Day sheets: Memorial Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2019 Memorial Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 16th November 2019
Race 2 (B) @ 08:40: Event 2, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth
|
Race 3 (C) @ 08:45: Event 2, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth
|
Race 4 (D) @ 08:50: Event 3, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
Race 11 (K) @ 09:25: Event 5, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
Race 12 (L) @ 09:35: Event 6, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
AKLC
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
Race 13 (M) @ 09:40: Event 6, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
AKLC
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
Race 14 (N) @ 09:45: Event 7, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth
|
Race 16 (P) @ 09:55: Event 9, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
|
Race 17 (Q) @ 10:00: Event 10, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
AKLC
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
AKLC
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
Race 21 (U) @ 10:25: Event 12, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
He Mari Simon (stroke), Charlotte Smaill, Molly Fownes-Warpole, Amelie Murphy + Caspar Hammond (cox)
Coached by: Michael Smyth
|
Race 22 (V) @ 10:30: Event 13, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
AKLC
Fergus Usal (stroke), Sean Carroll, Bastiaan Fletcher, Benjamin Turner, Kayden Field-Crafar, Brian O'Sullivan, James Ratcliffe, Joel Marshall + Leo Clay (cox)
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
Race 23 (W) @ 10:35: Event 13, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
AKLC
Thomas Dufty (stroke), Oliver Leach, Jack Takurua-Newland, Mateo Seselj, James Slyfield, Sam Sturgess, James Curtin, Henry Ward + Joseph Gilligan (cox)
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
Race 26 (Z) @ 10:50: Event 15, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
AKLC
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
Race 28 (B) @ 11:05: Event 16, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
AKLC
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
Race 29 (C) @ 11:10: Event 17, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth
|
Race 29 (C) @ 11:10: Event 19, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
|
Race 32 (F) @ 11:25: Event 20, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
AKLC
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
Race 33 (G) @ 11:30: Event 20, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
AKLC
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
Race 34 (H) @ 11:35: Event 21, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
|
Race 35 (I) @ 11:40: Event 22, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#13
AKLC
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
AKLC
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
Race 37 (K) @ 11:50: Event 22, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
Race 38 (L) @ 11:55: Event 22, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
AKLC
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
Race 40 (N) @ 12:05: Event 24, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
AKLC
Logan Attewell (stroke), Dominic Bruce, Alfie Garrard, Archie Robinson, Troy Gerber, Edoardo Manni, Nicholas Sexton, Max Fitzgerald + Leo Clay (cox)
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
Race 44 (R) @ 12:35: Event 27, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
|
Race 48 (V) @ 13:00: Event 31, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
AKLC
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#14
AKLC
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
Race 49 (W) @ 13:05: Event 31, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
AKLC
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#13
AKLC
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#15
AKLC
James Ratcliffe (stroke), Henry Ward, Kayden Field-Crafar, Brian O'Sullivan + Cameron McKinley (cox)
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
Race 56 (D) @ 13:45: Event 35, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth
|
Race 56 (D) @ 13:45: Event 37, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
|
Race 59 (G) @ 14:05: Event 38, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
AKLC
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
Race 63 (K) @ 14:30: Event 40, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#15
AKLC
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#13
AKLC
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
Race 64 (L) @ 14:35: Event 40, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
AKLC
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
AKLC
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
Race 66 (N) @ 14:45: Event 40, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#14
AKLC
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
Race 70 (R) @ 15:10: Event 43, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
AKLC
Joshua Leaupepe (stroke), Tomiano Ahloo, Archie Robinson, Alfie Garrard, Dominic Bruce, Logan Attewell, Elijah Alai, Edoardo Manni + Cameron McKinley (cox)
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
Race 71 (S) @ 15:20: Event 44, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
AKLC
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
Race 75 (W) @ 15:40: Event 47, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
|
Race 77 (Y) @ 15:50: Event 49, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKL*
AKL*
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKL*
Composite crew. Coached by: Michael Smyth
|
Race 78 (Z) @ 15:55: Event 50, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#13
AKLC
Fergus Usal (stroke), Calum Smith, Sean Carroll, Tomiano Ahloo, Joshua Leaupepe, Brian O'Sullivan, Archie Robinson, Joel Marshall + Cameron McKinley (cox)
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
AKLC
Blake Chamberlain (stroke), Kyan Dean-Rivers, Jack Takurua-Newland, Mattia Ward, Josiah Leaupepetele, James Slyfield, Talisman Lloyd, Thomas Dufty + Jack Reelick (cox)
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
Race 79 (A) @ 16:00: Event 50, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
AKLC
Oliver Leach (stroke), Mateo Seselj, Bastiaan Fletcher, James Ratcliffe, Kayden Field-Crafar, Sam Sturgess, James Curtin, Henry Ward + Joseph Gilligan (cox)
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
Race 85 (G) @ 16:40: Event 53, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
AKLC
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
Race 87 (I) @ 16:55: Event 54, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
AKLC
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
Race 88 (J) @ 17:00: Event 55, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKL*
AKL*
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKL*
Eve Mulder (stroke), Nierensche Perese-Kuil, Zoe Turton, Karen Jackson, Molly Fownes-Warpole, Charlotte Smaill, Lisa Green, Amelie Murphy + Nieve Campbell (cox)
Composite crew. Coached by: Michael Smyth
|
Race 89 (K) @ 17:05: Event 56, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Cody Mercer (stroke), Waldo Singleton, Luke Shannon, Jack MacDonald, Leetham Beatt, Harry Newbury-Lee, Robert Doak, Hugues Boisvert + Renee Murphy (cox)
Coached by: Dave Rodger
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 17th November 2019
Race 91 (B) @ 08:05: Event 2, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth
|
Race 93 (D) @ 08:15: Event 3, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
Race 94 (E) @ 08:20: Event 3, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
Race 98 (I) @ 08:40: Event 5, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
Race 100 (K) @ 08:50: Event 6, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
AKLC
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
Race 101 (L) @ 08:55: Event 6, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
Race 102 (M) @ 09:00: Event 7, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth
|
Race 104 (O) @ 09:10: Event 9, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
|
Race 105 (P) @ 09:15: Event 10, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
AKLC
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
AKLC
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
Race 109 (T) @ 09:40: Event 13, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
AKLC
Thomas Dufty (stroke), Oliver Leach, Jack Takurua-Newland, Mateo Seselj, James Slyfield, Sam Sturgess, James Curtin, Henry Ward + Joseph Gilligan (cox)
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
Race 113 (X) @ 10:05: Event 16, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
AKLC
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
|
Race 114 (Y) @ 10:10: Event 17, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth
|
Race 114 (Y) @ 10:10: Event 19, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
|
Race 117 (B) @ 10:25: Event 20, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
AKLC
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
AKLC
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
Race 118 (C) @ 10:30: Event 21, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
|
Race 119 (D) @ 10:35: Event 22, C Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
AKLC
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
Race 120 (E) @ 10:40: Event 22, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
AKLC
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
Race 121 (F) @ 10:45: Event 22, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
Race 123 (H) @ 11:00: Event 24, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
AKLC
Logan Attewell (stroke), Dominic Bruce, Alfie Garrard, Archie Robinson, Troy Gerber, Edoardo Manni, Nicholas Sexton, Max Fitzgerald + Leo Clay (cox)
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
Race 126 (K) @ 11:20: Event 27, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
|
Race 130 (O) @ 11:40: Event 31, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#13
AKLC
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
AKLC
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#14
AKLC
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#15
AKLC
James Ratcliffe (stroke), Henry Ward, Kayden Field-Crafar, Brian O'Sullivan + Cameron McKinley (cox)
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
Race 135 (T) @ 12:05: Event 35, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth
|
Race 135 (T) @ 12:05: Event 37, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
|
Race 137 (V) @ 12:15: Event 38, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
AKLC
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
Race 140 (Y) @ 12:30: Event 40, C Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#15
AKLC
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
AKLC
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
Race 141 (Z) @ 12:35: Event 40, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#13
AKLC
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#14
AKLC
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
Race 142 (A) @ 12:40: Event 40, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
AKLC
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
Race 145 (D) @ 13:05: Event 43, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
AKLC
Joshua Leaupepe (stroke), Tomiano Ahloo, Archie Robinson, Alfie Garrard, Dominic Bruce, Logan Attewell, Elijah Alai, Edoardo Manni + Cameron McKinley (cox)
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
Race 146 (E) @ 13:10: Event 44, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
AKLC
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
Race 150 (I) @ 13:30: Event 47, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
|
Race 152 (K) @ 13:40: Event 49, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKL*
AKL*
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKL*
Composite crew. Coached by: Michael Smyth
|
Race 153 (L) @ 13:45: Event 50, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
AKLC
Blake Chamberlain (stroke), Kyan Dean-Rivers, Jack Takurua-Newland, Mattia Ward, Josiah Leaupepetele, James Slyfield, Talisman Lloyd, Thomas Dufty + Jack Reelick (cox)
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
Race 157 (P) @ 14:05: Event 53, C Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
AKLC
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
Race 160 (S) @ 14:20: Event 54, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
AKLC
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
Race 161 (T) @ 14:25: Event 55, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKL*
AKL*
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKL*
Eve Mulder (stroke), Nierensche Perese-Kuil, Zoe Turton, Karen Jackson, Molly Fownes-Warpole, Charlotte Smaill, Lisa Green, Amelie Murphy + Nieve Campbell (cox)
Composite crew. Coached by: Michael Smyth
|
Race 162 (U) @ 14:30: Event 56, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Cody Mercer (stroke), Waldo Singleton, Luke Shannon, Jack MacDonald, Leetham Beatt, Harry Newbury-Lee, Robert Doak, Hugues Boisvert + Renee Murphy (cox)
Coached by: Dave Rodger
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social