Day sheets: Memorial Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2019 Memorial Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 16th November 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:40 | 2 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 09:00 | 4 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 09:10 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
I | 09:15 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
S | 10:10 | 11 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
T | 10:15 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
U | 10:25 | 12 | W Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 10:30 | 13 | M Int 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 10:40 | 14 | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 10:45 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
A | 10:55 | 15 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
E | 11:20 | 18 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
H | 11:35 | 21 | W Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 11:40 | 22 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 11:45 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
K | 11:50 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
Y | 13:15 | 32 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
F | 13:55 | 36 | G U18 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
H | 14:15 | 39 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 14:20 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
J | 14:25 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
L | 14:35 | 40 | M Int 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
M | 14:40 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
R | 15:10 | 43 | M Nov 8+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
V | 15:35 | 46 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Y | 15:50 | 49 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 16:15 | 51 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
D | 16:25 | 52 | W Int 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 16:40 | 53 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
H | 16:45 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 17th November 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 08:10 | 2 | W Clb 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
F | 08:25 | 4 | W Int 2X final | Race: C | |||||||||
G | 08:30 | Race: B | |||||||||||
H | 08:35 | Race: A | |||||||||||
Q | 09:20 | 11 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
S | 09:35 | 12 | W Clb 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
T | 09:40 | 13 | M Int 8X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
V | 09:55 | 14 | W Int 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
W | 10:00 | 15 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Z | 10:15 | 18 | G U18 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
C | 10:30 | 21 | W Clb 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 10:40 | 22 | M Int 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
F | 10:45 | Race: A | |||||||||||
P | 11:45 | 32 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
U | 12:10 | 36 | G U18 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
W | 12:20 | 39 | W Clb 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
Z | 12:35 | 40 | M Int 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
D | 13:05 | 43 | M Nov 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
G | 13:20 | 46 | G U18 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
K | 13:40 | 49 | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
N | 13:55 | 51 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
O | 14:00 | 52 | W Int 8X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Q | 14:10 | 53 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
R | 14:15 | Race: A |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social