Race schedule: Memorial Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2019 Memorial Regatta.
Saturday, 16th November 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:30 | 1 | W Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
B | 08:40 | 2 | W Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
C | 08:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 08:50 | 3 | M Int 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
E | 08:55 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 09:00 | 4 | W Int 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
G | 09:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 09:10 | Race: 3 | ||||
I | 09:15 | Race: 4 | ||||
J | 09:20 | 5 | M Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
K | 09:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 09:35 | 6 | M Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
M | 09:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 09:45 | 7 | W Snr 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
O | 09:50 | 8 | G U18 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
P | 09:55 | 9 | M Snr 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
Q | 10:00 | 10 | B U18 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
R | 10:05 | 11 | W Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | |
S | 10:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
T | 10:15 | Race: 3 | ||||
U | 10:25 | 12 | W Clb 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
V | 10:30 | 13 | M Int 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final | |
W | 10:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
X | 10:40 | 14 | W Int 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
Y | 10:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
Z | 10:50 | 15 | M Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final | |
A | 10:55 | Race: 2 | ||||
B | 11:05 | 16 | M Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
C | 11:10 | 17 | W Snr 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
C | 19 | M Snr 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | ||
D | 11:15 | 18 | G U18 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
E | 11:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 11:25 | 20 | B U18 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | |
G | 11:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 11:35 | 21 | W Clb 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
I | 11:40 | 22 | M Int 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
J | 11:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
K | 11:50 | Race: 3 | ||||
L | 11:55 | Race: 4 | ||||
M | 12:00 | 23 | W Int 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
N | 12:05 | 24 | M Nov 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final | |
O | 12:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 12:20 | 25 | M Clb 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
Q | 12:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
R | 12:35 | 26 | W Snr 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
R | 27 | M Snr 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | ||
S | 12:45 | 28 | G U18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
T | 12:50 | 29 | B U18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
U | 12:55 | 30 | W Clb 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
V | 13:00 | 31 | M Int 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final | |
W | 13:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
X | 13:10 | 32 | W Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final | |
Y | 13:15 | Race: 2 | ||||
Z | 13:25 | 33 | W Int 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | |
A | 13:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
B | 13:35 | Race: 3 | ||||
C | 13:40 | 34 | M Clb 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
D | 13:45 | 35 | W Snr 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
D | 37 | M Snr 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | ||
E | 13:50 | 36 | G U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final | |
F | 13:55 | Race: 2 | ||||
G | 14:05 | 38 | B U18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
H | 14:15 | 39 | W Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | |
I | 14:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 14:25 | Race: 3 | ||||
K | 14:30 | 40 | M Int 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
L | 14:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
M | 14:40 | Race: 3 | ||||
N | 14:45 | Race: 4 | ||||
O | 14:50 | 41 | W Nov 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
P | 15:00 | 42 | W Int 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
Q | 15:05 | 43 | M Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | |
R | 15:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
S | 15:20 | 44 | M Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
T | 15:25 | 45 | W Snr 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
U | 15:30 | 46 | G U18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
V | 15:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
W | 15:40 | 47 | M Snr 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
X | 15:45 | 48 | B U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
Y | 15:50 | 49 | W Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
Z | 15:55 | 50 | M Int 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final | |
A | 16:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
B | 16:10 | 51 | W Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
C | 16:15 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 16:25 | 52 | W Int 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
E | 16:30 | 53 | M Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
F | 16:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
G | 16:40 | Race: 3 | ||||
H | 16:45 | Race: 4 | ||||
I | 16:55 | 54 | M Clb 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
J | 17:00 | 55 | W Snr 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
K | 17:05 | 56 | M Snr 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Sunday, 17th November 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | W Nov 2X final |
Race: A | ||
B | 08:05 | 2 | W Clb 2X final |
Race: B | ||
C | 08:10 | Race: A | ||||
D | 08:15 | 3 | M Int 1X final |
Race: B | ||
E | 08:20 | Race: A | ||||
F | 08:25 | 4 | W Int 2X final |
Race: C | ||
G | 08:30 | Race: B | ||||
H | 08:35 | Race: A | ||||
I | 08:40 | 5 | M Nov 2X final |
Race: B | ||
J | 08:45 | Race: A | ||||
K | 08:50 | 6 | M Clb 2X final |
Race: B | ||
L | 08:55 | Race: A | ||||
M | 09:00 | 7 | W Snr 2X final |
Race: A | ||
N | 09:05 | 8 | G U18 2- final |
Race: A | ||
O | 09:10 | 9 | M Snr 1X final |
Race: A | ||
P | 09:15 | 10 | B U18 2- final |
Race: A | ||
Q | 09:20 | 11 | W Nov 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
R | 09:25 | Race: A | ||||
S | 09:35 | 12 | W Clb 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
T | 09:40 | 13 | M Int 8X+ final |
Race: A | ||
U | 09:50 | 14 | W Int 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
V | 09:55 | Race: A | ||||
W | 10:00 | 15 | M Nov 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
X | 10:05 | 16 | M Clb 1X final |
Race: A | ||
Y | 10:10 | 17 | W Snr 2- final |
Race: A | ||
Y | 19 | M Snr 2- final |
Race: A | |||
Z | 10:15 | 18 | G U18 1X final |
Race: B | ||
A | 10:20 | Race: A | ||||
B | 10:25 | 20 | B U18 1X final |
Race: A | ||
C | 10:30 | 21 | W Clb 2- final |
Race: A | ||
D | 10:35 | 22 | M Int 2X final |
Race: C | ||
E | 10:40 | Race: B | ||||
F | 10:45 | Race: A | ||||
G | 10:50 | 23 | W Int 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
H | 11:00 | 24 | M Nov 8X+ final |
Race: A | ||
I | 11:05 | 25 | M Clb 2- final |
Race: B | ||
J | 11:10 | Race: A | ||||
K | 11:20 | 26 | W Snr 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
K | 27 | M Snr 4- final |
Race: A | |||
L | 11:25 | 28 | G U18 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
M | 11:30 | 29 | B U18 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
N | 11:35 | 30 | W Clb 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
O | 11:40 | 31 | M Int 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
P | 11:45 | 32 | W Nov 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
Q | 11:50 | 33 | W Int 1X final |
Race: B | ||
R | 11:55 | Race: A | ||||
S | 12:00 | 34 | M Clb 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
T | 12:05 | 35 | W Snr 4- final |
Race: A | ||
T | 37 | M Snr 4X- final |
Race: A | |||
U | 12:10 | 36 | G U18 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
V | 12:15 | 38 | B U18 2X final |
Race: A | ||
W | 12:20 | 39 | W Clb 1X final |
Race: B | ||
X | 12:25 | Race: A | ||||
Y | 12:30 | 40 | M Int 4X+ final |
Race: C | ||
Z | 12:35 | Race: B | ||||
A | 12:40 | Race: A | ||||
B | 12:50 | 41 | W Nov 8X+ final |
Race: A | ||
C | 12:55 | 42 | W Int 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
D | 13:05 | 43 | M Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
E | 13:10 | 44 | M Clb 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
F | 13:15 | 45 | W Snr 1X final |
Race: A | ||
G | 13:20 | 46 | G U18 2X final |
Race: B | ||
H | 13:25 | Race: A | ||||
I | 13:30 | 47 | M Snr 2X final |
Race: A | ||
J | 13:35 | 48 | B U18 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
K | 13:40 | 49 | W Clb 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
L | 13:45 | 50 | M Int 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
M | 13:50 | 51 | W Nov 8+ final |
Race: B | ||
N | 13:55 | Race: A | ||||
O | 14:00 | 52 | W Int 8X+ final |
Race: A | ||
P | 14:05 | 53 | M Nov 4X+ final |
Race: C | ||
Q | 14:10 | Race: B | ||||
R | 14:15 | Race: A | ||||
S | 14:20 | 54 | M Clb 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
T | 14:25 | 55 | W Snr 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
U | 14:30 | 56 | M Snr 8+ final |
Race: A |
Social