Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Club Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2019 Club Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 30th November 2019
Race 124 (T) @ 16:26: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Michael Hasselbach
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
Coached by: Alice Denyer
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#31
CAMC
Coached by: Tayla Cook & Penny Wallis
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#52
AKLC
Coached by: Tim Nelson & Liam Kitchin
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Sean Birdling
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#22
STPA
Coached by: Samuel Jackson & Giacomo Galano
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#3
GLDW
|
Race 125 (U) @ 16:30: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: David Neuhaus
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#21
STPA
Coached by: Samuel Jackson & Giacomo Galano
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Sean Birdling
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
AKLC
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
NSHC
|
Race 126 (V) @ 16:34: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Joshua Bailey-Montgomery (stroke), Leo Booth, George Wilson, Mitchell McGrath + Charlie Williams (cox)
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
|
|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Rafe Stanford Meisl
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#51
AKLC
Coached by: Tim Nelson & Leigh Brown
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Samuel Jackson & Giacomo Galano
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 1st December 2019
Race 213 (O) @ 14:00: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Joshua Bailey-Montgomery (stroke), Leo Booth, George Wilson, Mitchell McGrath + Charlie Williams (cox)
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#21
STPA
Coached by: Samuel Jackson & Giacomo Galano
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#22
STPA
Coached by: Samuel Jackson & Giacomo Galano
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#31
CAMC
Coached by: Tayla Cook & Penny Wallis
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: David Neuhaus
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Michael Hasselbach
|
Social