Day 1. Memorial Regatta is being run as two 1-day regattas. See Day 2.
Draft race schedule: Memorial Regatta, Day 1
This is the race schedule for the 2020 Memorial Regatta, Day 1.
The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Saturday, 14th November 2020
Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | |
---|---|---|---|---|
08:30 | 2 | W Clb 2X final |
Race: A | |
08:35 | 7 | W Snr 2X final |
Race: A | |
08:40 | 8 | G U18 2- final |
Race: A | |
08:45 | 9 | M Snr 1X final |
Race: A | |
08:50 | 12 | W Clb 4+ final |
Race: A | |
08:55 | 13 | M Int 8X+ final |
Race: A | |
09:00 | 19 | M Snr 2- final |
Race: A | |
09:05 | 21 | W Clb 2- final |
Race: A | |
09:10 | 23 | W Int 8+ final |
Race: A | |
09:15 | 25 | M Clb 2- final |
Race: A | |
09:20 | 26 | W Snr 4X- final |
Race: A | |
09:25 | 27 | M Snr 4- final |
Race: A | |
09:30 | 28 | G U18 4+ final |
Race: A | |
09:35 | 29 | B U18 4+ final |
Race: A | |
09:40 | 30 | W Clb 8+ final |
Race: A | |
09:45 | 34 | M Clb 8+ final |
Race: A | |
09:50 | 35 | W Snr 4- final |
Race: A | |
09:55 | 37 | M Snr 4X- final |
Race: A | |
10:00 | 38 | B U18 2X final |
Race: A | |
10:05 | 39 | W Clb 1X final |
Race: A | |
10:10 | 44 | M Clb 4X- final |
Race: A | |
10:15 | 45 | W Snr 1X final |
Race: A | |
10:20 | 47 | M Snr 2X final |
Race: A | |
10:25 | 48 | B U18 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
10:30 | 49 | W Clb 4X- final |
Race: A | |
10:35 | 51 | W Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | |
10:40 | 52 | W Int 8X+ final |
Race: A | |
10:45 | 54 | M Clb 4+ final |
Race: A | |
10:50 | 55 | W Snr 8+ final |
Race: A | |
10:55 | 56 | M Snr 8+ final |
Race: A | |
11:00 | 1 | W Nov 2X division |
Race: 1 | |
11:05 | Race: 2 | |||
11:10 | 3 | M Int 1X division |
Race: 1 | |
11:15 | Race: 2 | |||
11:20 | Race: 3 | |||
11:25 | Race: 4 | |||
11:30 | 4 | W Int 2X division |
Race: 1 | |
11:35 | Race: 2 | |||
11:40 | Race: 3 | |||
11:45 | Race: 4 | |||
11:50 | Race: 5 | |||
11:55 | 5 | M Nov 2X division |
Race: 1 | |
12:00 | Race: 2 | |||
12:05 | 6 | M Clb 2X division |
Race: 1 | |
12:10 | Race: 2 | |||
12:15 | Race: 3 | |||
12:20 | 10 | B U18 2- division |
Race: 1 | |
12:25 | Race: 2 | |||
12:30 | 11 | W Nov 4X+ division |
Race: 1 | |
12:35 | Race: 2 | |||
12:40 | Race: 3 | |||
12:45 | Race: 4 | |||
12:50 | Race: 5 | |||
12:55 | 14 | W Int 4X+ division |
Race: 1 | |
13:00 | Race: 2 | |||
13:05 | Race: 3 | |||
13:10 | Race: 4 | |||
13:15 | 15 | M Nov 4+ division |
Race: 1 | |
13:20 | Race: 2 | |||
13:25 | 16 | M Clb 1X division |
Race: 1 | |
13:30 | Race: 2 | |||
13:35 | 17 | W Snr 2- division |
Race: 1 | |
13:40 | Race: 2 | |||
13:45 | 18 | G U18 1X division |
Race: 1 | |
13:50 | Race: 2 | |||
13:55 | 20 | B U18 1X division |
Race: 1 | |
14:00 | Race: 2 | |||
14:05 | 22 | M Int 2X division |
Race: 1 | |
14:10 | Race: 2 | |||
14:15 | Race: 3 | |||
14:20 | Race: 4 | |||
14:25 | 24 | M Nov 8X+ division |
Race: 1 | |
14:30 | Race: 2 | |||
14:35 | 31 | M Int 4+ division |
Race: 1 | |
14:40 | Race: 2 | |||
14:45 | Race: 3 | |||
14:50 | 32 | W Nov 4+ division |
Race: 1 | |
14:55 | Race: 2 | |||
15:00 | 33 | W Int 1X division |
Race: 1 | |
15:05 | Race: 2 | |||
15:10 | Race: 3 | |||
15:15 | 36 | G U18 4X+ division |
Race: 1 | |
15:20 | Race: 2 | |||
15:25 | 40 | M Int 4X+ division |
Race: 1 | |
15:30 | Race: 2 | |||
15:35 | Race: 3 | |||
15:40 | 41 | W Nov 8X+ division |
Race: 1 | |
15:45 | Race: 2 | |||
15:50 | 42 | W Int 4+ division |
Race: 1 | |
15:55 | Race: 2 | |||
16:00 | 43 | M Nov 8+ division |
Race: 1 | |
16:05 | Race: 2 | |||
16:10 | 46 | G U18 2X division |
Race: 1 | |
16:15 | Race: 2 | |||
16:20 | 50 | M Int 8+ division |
Race: 1 | |
16:25 | Race: 2 | |||
16:30 | 53 | M Nov 4X+ division |
Race: 1 | |
16:35 | Race: 2 | |||
16:40 | Race: 3 | |||
16:45 | Race: 4 |