Day sheets: Jury Cup
These are the day sheets for the 2020 Jury Cup.
Saturday, 5th December 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | G U17 1X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 08:06 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
C | 08:12 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
D | 08:18 | 2 | M Clb 2- division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 08:24 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
F | 08:30 | 3 | W Opn 4X- final | Race: A | ||||||||
G | 08:36 | 4 | W Nov 4X+ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
H | 08:42 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
I | 08:48 | 5 | G U15 4X+ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 08:54 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
K | 09:00 | 6 | B U16 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
L | 09:06 | 8 | W Int 1X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
M | 09:12 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
N | 09:18 | 9 | W Clb 1X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 09:24 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
P | 09:30 | 10 | M Clb 4X- division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Q | 09:36 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
R | 09:42 | 11 | G U16 2X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
S | 09:48 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
T | 09:54 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
U | 10:00 | 12 | G U17 2X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 10:06 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
W | 10:12 | 13 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
X | 10:18 | 14 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Z | 10:24 | 16 | M Opn 4- final | Race: A | ||||||||
Y | 10:30 | 15 | W Opn 2- final | Race: A | ||||||||
A | 10:36 | 17 | W Clb 8+ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 10:42 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
C | 10:48 | 18 | M Int 2X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 10:54 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
G | 11:00 | 20 | G U16 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
E | 11:06 | 19 | M Clb 2X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 11:12 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
H | 11:18 | 21 | G U17 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
I | 11:24 | 22 | B U17 1X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 11:30 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
K | 11:36 | 23 | M Nov 2X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 11:42 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
M | 12:00 | 24 | W Opn 4- final | Race: A | ||||||||
N | 25 | W Int 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
O | 27 | M Opn 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
P | 12:06 | 26 | W Clb 4+ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Q | 12:12 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
R | 12:18 | 28 | M Int 1X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
S | 12:24 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
T | 12:30 | 29 | M Clb 1X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
U | 12:36 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
V | 12:42 | 30 | B U16 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
W | 31 | B U17 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
X | 12:48 | 32 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Y | 12:54 | 34 | W Opn 2X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 13:00 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
A | 13:06 | 35 | M Nov 4+ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 13:12 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
C | 13:18 | 33 | G U15 8X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
D | 13:24 | 36 | M Opn 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
E | 13:30 | 37 | W Clb 2- final | Race: A | ||||||||
F | 13:36 | 38 | M Int 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
G | 39 | M Clb 4+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 6th December 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
H | 08:00 | 40 | G U16 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
I | 41 | G U17 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
J | 08:06 | 42 | B U16 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
K | 08:12 | 44 | W Nov 4+ division | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
L | 08:18 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
M | 08:24 | 43 | B U17 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
N | 08:30 | 45 | M Opn 2- final | Race: A | ||||||||
O | 08:36 | 46 | W Opn 1X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 08:42 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Q | 08:48 | 47 | W Clb 4X- division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 08:54 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
S | 48 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
T | 09:00 | 49 | W Nov 2X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
U | 09:06 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
V | 09:12 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
W | 50 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
X | 09:18 | 51 | B U17 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Y | 52 | M Opn 4X- final | Race: A | |||||||||
Z | 09:24 | 53 | W Opn 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
A | 54 | M Nov 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 55 | B U15 8X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
C | 09:40 | 56 | G U16 4X+ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 09:46 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
E | 09:52 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
F | 09:54 | 57 | G U17 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
G | 10:00 | 58 | W Int 2X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
H | 10:06 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
I | 10:12 | 59 | W Clb 2X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 10:18 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
K | 10:24 | 60 | Opn 8+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the daysheet, which shows the various classes. Because an event can cover several classes the event class code listed here is a 'common denominator' class.
Social