You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2008.
Results: Wilson Memorial ORC Regatta
These static regatta results provide basic access to the outcome of the regatta.
They are not usually linked to from the profiles of the competitors or clubs/schools involved.
Place | ORC | NERC | OURC | PCU | QHS | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Event 1 | ||||||||
Div 1: MENS U16 1X | ||||||||
NERC9 | J Keepa | 2 | 2 | |||||
NERC8 | R Mears | |||||||
ORC1 | T Stott | 1 | 3 | |||||
NERC1 | A Salis | scr | ||||||
NERC3 | F Homan | |||||||
NERC2 | A Knox | 3 | 1 | |||||
Div 2 | ||||||||
PCU | T Smith | 1 | 3 | |||||
NERC5 | C Saies | scr | ||||||
NERC7 | D Gold | 2 | 2 | |||||
NERC6 | J.Latta | 3 | 1 | |||||
NERC4 | M Plaisted | scr | ||||||
Div 3: MENS U18 1X | ||||||||
ORC3 | S Grant | 1 | 3 | |||||
ORC1 | A Hanson | 2 | 2 | |||||
NERC1 | C.McNab | scr | ||||||
NERC2 | C.James | 3 | 1 | |||||
Event 2 | ||||||||
Div 1: MENS CLUB 2- | ||||||||
NERC1 | P McLeod | 1 | 3 | |||||
Div 2: MENS OPEN 2- | ||||||||
NERC1 | M Nesbit | 1 | 3 | |||||
Event 3 | ||||||||
Div 1: MENS NOVICE 2X | ||||||||
ORC1 | C Baker | 3 | 1 | |||||
NERC2 | Z.Noone | 2 | 2 | |||||
NERC1 | B.McNab | 1 | 3 | |||||
Event 4 | ||||||||
Div 1: MENS MASTERS 1X | ||||||||
ORC3 | M Jones | |||||||
ORC2 | D Winton | 3 | 1 | |||||
ORC4 | R Wilden | 1 | 3 | |||||
ORC1 | T Gardner | 2 | 2 | |||||
Event 5 | ||||||||
Div 1: WOMENS CLUB 2- | ||||||||
OURC1 | H Knox | scr | ||||||
Div 2: WOMENS OPEN 2- | ||||||||
OURC1 | S Hanning | 1 | 3 | |||||
Event 6 | ||||||||
Div 1: MENS U16 2X | ||||||||
NERC4 | M Harrison | scr | ||||||
NERC1 | A Salis | |||||||
NERC3 | J Latta | 1 | 3 | |||||
NERC2 | A Knox | 3 | 1 | |||||
ORC/PCU | T Stott | 2 | 2 | |||||
Div 2: MENS U18 2X | ||||||||
NERC1 | T McIntosh | 3 | 1 | |||||
ORC1 | A Hanson | 1 | 3 | |||||
NERC3 | J Keepa | |||||||
NERC2 | C James | 2 | 2 | |||||
Event 7 | ||||||||
Div 1: WOMENS U16 4X+ | ||||||||
QHS1 | L Mathewson C Hamill | 2 | 2 | |||||
NERC 1 | A Kinnaird | 1 | 3 | |||||
NERC 3 | A Dillon | 3 | 1 | |||||
Div 2: WOMENS U18 4X+ | ||||||||
NERC 2 | K Herzog | 2 | 2 | |||||
ORC1 | G Ross | 1 | 3 | |||||
Event 8 | ||||||||
Div 1: MENS NOVICE 8+ | ||||||||
NERC1 | M.Wells | 1 | 3 | |||||
G.Burnett | ||||||||
Div 2: MENS U15 8+ | ||||||||
NERC1 | Z Noone | 1 | 3 | |||||
J Hunter | ||||||||
Event 9 -> now combined with Event 12 | ||||||||
Event 10 | ||||||||
Div 1: MENS MASTERS 4X+- | ||||||||
J Parnell | 1 | 3 | ||||||
Div 2: WOMENS MASTERS 4X+- | ||||||||
L Robertson | 1 | 3 | ||||||
Event 12 | ||||||||
Div 1: MENS CLUB 2X | ||||||||
NERC1 | A West | scr | ||||||
ORC1 | T Stott | 1 | 3 | |||||
ORC/PCU | A Hanson | 3 | 1 | |||||
NERC2 | M Smail | 2 | 2 | |||||
Div 2: MENS OPEN 2X | ||||||||
NERC1 | M Nesbit | 1 | 3 | |||||
ORC2 | T Gardner | 2 | 2 | |||||
Event 13 | ||||||||
Div 1: WOMENS NOVICE 4X+ | ||||||||
NERC 1 | B Ockwell | 3 | 1 | |||||
QHS1 | L Mathewson C Hamill | 2 | 2 | |||||
PCU 1 | H Dawson | 1 | 3 | |||||
QHS2 | K Davidson | |||||||
NERC 3 | 4 novices | |||||||
NERC 4 | 4 novices | |||||||
Div 2: WOMENS U15 4X+ | ||||||||
NERC 2 | M Hasselman | 2 | 2 | |||||
ORC1 | H Mulder | 1 | 3 | |||||
Event 14 | ||||||||
Div 1: WOMENS U16 1X | ||||||||
NERC 1 | A Kinnaird | 2 | 2 | |||||
OURC1 | S Scott | 1 | 3 | |||||
NERC 3 | A Jenkins-McCaw | 3 | 1 | |||||
Div 2: WOMENS U18 1X | ||||||||
NERC 2 | K Herzog | 1 | 3 | |||||
ORC2 | A Vandenbosch | 3 | 1 | |||||
ORC1 | G Ross | 2 | 2 | |||||
ORC3 | K Hunter | |||||||
OURC 1 | B Roulston | |||||||
NERC 4 | H Jenkins-McCaw | |||||||
NERC 5 | R McPherson-Parker | |||||||
Event 15 | ||||||||
Div 1: WOMENS CLUB 2X | ||||||||
ORC1 | R Perrie | scr | ||||||
NERC 1 | B Rowley | scr | ||||||
OURC1 | I Maxwell-Cameron | 1 | 3 | |||||
NERC4 | 2 | |||||||
Event 16 | ||||||||
Div 1: MENS U15 4X+ | ||||||||
NERC1 | B McNab | 1 | 3 | |||||
NERC2 | M.Wells | 2 | 2 | |||||
Div 2: MENS NOVICE 4X+ | ||||||||
NERC1 | W.Kaan | 1 | 3 | |||||
NERC2 | S Brosnan | scr | ||||||
Event 17 | ||||||||
Div 1: WOMENS OPEN 1X | ||||||||
OURC 1 | S Hanning | 1 | 3 | |||||
NERC1 | L Strack | 2 | 2 | |||||
OURC 2 | K Elder | |||||||
PCU | N Jacobs | 3 | 1 | |||||
Event 18 | ||||||||
Div 1: MENS CLUB 4X | ||||||||
NERC1 | M Smail | 2 | 2 | |||||
ORC1 | T Stott | 1 | 3 | |||||
Div 2: MENS OPEN 4X | ||||||||
NERC1 | M Nesbit | 1 | 3 | |||||
Event 19 | ||||||||
Div 1: WOMENS NOVICE 2X | ||||||||
QHS2 | C Hamill | |||||||
PCU2 | E Kennedy | 2 | 2 | |||||
QHS1 | L Mathewson K Davidson | 3 | 1 | |||||
PCU1 | H Dawson | 1 | 3 | |||||
NERC1 | L Sim | |||||||
NERC 3 | 2 novices | |||||||
NERC 4 | 2 novices | |||||||
Div 2: WOMENS U15 2X | ||||||||
ORC2 | H Mulder | 2 | 2 | |||||
ORC1 | S Dunn | 1 | 3 | |||||
NERC2 | M Hasselman | scr | ||||||
Event 20 | ||||||||
Div 1: WOMENS CLUB 1X | ||||||||
ORC2 | G Brownstein | 1 | 3 | |||||
OURC1 | H Knox | 2 | 2 | |||||
ORC1 | R Perrie | scr | ||||||
Event 21 | ||||||||
Div 1: MENS U16 4X+ | ||||||||
NERC1 | A Salis | 1 | 3 | |||||
NERC2 | M Harrison | 2 | 2 | |||||
Div 2: MENS U18 4X+ | ||||||||
NERC1 | C James | |||||||
ORC/PCU | T Stott | 1 | 3 | |||||
NERC2 | T McIntosh | 2 | 2 | |||||
Event 22 | ||||||||
Div 1: WOMENS OPEN 2X | ||||||||
NERC1 | L Strack | 1 | 3 | |||||
OURC1 | S Hanning | 2 | 2 | |||||
OURC2 | I Maxwell-Cameron | 3 | 1 | |||||
Event 23 | ||||||||
Div 1: WOMENS U16 2X | ||||||||
NERC 1 | E Cullen | 2 | 2 | |||||
OURC 1 | S Scott | 1 | 3 | |||||
NERC 4 | A Dillon | 3 | 1 | |||||
Div 2: WOMENS U18 2X | ||||||||
ORC2 | A Vandenbosch | 3 | 1 | |||||
ORC1 | G Ross | 1 | 3 | |||||
NERC3 | K Herzog | 2 | 2 | |||||
NERC2 | B Rowley | |||||||
NERC 5 | H Jenkins-McCaw | |||||||
Event 24 | ||||||||
Div 1: MENS CLUB 4+ | ||||||||
NERC1 | M Smail | 1 | 3 | |||||
Div 2: MENS OPEN 4- | ||||||||
NERC1 | M Nesbit/A West OURC | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | ||||
Event 25 | ||||||||
Div 1: WOMENS NOVICE 4+ | ||||||||
NERC1 | L Sim | |||||||
PCU1 | H Dawson | 1 | 3 | |||||
NERC 3 | 4 Novices | 3 | 1 | |||||
NERC 4 | 4 Novices | 2 | 2 | |||||
Div 2: WOMENS U15 4+ | ||||||||
NERC2 | B Ockwell | 1 | 3 | |||||
Event 26 | ||||||||
Div 1: MENS MASTERS 2X | ||||||||
ORC2 | D Winton | 2 | 2 | |||||
ORC1 | R Wilden | 1 | 3 | |||||
ORC3 | J Parnell | scr | ||||||
Event 27 | ||||||||
Div 1: WOMENS CLUB 4+ | ||||||||
Div 2: WOMENS OPEN 4- | ||||||||
OURC 1 | S Hanning | 1 | 3 | |||||
Event 28 | ||||||||
Div 1: WOMENS U16 4+ | ||||||||
NERC1 | E Walker | 1 | 3 | |||||
NERC 3 | A Dillon | 2 | 2 | |||||
Div 2: WOMENS U18 4+ | ||||||||
NERC2 | A Richards | 1 | 3 | |||||
Event 29 | ||||||||
Div 1: WOMENS MASTERS 2X | ||||||||
ORC1 | G Brownstein | 1 | 3 | |||||
PCU1 | I Coxhead | 2 | 2 | |||||
Event 30 | ||||||||
Div 1: MENS OPEN 1X | ||||||||
ORC1 | R Wilden | 2 | 2 | |||||
NERC3 | C Bush | 3 | 1 | |||||
NERC 1 | M Nesbit | 1 | 3 | |||||
OURC1 | A West | |||||||
Event 31 | ||||||||
Div 1: MENS U16 4+ | ||||||||
NERC 1 | M.Harrison | 1 | 3 | |||||
Div 2: MENS U18 4+ | ||||||||
NERC1 | D Gold | 1 | 3 | |||||
ORC/PCU | T Stott | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||
Event 32 | ||||||||
Div 2: WOMENS U15 8+ | ||||||||
NERC1 | L Sim | 1 | 3 | |||||
Z Hollander | ||||||||
NERC 2 | 8 Novices | 2 | 2 | |||||
Event 33 | ||||||||
Div 1: MENS CLUB 1X | ||||||||
ORC1 | T Gardner | 1 | 3 | |||||
NERC3 | P McLeod | 2 | 2 | |||||
NERC1 | G Fahey | scr | ||||||
OURC1 | A West | 3 | 1 | |||||
NERC2 | M Smail | |||||||
Event 34 | ||||||||
Div 1: MENS NOVICE 4+ | ||||||||
NERC1 | M Wells | scr | ||||||
NERC3 | W Kaan | 1 | 3 | |||||
NERC2 | S Brosnan | 2 | 2 | |||||
Div 2: MENS U15 4+ | ||||||||
NERC1 | H Chittock | 1 | 3 | |||||
Event 35 | ||||||||
Div 1: WOMENS CLUB 4X | ||||||||
NERC2 | K Herzog | scr | ||||||
OURC1 | A McKellow | 1 | 3 | |||||
Div 2: WOMENS OPEN 4X | ||||||||
OURC1 | S Hanning | 1 | 3 | |||||
Event 36 | ||||||||
Div 1: WOMENS MASTERS 1X | ||||||||
ORC1 | L Robertson | 3 | 1 | |||||
PCU1 | I Coxhead | 2 | 2 | |||||
ORC2 | G Brownstein | 1 | 3 | |||||
Event 37 | ||||||||
Div 1: MENS CLUB 8+ | ||||||||
ORC1 | Stott | scr | ||||||
Gardner | ||||||||
Div 2: MENS OPEN 8+ | ||||||||
NERC1 | M Nesbit | 1 | 3 | |||||
P McLeod | ||||||||
ORC | NERC | OURC | PCU | QHS | ||||
77 | 129.5 | 34.5 | 17 | 5 |
Social