Day sheets: Memorial Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2018 Memorial Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 17th November 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Heat | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:30 | 1 | B U18 2‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 08:35 | 2 | B U16 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 08:40 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
D | 08:45 | 3 | W Clb 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 08:50 | 4 | M Clb 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 08:55 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
G | 09:00 | 5 | M Snr 2‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
H | 09:05 | 6 | M Prm 2‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
H | 09:10 | 7 | M Int 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 09:15 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
J | 09:20 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
K | 09:25 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
L | 09:30 | 8 | W Snr 2‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
M | 09:35 | 10 | M Nov 4+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 09:40 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
O | 09:45 | 11 | G U16 4+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 09:50 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Q | 09:55 | 12 | G U18 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 10:00 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
S | 10:15 | 14 | W Int 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 10:20 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 2 | |||||||||
U | 10:25 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
V | 10:30 | 15 | B U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
W | 10:35 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
X | 10:40 | 16 | B U18 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Y | 10:45 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Z | 10:50 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
A | 10:55 | 17 | M Int 4X+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 11:00 | 18 | M Clb 4X‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 11:05 | 19 | M Nov 4X+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 11:10 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 2 | |||||||||
E | 11:15 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
F | 11:20 | 20 | G U16 8+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 11:25 | 21 | G U18 4X+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
H | 11:30 | 22 | W Nov 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 11:35 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
J | 11:45 | 23 | M Prm 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 24 | M Snr 1X | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 11:50 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
M | 11:55 | 25 | W Prm 1X | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
M | 12:00 | 26 | W Snr 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 12:10 | 27 | W Clb 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 12:15 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 2 | |||||||||
P | 12:20 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
Q | 12:25 | 28 | W Int 4+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 12:30 | 29 | M Nov 8+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
S | 12:35 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
T | 12:40 | 30 | G U16 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
U | 12:45 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
V | 12:50 | 31 | M Int 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
W | 12:55 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 2 | |||||||||
X | 13:00 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
Y | 13:05 | 32 | W Nov 4+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 13:10 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
A | 13:15 | 33 | M Clb 4+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
A | 34 | W Int 8X+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 13:25 | 35 | B U18 4X+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 13:30 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
D | 13:35 | 36 | B U16 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 13:40 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
F | 13:45 | 37 | G U18 4+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 13:50 | 38 | W Clb 4+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
H | 13:55 | 39 | M Snr 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 14:00 | 41 | W Snr 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 14:05 | 43 | M Int 8X+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
K | 14:10 | 44 | M Nov 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 14:15 | 45 | W Nov 8X+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
M | 14:20 | 46 | B U18 4+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 14:25 | 47 | M Clb 2‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 14:30 | 48 | W Int 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 14:35 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Q | 14:40 | 49 | G U16 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 14:45 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 2 | |||||||||
S | 14:50 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
T | 14:55 | 50 | G U18 2‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
U | 15:00 | 51 | B U16 4+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 15:05 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
W | 15:10 | 52 | W Opn 4‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
X | 53 | M Opn 4‑ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 15:15 | 54 | W Nov 4X+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 15:20 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
A | 15:25 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
B | 15:30 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
C | 15:35 | 55 | M Int 4+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 15:40 | 56 | M Clb 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 15:45 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest | Race: 2 | |||||||||
F | 15:50 | 57 | M Nov 8X+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 15:55 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
H | 16:00 | 58 | B U18 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 16:05 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 2 | |||||||||
J | 16:10 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
K | 16:15 | 59 | W Int 4X+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 16:20 | 60 | W Clb 4X‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
M | 16:25 | 61 | G U18 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 16:30 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
O | 16:35 | 62 | W Opn 4X‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 16:40 | 63 | M Opn 4X‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Q | 16:45 | 64 | G U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 16:50 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest | Race: 2 | |||||||||
S | 16:55 | 65 | W Nov 8+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 17:00 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
U | 17:05 | 66 | B U16 8+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 17:10 | 67 | W Int 8+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 69 | W Clb 8+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 71 | W Snr 8+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 17:15 | 68 | M Int 8+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
X | 17:20 | 70 | M Clb 8+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
X | 72 | M Snr 8+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 17:25 | 73 | G U18 8+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 17:30 | 74 | B U18 8+ | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social