You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023 (#5), 2023 (#4), 2023 (#3), 2023 (#2), 2023 (#1), 2022 (#5), 2022 (#4), 2022 (#3), 2022 (#2), 2022 (#1), 2021 (#4), 2021 (#3), 2021 (#2), 2021 (#1), 2020 (#6), 2020 (#4), 2020 (#3), 2019 (#4), 2019 (#3), 2019 (#2), 2019 (#1), 2018 (#5), 2018 (#4), 2018 (#3), 2018 (#2), 2018 (#1), 2017 (#5), 2017 (#4), 2017 (#3), 2017 (#2), 2017 (#1), 2016 (#6), 2016 (#5), 2016 (#4), 2016 (#2), 2016 (#1), 2015 (#6), 2015 (#4), 2015 (#3), 2015 (#2), 2015 (#1), 2014 (#6), 2014 (#5), 2014 (#4), 2014 (#3), 2014 (#1), 2013 (#6), 2013 (#5), 2013 (#4), 2013 (#3), 2013 (#2), 2013 (#1), 2012 (#5), 2012 (#4), 2012 (#3), 2012 (#2), 2012 (#1), 2011 (#6), 2011 (#5), 2011 (#4), 2011 (#3), 2011 (#2), 2011 (#1), 2010 (#5), 2010 (#4), 2010 (#3), 2010 (#2), 2010 (#1), 2009 (#4), 2009 (#3), 2009 (#2), 2009 (#1), 2008 (#6), 2008 (#5), 2008 (#4), 2008 (#3), 2008 (#2), 2008 (#1), 2007 (#6), 2007 (#5), 2007 (#4), 2007 (#3), 2007 (#2), 2007 (#1).
Results: Long Distance Race
These static regatta results provide basic access to the outcome of the regatta.
They are not usually linked to from the profiles of the competitors or clubs/schools involved.
Boat # | Class | Club | Crew | Start Time | Finish Time | Race Time | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SINGLES | |||||||
1X | WESC | Martin | 00:20 | 48:43 | 48:23 | 1 | |
1X | WKOC | Danny | 00:45 | 53:37 | 52:52 | 1 | |
1X | HAMC | Doug | 00:20 | 52:05 | 51:45 | 1 | |
1X | HAMC | Louise | 00:45 | 58:21 | 57:36 | 1 | |
1X | WKOC | Jeff | 00:00 | 50:13 | 50:13 | 1 | |
1X | WKOC | Owen | 00:45 | 47:03 | 46:18 | 1 | |
DOUBLES/PAIRS | |||||||
2- | NSHC | Chris | 01:10 | 51:17 | 50:07 | 2 | |
2X | AKLC | Kris | 02:30 | 56:17 | 55:33 | 2 | |
2- | CAMC | Roger | 00:00 | 55:33 | 53:47 | 2 | |
2X | HAMC | Tom | 02:30 | 49:56 | 47:26 | 2 | |
2X | HAMC | Arohaina | 01:10 | 53:05 | 51:55 | 2 | |
QUADS/FOURS | |||||||
4X | EBSC | Jude | 04:20 | 48:00 | 43:40 | 4 | |
4X | GISC | James | 07:05 | 49:15 | 42:10 | 4 | |
4X | CAMC | Amanda | 50:17 | 50:17 | 45:57 | 4 | |
4X | CAMC | Nick | 03:50 | 55:53 | 52:03 | 4 | |
4X | CAMC | Josh | 05:30 | 58:16 | 52:46 | 4 | |
4X | CAMC | Anneka | 04:45 | 57:19 | 52:44 | 4 | |
4X | WKOC | Kelly | 03:20 | 47:50 | 44:30 | 4 | |
4X | BPCC | Josiah | 03:50 | 48:56 | 45:06 | 4 | |
4X | BPCC | Tom | 03:20 | 47:40 | 47:26 | 4 | |
4X | HAMC | Steve | 05:30 | 52:38 | 47:08 | 4 | |
4X | HAMC | Mhairi | 07:05 | 1:11:03 | 1:03:58 | 4 | |
4X | HAMC | Corrine | 04:45 | 54:41 | 49:56 | 4 | |
EIGHTS/OCTUPLES | |||||||
8X | HAMC | Sinead | 07:45 | 55:14 | 47:29 | 8 | |
8+ | HAMC | Jessie O' | 08:30 | 56:15 | 47:45 | 8 | |
8+ | HAMC | Jess (Jeff) | 09:10 | 57:36 | 48:26 | 8 | |
OTHER BOATS |
Points (this race)
- HAMILTON 42
- CAMBRIDGE 18
- BAY OF PLENTY COAST 8
- WAIKATO 6
- EASTERN BAY 4
- GISBORNE 4
- AUCKLAND 2
- NORTH SHORE 2
- WEST END 1
Final Points (for series)
- HAMILTON 81
- CAMBRIDGE 59
- WAIKATO 24
- WEST END 14
- BAY OF PLENTY COAST 8
- HAWKES BAY 6
- TE AWAMUTU 5
- GISBORNE 4
- EASTERN BAY 4
- NORTH SHORE 3
- WHAKATANE 2
- AUCKLAND 2
Results courtesy: R Watts & P Yeoman
Social