Day sheets: Memorial Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2019 Memorial Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 16th November 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:30 | 1 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 08:55 | 3 | M Int 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
F | 09:00 | 4 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 09:05 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
K | 09:25 | 5 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
L | 09:35 | 6 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 09:40 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
O | 09:50 | 8 | G U18 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 10:10 | 11 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
T | 10:15 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
X | 10:40 | 14 | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 10:45 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
B | 11:05 | 16 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 11:15 | 18 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 11:20 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
F | 11:25 | 20 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 11:30 | 1,2,3->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
H | 11:35 | 21 | W Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 11:40 | 22 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 11:50 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
L | 11:55 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
M | 12:00 | 23 | W Int 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 13:00 | 31 | M Int 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 13:10 | 32 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 13:25 | 33 | W Int 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 13:35 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
F | 13:55 | 36 | G U18 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
G | 14:05 | 38 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 14:15 | 39 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 14:20 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
J | 14:25 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
K | 14:30 | 40 | M Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 14:45 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
P | 15:00 | 42 | W Int 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 15:20 | 44 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 15:35 | 46 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
X | 15:45 | 48 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 16:15 | 51 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
E | 16:30 | 53 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 17:00 | 55 | W Snr 8+ heat | Race: 1 |
Sunday, 17th November 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | W Nov 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 08:20 | 3 | M Int 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
F | 08:25 | 4 | W Int 2X final | Race: C | |||||||||
H | 08:35 | Race: A | |||||||||||
J | 08:45 | 5 | M Nov 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
K | 08:50 | 6 | M Clb 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
L | 08:55 | Race: A | |||||||||||
N | 09:05 | 8 | G U18 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Q | 09:20 | 11 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
V | 09:55 | 14 | W Int 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
X | 10:05 | 16 | M Clb 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
A | 10:20 | 18 | G U18 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 10:25 | 20 | B U18 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
C | 10:30 | 21 | W Clb 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
D | 10:35 | 22 | M Int 2X final | Race: C | |||||||||
E | 10:40 | Race: B | |||||||||||
F | 10:45 | Race: A | |||||||||||
G | 10:50 | 23 | W Int 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
O | 11:40 | 31 | M Int 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
P | 11:45 | 32 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Q | 11:50 | 33 | W Int 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
R | 11:55 | Race: A | |||||||||||
U | 12:10 | 36 | G U18 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
V | 12:15 | 38 | B U18 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
W | 12:20 | 39 | W Clb 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
A | 12:40 | 40 | M Int 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
C | 12:55 | 42 | W Int 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 13:10 | 44 | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
G | 13:20 | 46 | G U18 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
J | 13:35 | 48 | B U18 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
N | 13:55 | 51 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Q | 14:10 | 53 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
T | 14:25 | 55 | W Snr 8+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social