Day sheets: Memorial Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2019 Memorial Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 16th November 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:40 | 2 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | MERC1 | ||||||||
F | 09:00 | 4 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | MERC1 | ||||||||
H | 09:10 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 3 | MERC2 | |||||||||
I | 09:15 | Race: 4 | MERC3 | MERC4 | |||||||||
S | 10:10 | 11 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | MERC1 | ||||||||
T | 10:15 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 3 | MERC2 | |||||||||
U | 10:25 | 12 | W Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | MERC1 | ||||||||
V | 10:30 | 13 | M Int 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | MERC1 | ||||||||
X | 10:40 | 14 | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | MERC1 | ||||||||
Y | 10:45 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | MERC2 | |||||||||
A | 10:55 | 15 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 2 | MER*2 | MER*1 | |||||||
E | 11:20 | 18 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 2 | MERC1 | ||||||||
H | 11:35 | 21 | W Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | MERC1 | ||||||||
I | 11:40 | 22 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | MERC1 | MERC4 | |||||||
J | 11:45 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | MERC2 | |||||||||
K | 11:50 | Race: 3 | MERC3 | ||||||||||
Y | 13:15 | 32 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 2 | MERC1 | ||||||||
F | 13:55 | 36 | G U18 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | MERC1 | ||||||||
H | 14:15 | 39 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | MERC3 | | |||||||
I | 14:20 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | | |||||||||
J | 14:25 | Race: 3 | MERC5 | MERC1 | |||||||||
L | 14:35 | 40 | M Int 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | MERC1 | ||||||||
M | 14:40 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 3 | MERC2 | |||||||||
R | 15:10 | 43 | M Nov 8+ heat | Race: 2 | MERC1 | ||||||||
V | 15:35 | 46 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 2 | MERC1 | ||||||||
Y | 15:50 | 49 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | MERC1 | ||||||||
C | 16:15 | 51 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 2 | MERC1 | ||||||||
D | 16:25 | 52 | W Int 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | MERC1 | ||||||||
G | 16:40 | 53 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | MERC2 | ||||||||
H | 16:45 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 | MERC1 |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. MERC2) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 17th November 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 08:10 | 2 | W Clb 2X final | Race: A | MERC1 | ||||||||
F | 08:25 | 4 | W Int 2X final | Race: C | MERC4 | ||||||||
G | 08:30 | Race: B | MERC1 | ||||||||||
H | 08:35 | Race: A | MERC3 | MERC2 | |||||||||
Q | 09:20 | 11 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | MERC1 | MERC2 | |||||||
S | 09:35 | 12 | W Clb 4+ final | Race: A | MERC1 | ||||||||
T | 09:40 | 13 | M Int 8X+ final | Race: A | MERC1 | ||||||||
V | 09:55 | 14 | W Int 4X+ final | Race: A | MERC1 | MERC2 | |||||||
W | 10:00 | 15 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: A | MER*1 | MER*2 | |||||||
Z | 10:15 | 18 | G U18 1X final | Race: B | MERC1 | ||||||||
C | 10:30 | 21 | W Clb 2‑ final | Race: A | MERC1 | ||||||||
E | 10:40 | 22 | M Int 2X final | Race: B | MERC3 | ||||||||
F | 10:45 | Race: A | MERC1 | ||||||||||
P | 11:45 | 32 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: A | MERC1 | ||||||||
U | 12:10 | 36 | G U18 4X+ final | Race: A | MERC1 | ||||||||
W | 12:20 | 39 | W Clb 1X final | Race: B | MERC1 | MERC5 | MERC3 | ||||||
Z | 12:35 | 40 | M Int 4X+ final | Race: B | MERC2 | MERC1 | |||||||
D | 13:05 | 43 | M Nov 8+ final | Race: A | MERC1 | ||||||||
G | 13:20 | 46 | G U18 2X final | Race: B | | ||||||||
K | 13:40 | 49 | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | MERC1 | ||||||||
N | 13:55 | 51 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A | MERC1 | ||||||||
O | 14:00 | 52 | W Int 8X+ final | Race: A | MERC1 | ||||||||
Q | 14:10 | 53 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | MERC1 | ||||||||
R | 14:15 | Race: A | MERC2 |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. MERC1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social