You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023 (#5), 2023 (#4), 2023 (#3), 2023 (#2), 2023 (#1), 2022 (#5), 2022 (#4), 2022 (#1), 2021 (#5), 2021 (#4), 2021 (#3), 2021 (#2), 2021 (#1), 2020 (#5), 2020 (#4), 2020 (#2), 2020 (#1), 2019 (#5), 2019 (#4), 2019 (#3), 2019 (#2), 2019 (#1), 2018 (#5), 2018 (#4), 2018 (#3), 2018 (#2), 2018 (#1), 2017 (#5), 2017 (#4), 2017 (#3), 2017 (#2), 2016 (#5), 2016 (#4), 2016 (#3), 2016 (#2), 2016 (#1), 2015 (#5), 2015 (#1), 2014 (#4), 2014 (#3), 2014 (#2), 2014 (#1), 2013 (#5), 2013 (#4), 2013 (#3), 2013 (#2), 2013 (#1), 2012 (#5), 2012 (#4), 2012 (#3), 2012 (#2), 2012 (#1), 2011 (#5), 2011 (#4), 2011 (#3), 2011 (#2), 2011 (#1), 2010 (#5), 2010 (#4), 2010 (#3), 2010 (#2), 2010 (#1), 2009 (#5), 2009 (#4), 2009 (#3), 2009 (#2), 2009 (#1), 2008 (#5), 2008 (#4), 2008 (#3), 2008 (#2), 2008 (#1), 2007 (#6), 2007 (#5), 2007 (#4), 2007 (#3), 2007 (#2), 2007 (#1).
Results: Whanganui Winter Series
These static regatta results provide basic access to the outcome of the regatta.
They are not usually linked to from the profiles of the competitors or clubs/schools involved.
Boat # | Boat type | Crew | Club | Race time | Prognostic % |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | M MstF 1X | Bruce Tate | HORC | 00:25:57:82 | 87.82% |
12 | M MstE 1X | Martin Bridger | UNWC | 00:26:13:26 | 86.57% |
16 | M MstH 4- | Tony Upchurch, Murray Carey, Ewen Noble, Bruce Osborne | AWGC | 00:25:13:61 | 85.62% |
27 | B U17 4X+ | Jordan Manville, James Clear, John Turner, Joseph Barritt + Campbell Monk (cox) | AWGC | 00:22:39:08 | 85.43% |
1 | G U17 1X | Amelita Peters | CLIC | 00:28:28:39 | 85.17% |
7 | G U15 2X | R.Watson, P.Eastabrook | AWGC | 00:27:35:92 | 84.61% |
0 | M M70 V6 | Howard, Garth, Heremia, Chris, Bruce | CANOE | 00:29:28:04 | 84.50% |
23 | M MstD 2X | Justin Evans, Bob Evans | UNWC | 00:23:52:39 | 84.19% |
13 | M MstD 1X | Pat Carroll | UNWC | 00:26:22:25 | 84.18% |
25 | Composite | Tomasi Connor, Tama Casserley, Leigha Stormont, Tayne Perkins-Waugh, Shannon Hill | UNWC | 00:23:40:18 | 84.07% |
17 | B U15 2X | Dominic Benfell, Callum Ross | AWGC | 00:25:32:29 | 83.80% |
28 | C Clb 4X | Andrew Bealing, James Dorne-McDonald, Kevin Horan, Racheal Corcoran | HORC | 00:23:02:80 | 83.74% |
4 | W Clb 1X | Grace Hogan | AWGC | 00:28:57:50 | 82.19% |
3 | W MstB 1X | Kate Weaver | CLIC | 00:29:24:82 | 81.93% |
21 | M U23 1X | Arie Magasiva | RPC Dev | 00:24:52:76 | 81.79% |
26 | M MstE 4X | Trevor Rush, Barry Banks, Colin Wright, Murray Stewart | AWGC | 00:23:52:03 | 81.70% |
6 | G N18 2X | Ellen Crowley, Sophia Hodgson | CLIC | 00:28:45:64 | 81.53% |
22 | W Clb WX | Steph Rush, Tash Carver, Tamara Ross, Jacs Rush | AWGC | 00:25:04:27 | 80.97% |
8 | G U15 2X | H.Palmer, R.Whittington | AWGC | 00:28:59:66 | 80.53% |
15 | B U17 1X | Jack Graystone | CLIC | 00:27:14:72 | 80.20% |
2 | G U16 1X | Nikita McCarten | AWGC | 00:30:39:92 | 78.92% |
29 | M U23 2X | Ethan Wildash-Chan, Daniel Perkinson | RPC Dev | 00:23:27:95 | 78.41% |
5 | G U17 2- | Perris Adam, Messina Sua | AWGC | 00:30:26:26 | 78.19% |
30 | M U23 2X | Finn McKeefry, Blake Paynter | RPC Dev | 00:23:36:22 | 77.95% |
24 | M MstF 4X | Grant Ryder, Tim Russell, Rod Calder, Anthony Rooke | UNWC | 00:25:42:36 | 77.41% |
18 | B U15 2X | Luke Brock, Harrison McIssac | CLIC | 00:28:18:33 | 75.60% |
20 | W U23 2X | Mollie Nicol, Alice Fahey | RPC Dev | 00:27:17:24 | 75.49% |
19 | G U16 4X- | Maddison Neale, Isabella Stewart, Jill Zwart, Grace Bradley | CLIC | 00:28:29:11 | 73.72% |
14 | Mx Nov 4X+ | Ella Krutzmann, Jaden Allen, Kaleb Gunn, Olive Crowley + Ruby Browers (cox) | CLIC | 00:29:49:26 | 73.44% |
10 | W MstC 1X | Karla Simpson | CLIC | 00:32:41:39 | 70.66% |
9 | W MstD 2X | Michelle Greig, Kay Pointon | CLIC | 00:33:22:73 | 69.21% |
Results courtesy: G Tichbon
Social