You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2016, 2014, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Wanganui School Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Mark Ware
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Mark Ware
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Pat Spriggens
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WLCO
Coached by: Mark Ware
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Pat Spriggens
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
||||
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
SHGN
Coached by: Jason Williams
|
|||
Entity
HTVH
HTVH
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HTVH
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Charlie Graham
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Charlie Graham
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Maddie McLean (stroke), Cheyann McDougall, Maggie O'Leary-Noyer, Marie Luise Reichelt + Lola Murray-Camden (cox)
Coached by: Rick Grobecker
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STMW
Coached by: Charlie Graham
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Rick Grobecker
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Nina Lawrence (stroke), Hannah Hodgkinson, Sarah Manners, Rosa Buxton, Emily Bridgland, Evie Howard, Zoe Smith, Kim Estall + Isabella Finlay (cox)
Coached by: Ray Hamilton
|
|||
Entity
NGTA
NGTA
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NGTA
Bridget Bone (stroke), Jessica Craig, Georgia Hickey, Presly Hood, Amelia Bryant, Amy Norris-Hibbert, Zena Burgess, Amber Swayne + Hannah Rollinson (cox)
Coached by: Ian Weenink
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#4
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
FRAN
FRAN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
FRAN
Coached by: Jason Williams
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Charlie Graham
|
|||
Entity
COM*
COM*
New Zealand |
Crew
#1
COMP
Composite crew. Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
|||
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
WAIO
WAIO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WAIO
|
|||
Entity
WAIO
WAIO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WAIO
|
|||
Entity
PMRB
PMRB
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PMRB
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Jason Williams
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
PARA
PARA
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PARA
Coached by: Julie Meiring
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
SHGN
Coached by: Jason Williams
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Ricky Kiddle (stroke), Zach Hough, Josiah Duffield, Adam Smith, Rory Tarpley, Tim Newell, Peter Te Paa, Zane Goggin + Theo Barber (cox)
Coached by: Mark Ware
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
Jack Allen-Russell (stroke), Josh Dray, Laurence McKnight, Oscar McClelland, Adam Hill, Torr Hosking Berge, Cam Hall, George Harding + David Ash (cox)
Coached by: Mark Ware
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
John Kite (stroke), Keiran Pere, Loftus Stanford, James Jones, Hayden Smith, Angus Reid, Caleb Ellis, Valentino Pack + Patrick Donegan (cox)
Coached by: Pat Spriggens
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
COM*
COM*
New Zealand |
Crew
#1
COMP
Composite crew. Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
NGTA
NGTA
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
NGTA
Coached by: Ian Weenink
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
CULI
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Mark Ware
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HTVH
HTVH
Wellington |
Crew
#2
HTVH
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
|||
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Jason Williams
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
STOR
STOR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STOR
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Charlie Graham
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#4
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
PMRB
PMRB
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PMRB
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
HTVH
HTVH
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HTVH
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
FRAN
FRAN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
FRAN
Coached by: Jason Williams
|
|||
Entity
NPLB
NPLB
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NPLB
Coached by: Jason Williams
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#6
WNHS
Coached by: P Smith
|
|||
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
WNGC
WNGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNGC
|
|||
Entity
NGTA
NGTA
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NGTA
Coached by: Ian Weenink
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Charlie Graham
|
|||
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
|
|||
Entity
NGTA
NGTA
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
NGTA
Coached by: Ian Weenink
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Bella Standring (stroke), Annabelle Treacy, Macy Toovey, Laura Turner, Zoe Coventry, Piper Maaka, Ellen Wilson-Hill, Brooke Cederwall + Ellie Manners (cox)
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Jessica Drake (stroke), Lucy Golding, Meg Thompson, Annelise Auker, Kristina Heywood, Courtney Doig, Amelia Radaich, Josephine Paxie + Mereana Taylor (cox)
Coached by: Charlie Graham
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Maddie McLean (stroke), Cheyann McDougall, Maggie O'Leary-Noyer, Marie Luise Reichelt, Michelle Duffield, Vissa Tunsiri, Taylor Chadfield, Alexandra Bolt + Lilli Hammond (cox)
Coached by: Rick Grobecker
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
HTVH
HTVH
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HTVH
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#4
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
WAIO
WAIO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WAIO
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#5
WNHS
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: P Smith
|
|||
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Jennie Evans
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Mark Ware
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WLCO
Coached by: Mark Ware
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Mark Ware
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WLCO
Coached by: Mark Ware
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Jack Allen-Russell (stroke), Theo Holst, Josh Dray, Laurence McKnight, Tim Hall, Oscar McClelland, Matthew Binnie, Adam Hill + James Budge (cox)
Coached by: Mark Ware
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SCOT
James Pearce (stroke), Tanner Ilg, Kiwa Erueti-Newman, Theo Beaumont, Harry Saker, William Findlay, Sam Pedersen, Matt Latta + Alexander Bryan (cox)
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Charlie Graham
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer & Ray Hamilton
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Marie Luise Reichelt (stroke), Lilli Hammond, Lola Murray-Camden, Natalia Muollo + Alexandra Bolt (cox)
Coached by: Rick Grobecker
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Maddie McLean (stroke), Cheyann McDougall, Maggie O'Leary-Noyer, Vissa Tunsiri + Taylor Chadfield (cox)
Coached by: Rick Grobecker
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Madeline Barker (stroke), Abby Julian, Zara Simpson, Madi Antipas, Liv McKenzie, Grace Washington, Paige Friend, Brooke Gordon + Kate Molony (cox)
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
NGTA
NGTA
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NGTA
Bridget Bone (stroke), Jessica Craig, Georgia Hickey, Presly Hood, Amelia Bryant, Kara Scrimgeour, Amy Norris-Hibbert, Amber Swayne + Hannah Rollinson (cox)
Coached by: Ian Weenink
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Lucy Witkowski (stroke), Natalia Golding, Isobel Gallagher, Petra Evans, Brooke Auker, Courtney Doig, Katie O'Hagan, Rosemary King + Mereana Taylor (cox)
Coached by: Charlie Graham
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HTVH
HTVH
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HTVH
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton
|
|||
Entity
WNGC
WNGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNGC
|
|||
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: Kohu Pewhairangi
|
|||
Entity
WAIO
WAIO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WAIO
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
WAIO
WAIO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WAIO
Connor Dewar (stroke), Thomas Bohanna, Reuben Cairns-Kiriona, Callum McMullan + Miranda Conway (cox)
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HTVH
HTVH
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HTVH
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
|||
Entity
PARA
PARA
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PARA
Coached by: Julie Meiring
|
|||
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
|
|||
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
SHGN
Coached by: Jason Williams
|
|||
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Jason Williams
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WLCO
Coached by: Mark Ware
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Mark Ware
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Mark Ware
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Zara Simpson (stroke), Abby Julian, Caitlin Grice, Bianca van Dyke, Nina Lawrence, Madi Antipas, Madeline Barker, Brooke Gordon + Lucy Rhodes (cox)
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
NGTA
NGTA
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NGTA
Bridget Bone (stroke), Jessica Craig, Georgia Hickey, Presly Hood, Amy Norris-Hibbert, Kara Scrimgeour, Amelia Bryant, Molly McCulloch + Hannah Rollinson (cox)
Coached by: Ian Weenink
|
Social