Race schedule: Whanganui Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2018 Whanganui Championships.
Saturday, 10th February 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 5 | G U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
B | 08:10 | Race: 2 | |||
C | 08:20 | 1 | G U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
D | 08:30 | Race: 2 | |||
E | 08:40 | 11 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
F | 08:50 | Race: 2 | |||
G | 09:00 | 18 | M Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
H | 09:10 | Race: 2 | |||
I | 09:20 | 21 | B U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
J | 09:30 | Race: 2 | |||
K | 09:40 | 46 | W Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
L | 09:50 | Race: 2 | |||
M | 10:00 | 26 | M Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
N | 10:10 | Race: 2 | |||
O | 10:20 | 53 | G U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
P | 10:30 | Race: 2 | |||
Q | 10:40 | 1 | G U17 1X final |
Race: A | |
R | 10:50 | 2 | M Clb 2- final |
Race: A | |
S | 11:00 | 4 | W Nov 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
T | 11:10 | 5 | G U15 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
U | 11:20 | 8B | M/W/Mx Mst 2X (1000m) final |
Race: A | |
V | 11:30 | 6 | B U16 8+ final |
Race: A | |
V | 7 | B U17 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
V | 16 | M Opn 4- final |
Race: A | ||
V | 17 | W Clb 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
W | 11:40 | 9 | W Clb 1X final |
Race: A | |
X | 11:50 | 10 | M Clb 4X- final |
Race: A | |
Y | 12:00 | 11 | G U16 2X final |
Race: A | |
Z | 12:10 | 12 | G U17 2X final |
Race: A | |
A | 12:20 | 13 | M Nov 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
A | 14 | B U15 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
B | 12:30 | 18 | M Clb 2X final |
Race: A | |
C | 12:40 | 19 | G U16 4+ final |
Race: A | |
D | 12:50 | 20 | G U17 4+ final |
Race: A | |
E | 13:00 | 21 | B U17 1X final |
Race: A | |
F | 13:10 | 22 | M Nov 2X final |
Race: A | |
G | 13:20 | 25 | M Opn 2X final |
Race: A | |
H | 13:30 | 26 | M Clb 1X final |
Race: A | |
I | 13:40 | 27 | B U16 4+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
J | 13:50 | 24 | W Clb 4+ final |
Race: A | |
K | 14:00 | 29 | W Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | |
K | 30 | G U15 8X+ final |
Race: A | ||
L | 14:10 | 32 | M Nov 4+ final |
Race: A | |
M | 14:20 | 33 | M Opn 1X final |
Race: A | |
N | 14:30 | 27 | B U16 4+ final |
Race: A | |
N | 35 | M Clb 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
O | 14:40 | 36 | G U16 8+ final |
Race: A | |
O | 37 | G U17 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
P | 14:50 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
Q | 15:00 | 38A | M/W Mst 1X (1000m) final |
Race: A | |
R | 15:10 | 38B | M/W/Mx Mst 4- (1000m) final |
Race: A | |
S | 15:20 | 31 | W Opn 2X final |
Race: A | |
T | 15:30 | 39 | B U16 2X final |
Race: A | |
U | 15:40 | 40 | B U17 2X final |
Race: A | |
V | 15:50 | 41 | W Nov 4+ final |
Race: A | |
W | 16:00 | 43 | W Opn 1X final |
Race: A | |
X | 16:10 | 44 | W Clb 4X- final |
Race: A | |
Y | 16:20 | 46 | W Nov 2X final |
Race: A | |
Z | 16:30 | 47 | B U16 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
Z | 48 | B U17 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
A | 16:40 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
B | 16:50 | 53 | G U16 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
C | 17:00 | 54 | G U17 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
D | 17:10 | 55 | W Clb 2X final |
Race: A | |
E | 17:20 | 49 | M Opn 4X- final |
Race: A | |
E | 50 | W Opn 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
E | 51 | M Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
E | 56 | M Opn 8+ final |
Race: A |
Social