Entrants list: Memorial Regatta

This is the list of the entrants at the regatta.
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.

# Event Crews
1 W Nov 2X
11 entrants
SCR: BPCC1 SCR: BPC*2 CAMC1 HAMC1 KGCA1 NSHC1 NSHC2 ROTC1 ROTC2 SCR: TGAC1 WESC1
2 W Clb 2X
16 entrants
AKLC1 AKLC2 CAMC31 CAMC32 COMC1 COMC2 COMC3 HKIC1 MERC1 NSHC1 NSHC2 ROTC1 SPCC1 SPCC2 WESC1 WESC2
3 M Int 1X
16 entrants
AKLC1 AKLC2 SCR: AKLC11 CAMC1 SCR: CAMC2 CAMC3 CAMC21 COMC1 HAMC1 HKIC1 KGCA1 KGCA2 WESC31 WESC32 WESC33 WHAC1
4 W Int 2X
32 entrants
SCR: BPC*1 CAMC1 CAMC2 CAMC3 CAMC4 CAMC21 CAMC22 CAMC23 CAMC31 COMC1 COMC2 COMC3 HAMC1 HAMC2 HAMC11 HKIC1 HKIC2 HKIC3 HKIC4 KGCA1 MERC1 MERC2 MERC3 MERC4 NSHC1 ROTC1 ROTC2 TAWC1 SCR: TGAC1 WHAC1 WHAC3 WHAC4
5 M Nov 2X
15 entrants
AKLC1 SCR: AKLC2 COMC1 HAMB1 HAMB2 HAMC1 KGCA1 KGCA2 KGCA3 NSHC1 NSHC2 SCR: SJHM1 TAWC1 WHAC1 WHAC2
6 M Clb 2X
15 entrants
AKLC1 AKLC11 AKLC12 COMC1 COMC2 HAMB1 HAMC1 HAMC2 SCR: HKIC1 SJHM1 SJHM2 TAWC1 WESC1 WESC31 WHAC1
7 W Snr 2X
5 entrants
AKLC1 SCR: AKLC2 CAMC1 NSHC1 WESC1
8 G U18 2-
6 entrants
CAMC1 HAMC11 HAMC12 WKOC1 WKOC2 WKOC3
9 M Snr 1X
8 entrants
AKLC1 AKLC2 AKLC3 HKIC1 HKIC2 HKIC3 NSHC1 WESC1
10 B U18 2-
9 entrants
AKLC11 AKLC12 SCR: AKLC13 SCR: AKLC14 HAMB1 HAMB2 HAMB3 HAMB4 HAMB5
11 W Nov 4X+
20 entrants
SCR: BPC*1 CAMC1 CAMC21 CAMC22 CAMC23 CAMC31 HAMC11 HAMC12 HAMG1 HAMG2 HKIC1 MERC1 MERC2 NSHC1 NSHC2 ROTC1 WESC1 WESC31 WESC32 WHAC1
12 W Clb 4+
6 entrants
AKLC1 CAMC31 MERC1 NSHC1 WESC31 WKOC1
13 M Int 8X+
10 entrants
AKLC11 AKLC12 CAMC21 HAMB1 HAMB2 HKIC1 KGCA1 KGC*2 MERC1 WESC31
14 W Int 4X+
16 entrants
SCR: BPC*1 SCR: CAMC1 CAMC1 CAMC21 CAMC22 CAMC31 HAMC1 HAMC2 HAMC3 HAMG1 HKIC1 HKIC2 MERC1 MERC2 WHAC1 WHAC2
15 M Nov 4+
11 entrants
AKLC11 SCR: AKLC12 HAMB1 HAMB2 HAMB3 HAMB4 MER*1 MER*2 NSHC1 WESC1 WESC31
16 M Clb 1X
9 entrants
AKLC1 AKLC2 AKLC11 COMC1 HAMC1 SCR: HKIC1 HKIC2 KGCA1 WHAC2
17 W Snr 2-
4 entrants
AKLC1 AKLC2 CAMC1 WESC1
18 G U18 1X
16 entrants
CAMC1 HAMC1 HAMC11 HAMC12 HKIC1 HKIC2 HKIC3 HKIC4 KGCA1 KGCA2 SCR: KGCA3 MERC1 SCR: ROTC1 ROTC2 WESC1 WESC31
19 M Snr 2-
1 entrant
AKLC1
20 B U18 1X
9 entrants
AKLC11 AKLC12 CAMC31 HAMC1 HAMC2 ROTC1 SPCC1 WESC31 WHAC1
21 W Clb 2-
5 entrants
AKLC1 HAMC11 HAMC12 MERC1 NSHC1
22 M Int 2X
34 entrants
AKLC1 AKLC2 AKLC11 AKLC12 AKLC13 CAMC1 SCR: CAMC1 CAMC21 CAMC22 CAMC23 COMC1 COMC2 HAMB1 HAMB2 HAMB3 HAMC1 HAMC2 HAMC3 SCR: HKIC1 HKIC2 HKIC3 SCR: KGCA1 SCR: KGCA2 MERC1 MERC2 MERC3 MERC4 ROTC1 SJHM1 SJHM2 SJHM3 TAWC1 TAWC2 WESC31
23 W Int 8+
9 entrants
CAMC1 CAMC21 COMC1 HAMC1 HAMC11 HAMG1 SCR: MERC1 WKOC1 WKOC2
24 M Nov 8X+
11 entrants
AKLC11 AKLC11 CAMC21 CAMC22 CAMC31 HAMB1 HAMB2 KGCA1 KGCA2 SPCC1 WESC31
25 M Clb 2-
12 entrants
HAMB1 HAMB2 HAMB3 HAMB4 HAMB5 KGCA1 KGCA2 KGCA3 KGCA4 KGCA5 WESC1 WHAC1
26 W Snr 4X-
2 entrants
NSHC1 WESC1
27 M Snr 4-
1 entrant
AKLC1
28 G U18 4+
4 entrants
HAMG1 SPCC1 WKOC1 WKOC2
29 B U18 4+
6 entrants
SCR: AKLC11 HAMB1 HAMB2 SCR: HAMB3 SPCC1 SPCC2
30 W Clb 8+
4 entrants
NSHC1 WESC31 WESC32 WKOC1
31 M Int 4+
11 entrants
AKLC11 AKLC12 AKLC13 AKLC14 AKLC15 CAMC21 HAMB1 HAMB2 HAMB3 HAMC1 WESC31
32 W Nov 4+
12 entrants
HAMC1 SCR: HAMC11 HAMC12 HAMG1 MERC1 NSHC1 NSHC2 SPCC1 SPCC2 WESC1 WKOC1 WKOC2
33 W Int 1X
21 entrants
CAMC1 CAMC2 CAMC3 COMC1 COMC2 COMC3 COMC4 COMC5 COMC6 HAMC1 HAMC2 HAMC3 HKIC1 HKIC2 SCR: NSHC1 NSHC2 TAWC1 TAWC2 WHAC1 WHAC2 WHAC4
34 M Clb 8+
3 entrants
SCR: AKLC11 HAMB1 KGCA1
35 W Snr 4-
2 entrants
AKLC1 NSHC1
36 G U18 4X+
11 entrants
CAMC31 HAMC1 HAMC11 HAMG1 HKIC1 KGCA1 MERC1 ROTC1 ROTC2 SPCC1 WHAC2
37 M Snr 4X-
3 entrants
AKLC1 AKLC2 WESC1
38 B U18 2X
7 entrants
AKLC11 CAMC31 HAMB1 HAMB2 HAMC1 TAWC1 WESC31
39 W Clb 1X
18 entrants
CAMC31 COMC1 COMC2 COMC3 COMC4 COMC5 HAMC1 HAMC11 HAMC12 KGCA1 MERC1 MERC2 MERC3 MERC4 MERC5 SCR: NSHC1 ROTC1 WESC1
40 M Int 4X+
29 entrants
SCR: AKLC1 AKLC11 AKLC12 AKLC13 AKLC13 AKLC14 AKLC15 SCR: CAMC1 CAMC21 CAMC22 COMC1 HAMB1 HAMB2 HAMB3 HAMC1 HAMC2 HKIC1 KGCA1 KGCA2 KGCA3 KGCA4 MERC1 MERC2 ROTC1 SJHM1 SJHM2 SJHM3 WESC31 WHAC1
41 W Nov 8X+
5 entrants
CAMC21 CAMC31 CAMC32 SCR: SPCC1 WESC31
42 W Int 4+
8 entrants
CAMC31 HAMC1 HAMC11 SCR: HAMC12 SCR: HAMG1 WESC31 WESC32 WKOC1
43 M Nov 8+
10 entrants
AKLC11 CAMC21 HAMB1 HAMB2 SCR: HAMB3 KGCA1 MERC1 SPCC1 SPCC2 WESC31
44 M Clb 4X-
5 entrants
AKLC1 AKLC11 COMC1 HAMC1 SCR: WESC1
45 W Snr 1X
4 entrants
NSHC1 NSHC2 WESC1 WESC2
46 G U18 2X
16 entrants
CAMC1 CAMC2 CAMC31 CAMC32 HAMC1 HAMC2 HAMG1 HKIC1 HKIC2 MERC1 ROTC1 ROTC2 TAWC1 WESC31 WHAC1 WHAC2
47 M Snr 2X
7 entrants
AKLC1 AKLC2 CAMC1 CAMC2 HKIC1 WESC1 WESC2
48 B U18 4X+
9 entrants
SCR: AKLC11 CAMC31 HAMC1 HAMC2 HKIC1 ROTC1 TAWC1 WESC31 WHAC1
49 W Clb 4X-
6 entrants
AKL*1 CAMC1 COMC1 MERC1 NSHC1 WESC1
50 M Int 8+
10 entrants
AKLC11 AKLC12 AKLC13 CAMC21 HAMB1 HAMB2 KGCA1 KGCA2 SPCC1 WESC31
51 W Nov 8+
12 entrants
CAMC21 CAMC22 CAMC31 CAMC32 HAMC11 HAMG1 MERC1 NSHC1 SPCC1 WESC31 WKOC1 WKOC2
52 W Int 8X+
7 entrants
SCR: BPC*1 COMC1 HKIC1 HKIC1 MERC1 WESC31 WHAC1
53 M Nov 4X+
27 entrants
SCR: AKLC1 AKLC11 CAMC21 CAMC22 CAMC23 CAMC24 CAMC31 CAMC32 CAMC33 HAMB1 HAMB2 HAMB3 HAMB4 HAMC1 HKIC1 KGCA1 KGCA2 KGCA3 MERC1 MERC2 NSHC1 SJHM1 SJHM2 SPCC1 SPCC2 WESC31 WHAC1
54 M Clb 4+
5 entrants
SCR: AKLC11 AKLC12 KGCA1 KGCA2 KGCA3
55 W Snr 8+
4 entrants
AKL*1 HAMC11 NSHC1 WKOC1
56 M Snr 8+
7 entrants
AKLC1 CAMC1 HAMB1 HAMB2 HAMB3 HAMB4 SPCC1

Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. SCR: AKLC11) was scratched pre-regatta, after entries closed.

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.