Social

T FB G+

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.

Results: Maadi

These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.

The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.

A Final
gold medal
JMCG strip JMCG
JMCG
Otago
Crew #1 JMCG
Coached by: Bryce Abernethy & Mitchell Parks
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
STPC strip STPC
STPC
Waikato
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
CAMB strip CAMB
CAMB
Waikato
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart & Mel Schroeder
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
BTHC strip BTHC
BTHC
Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 BTHC
Coached by: Paul Clinton
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
OBHS strip OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Crew #1 OBHS
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
HAUR strip HAUR
HAUR
Waikato
Crew #1 HAUR
Coached by: Campbell Clayton-Greene
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
SHIR strip SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Crew #1 SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Tim Osmers
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
OBHS strip OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Crew #2 OBHS
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
B Final
 
SCOT strip SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Crew #1 SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STKV strip STKV
STKV
Otago
Crew #1 STKV
Coached by: Owen Gould
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
TAKA strip TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Crew #1 TAKA
Coached by: Eric Verdonk
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
MTAS strip MTAS
MTAS
Otago
Crew #1 MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
NELB strip NELB
NELB
Nelson
Crew #1 NELB
Coached by: Kaye Surgenor & Adele Graham
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WHAK strip WHAK
WHAK
Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 WHAK
Coached by: Chick Hammond & Peter Olifiers
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
RONC strip RONC
RONC
Canterbury
Crew #1 RONC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
JMCG strip JMCG
JMCG
Otago
Crew #2 JMCG
Coached by: Bryce Abernethy & Mitchell Parks
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
C Final
 
SJHM strip SJHM
SJHM
Waikato
Crew #1 SJHM
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
KGCA strip KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Crew #1 KGCA
Coached by: Conor Mercer
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
CASH strip CASH
CASH
Canterbury
Crew #1 CASH
Coached by: Belinda Dryden
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STAN strip STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Crew #1 STAN
Coached by: James Walker
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
SJHM strip SJHM
SJHM
Waikato
Crew #2 SJHM
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
GLDW strip GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Crew #2 GLDW
Coached by: Josh Everitt & Rob Mackenzie
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
GLDW strip GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Crew #1 GLDW
Coached by: Josh Everitt & Danielle Schofield
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
SPTW strip SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Crew #1 SPTW
Coached by: Clare Weterings & Lua Tuiomanufili
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WTKB strip WTKB
WTKB
Otago
Crew #1 WTKB
Coached by: Owen Gould
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
TIMB strip TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Crew #2 TIMB
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Brian Smith
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
D Final
 
RAHS strip RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury
Crew #1 RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
JHAR strip JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Crew #2 JHAR
Coached by: Rachael Turnbull
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
SHIR strip SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Crew #4 SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Tim Osmers
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STKT strip STKT
STKT
Auckland
Crew #1 STKT
Coached by: Peter Mason & Guy Williams
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
SHIR strip SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Crew #2 SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Tim Osmers
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
TIMB strip TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Crew #1 TIMB
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Brian Smith
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
E Final
 
OBHS strip OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Crew #3 OBHS
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
RAHS strip RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury
Crew #2 RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
JHAR strip JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Crew #1 JHAR
Coached by: Mark Day
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
SHIR strip SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Crew #3 SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Tim Osmers
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
SLDB strip SLDB
SLDB
Southland
Crew #2 SLDB
Coached by: Dougal Macdonald
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
HTIB strip HTIB
HTIB
Wellington
Crew #1 HTIB
Coached by: Nick Tonkin & Marc Paynter
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STBD strip STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Crew #1 STBD
Coached by: Ross Lindstrom
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
SLDB strip SLDB
SLDB
Southland
Crew #1 SLDB
Coached by: Dougal Macdonald
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
EGGS strip EGGS
EGGS
Auckland
Crew #1 EGGS
Coached by: Paul Westbury
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
WKDS strip WKDS
WKDS
Waikato
Crew #1 WKDS
Coached by: Gary Robertson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
COLU strip COLU
COLU
Otago
Crew #1 COLU
Coached by: Natalie Matheson & Matthew Adam
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
RRGS strip RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Crew #1 RRGS
Coached by: Mark Cotham & Fiona Paterson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
CRAI strip CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury
Crew #1 CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Emily Goodhew
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
DIOC strip DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Crew #1 DIOC
Coached by: Rachel Williams
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
SPLH strip SPLH
SPLH
Waikato
Crew #1 SPLH
Coached by: James Harvey
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WLGC strip WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Crew #1 WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
B Final
 
CRAI strip CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury
Crew #2 CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Emily Goodhew
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
RRGS strip RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Crew #2 RRGS
Coached by: Mark Cotham & Fiona Paterson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STKT strip STKT
STKT
Auckland
Crew #1 STKT
Coached by: Peter Mason & Guy Williams
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
ONEW strip ONEW
ONEW
Auckland
Crew #1 ONEW
Coached by: Brett Henry
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
DIOC strip DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Crew #2 DIOC
Coached by: Ashleigh McGirr
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STPC strip STPC
STPC
Waikato
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kirsty Dunhill
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
NCOG strip NCOG
NCOG
Nelson
Crew #1 NCOG
Coached by: Hannah Starnes
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
QMAR strip QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Crew #1 QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
CBHS strip CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Crew #1 CBHS
Coached by: Liam Smith & Mj Keys
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
WAKA strip WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Crew #1 WAKA
Coached by: Matthew Allen
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
TIMB strip TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Crew #1 TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Kylee Corboy
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
NPLB strip NPLB
NPLB
Taranaki
Crew #1 NPLB
Coached by: Jodi Haskell & Jason Williams
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
MACL strip MACL
MACL
Auckland
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Michael Hasselbach
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
CAMB strip CAMB
CAMB
Waikato
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Peter Fraser & Matt Kavanagh
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STPC strip STPC
STPC
Waikato
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Sam Stewart & Josh Wedlake
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
LIND strip LIND
LIND
Hawkes Bay
Crew #1 LIND
Coached by: Jeremy Coxon
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
B Final
 
STBD strip STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Crew #1 STBD
Coached by: Hayden Soper
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
GLDW strip GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Crew #1 GLDW
Coached by: Rob Mackenzie
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WAKA strip WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Crew #2 WAKA
Coached by: Matthew Allen
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
TAKA strip TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Crew #1 TAKA
Coached by: Adrian Riepen & Eric Verdonk
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
CAMB strip CAMB
CAMB
Waikato
Crew #2 CAMB
Coached by: Peter Fraser
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STLN strip STLN
STLN
Auckland
Crew #1 STLN
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman & Charles Haggie
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
SLDB strip SLDB
SLDB
Southland
Crew #1 SLDB
Coached by: Jono Turnbull
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
GORE strip GORE
GORE
Southland
Crew #1 GORE
Coached by: Craig Brown
  • Click to expand crew ⇨