Results: Whanganui Winter Series

These static regatta results provide basic access to the outcome of the regatta.

They are not usually linked to from the profiles of the competitors or clubs/schools involved.

Boat #Boat typeCrewClubRace timePrognostic %
11M MstF 1XBruce TateHORC00:25:57:8287.82%
12M MstE 1XMartin BridgerUNWC00:26:13:2686.57%
16M MstH 4-Tony Upchurch, Murray Carey, Ewen Noble, Bruce OsborneAWGC00:25:13:6185.62%
27B U17 4X+Jordan Manville, James Clear, John Turner, Joseph Barritt + Campbell Monk (cox)AWGC00:22:39:0885.43%
1G U17 1XAmelita PetersCLIC00:28:28:3985.17%
7G U15 2XR.Watson, P.EastabrookAWGC00:27:35:9284.61%
0M M70 V6Howard, Garth, Heremia, Chris, BruceCANOE00:29:28:0484.50%
23M MstD 2XJustin Evans, Bob EvansUNWC00:23:52:3984.19%
13M MstD 1XPat CarrollUNWC00:26:22:2584.18%
25CompositeTomasi Connor, Tama Casserley, Leigha Stormont, Tayne Perkins-Waugh, Shannon HillUNWC00:23:40:1884.07%
17B U15 2XDominic Benfell, Callum RossAWGC00:25:32:2983.80%
28C Clb 4XAndrew Bealing, James Dorne-McDonald, Kevin Horan, Racheal CorcoranHORC00:23:02:8083.74%
4W Clb 1XGrace HoganAWGC00:28:57:5082.19%
3W MstB 1XKate WeaverCLIC00:29:24:8281.93%
21M U23 1XArie MagasivaRPCDev00:24:52:7681.79%
26M MstE 4XTrevor Rush, Barry Banks, Colin Wright, Murray StewartAWGC00:23:52:0381.70%
6G N18 2XEllen Crowley, Sophia HodgsonCLIC00:28:45:6481.53%
22W Clb WXSteph Rush, Tash Carver, Tamara Ross, Jacs RushAWGC00:25:04:2780.97%
8G U15 2XH.Palmer, R.WhittingtonAWGC00:28:59:6680.53%
15B U17 1XJack GraystoneCLIC00:27:14:7280.20%
2G U16 1XNikita McCartenAWGC00:30:39:9278.92%
29M U23 2XEthan Wildash-Chan, Daniel PerkinsonRPCDev00:23:27:9578.41%
5G U17 2-Perris Adam, Messina SuaAWGC00:30:26:2678.19%
30M U23 2XFinn McKeefry, Blake PaynterRPCDev00:23:36:2277.95%
24M MstF 4XGrant Ryder, Tim Russell, Rod Calder, Anthony RookeUNWC00:25:42:3677.41%
18B U15 2XLuke Brock, Harrison McIssacCLIC00:28:18:3375.60%
20W U23 2XMollie Nicol, Alice FaheyRPCDev00:27:17:2475.49%
19G U16 4X-Maddison Neale, Isabella Stewart, Jill Zwart, Grace BradleyCLIC00:28:29:1173.72%
14Mx Nov 4X+Ella Krutzmann, Jaden Allen, Kaleb Gunn, Olive Crowley + Ruby Browers (cox)CLIC00:29:49:2673.44%
10W MstC 1XKarla SimpsonCLIC00:32:41:3970.66%
9W MstD 2XMichelle Greig, Kay PointonCLIC00:33:22:7369.21%

Results courtesy: G Tichbon

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.