Social

T FB

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2009, 2008.

Results: Billy Webb Challenge

These static regatta results provide basic access to the outcome of the regatta.

They are not usually linked to from the profiles of the competitors or clubs/schools involved.

Crew #CrewClubGradeRace timePrognostic
12Amy RobsonWESCW Snr 1X00:28:44:6681.93%
50Finn Pethers-Boak, Sean O'ConnorWELCM Clb 2-00:26:51:1081.56%
31Holly Lennox, Alyana du Fresne, Jaime Maybery, Marguerite Hazelhurst + Bella Stevenson-Watt (cox)WANCG U17 4+00:27:11:2680.37%
5Leo HannaWANCB U18 1X00:27:04:9780.12%
18Richard BrockAWGCM MstG 1X00:29:44:7280.01%
32Nikita McCarten, Perris Adam, Messina Su'a, Georgina Ross + Riley Dudley (cox)AWGCG U16 4X+00:27:20:9479.71%
11Bruce TateHORCM MstF 1X00:28:43:1879.39%
2Oliver FaheyWELCM Snr 1X00:26:36:4778.92%
29Rachael Corcoran, James WatsonHORCMx MstD 2X00:28:08:5177.82%
4Blake HoganWANCB U18 1X00:27:56:4277.67%
15Tori CoxCLICG U18 1X00:30:31:2077.49%
39Tayne Perkins-Waugh, Daniel Smith, Rhiannon Peni, Calais Edwards + Shannon Hill (cox)UNWCB U18 4X+00:26:58:5977.47%
21Trevor RushAWGCM MstH 1X00:31:38:7277.42%
7Max NewtonWELCM Clb 1X00:28:17:6977.4%
49Hooper Kelly-Smith, Tom Bone, Josh Palmer, Liam McArthurWELCM Snr 4-00:24:11:2177.11%
33Phoebe Collier, Charlotte McKinlayWANCG U18 2X00:28:15:3076.98%
45Neo Tichbon, Tomasi ConnorUNWCM Clb 2X00:25:51:2876.58%
25Aaliyah Grant, Mira Pfannkuchen, Ella Buening, Amelia Keenan + Sarah Rebsdorf (cox)UNWCG U18 4X+00:29:20:5176.34%
48Joseph Barritt, James Clear, John Turner, Jordan Manville + Niamh Mullany (cox)AWGCB U17 4X+00:25:23:2076.22%
26Portia Eastabrook, Reeve Watson, Hannah Palmer, Victoria Soutar + Lordes Kingi (cox)AWGCG U15 4X+00:29:29:5175.44%
58Steph Rush, Tash CarverAWGCW MstC 2X00:29:30:6075.23%
14Terri WyattCLICW Snr 1X00:31:21:6375.09%
9Martin BridgerUNWCM MstD 1X00:29:36:1674.99%
13Sarah WoottonWELCW Snr 1X00:31:26:6974.89%
35Kaia Potaka-Osborne, Anna Bullock, Ngatatau Tumango, Harriet Yorston + Bridget Jones Long (cox)WANCG U17 4X+00:29:01:0874.78%
3Luke WattsAWGCM Snr 1X00:28:07:5674.66%
34Kat Fleming, Mikayla ManvilleAWGCG U18 2X00:29:14:3874.39%
6Lachlan NeilsonCLICB U18 1X00:29:20:9973.94%
36Tony Upchurch, Bruce Osborne, Des Lock, Allan LuffAWGCM MstH 4X00:28:22:1673.67%
8Jack Morris WELCM Clb 1X00:29:48:0473.49%
44Dominic Benfell, Kane Siemonek, Jack Black, Callum Ross + Campbell Monk (cox)AWGCB U16 4X+00:27:06:5873.04%
42Jack Graystone, Charlie Bhana-SayringCLICB U17 2X00:27:39:6573.03%
1Tristan Gregory-HuntWRACM 1X00:27:00:3172.76%
20Jacs RushAWGCW Clb 1X00:33:29:3072.56%
10Colin WrightAWGCM MstE 1X00:31:18:7972.49%
54Bridgitte O'Leary, Charlotte Gillespie, Sophie Mickleson, Alana Oliver + Te Amo Crow (cox)WANCG U18 4X+00:31:23:9971.97%
22Ellen Crowley, Sophia HodsonCLICG U16 2X00:31:26:4471.88%
57Leigha StormontUNWCW Clb 1X00:33:09:0971.79%
37Lance O'Brien, James KilmisterAWGCM MstE 2X00:29:46:3970.2%
46Hugo Morgan, Lucas EarleyWELCM Clb 2X00:28:25:6869.65%
47Joel Watene, Patrick CookWELCM Snr 2X00:27:52:9169.58%
23Isabella Stewart, Nicole TaylorCLICG U16 2X00:33:16:6567.91%
38Amelita Peters, Ellesha Taylor, Kaezia Reade, Madison NealeCLICG U17 4X+00:31:10:5667.04%
16Ruby HawleyWANCG U18 1X00:35:31:7066.57%
43Patrick Hearn-Powers, Luke Brock, Harrison McIssac, Max Toa + Kaleb Gunn (cox)CLICB U15 4X+00:30:29:2666.26%
41Austin Ryan, James JohnstonWANCB U17 2X00:30:37:5065.96%
27Jill Zwart, Ruby Browers, Molly Toa, Sara Jury + Grace Bradley (cox)CLICG U15 4X+00:35:08:3363.32%
40Theo Taylor, Jack MeadsCLICB U16 2X00:38:08:4154.28%

Results courtesy: G Tichbon

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.