24 | 30 | G U16 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
L | 12:36 | 45 | W Nov 8X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
P | 13:00 | 49 | G U16 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
Q | 13:06 | 50 | G U18 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
U | 13:30 | 54 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Z | 14:00 | 59 | W Int 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
A | 14:06 | 61 | G U18 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
D | 14:24 | 64 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
E | 14:30 | 65 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A |
Social