Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Memorial Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2019 Memorial Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 16th November 2019
Race 52 (Z) @ 13:25: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
TAWC
Coached by: Allen Loomb & Wayne Asplin
|
|
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
TAWC
Coached by: Allen Loomb & Wayne Asplin
|
|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
WHAC
Coached by: Graham Watt
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#6
COMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Sean Birdling
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
COMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
Race 53 (A) @ 13:30: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
Coached by: Tuscany Main
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Anna Delong
|
|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#4
WHAC
Coached by: Graham Watt
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#4
COMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HKIC
Coached by: Andrew Gordon
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont & Roger Watts
Crew
#3
CAMC
|
Race 54 (B) @ 13:35: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
Coached by: Graham Watt
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Sean Birdling
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Sean Birdling
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#5
COMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
COMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 17th November 2019
Race 132 (Q) @ 11:50: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#6
COMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HKIC
Coached by: Andrew Gordon
|
|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#4
WHAC
Coached by: Graham Watt
|
|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
WHAC
Coached by: Graham Watt
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Sean Birdling
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#4
COMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#5
COMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
Race 133 (R) @ 11:55: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
COMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
Coached by: Graham Watt
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
CAMC
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Sean Birdling
|
|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
Coached by: Tuscany Main
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Sean Birdling
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
COMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
Social