Results: Maadi

These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.

The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.

click a filter below to remove it
A Final
gold medal
CRAI strip CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury
Crew #1 CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Emily Goodhew
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
GLDW strip GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Crew #1 GLDW
Coached by: Danielle Schofield & Josh Everitt
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
MACL strip MACL
MACL
Auckland
Crew #1 MACL
Zara Ely (stroke), Ffion Lewis
Coached by: Tom Moore
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
GLDW strip GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Crew #2 GLDW
Coached by: Danielle Schofield & Josh Everitt
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
AVSG strip AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury
Crew #1 AVSG
Coached by: Megan Laas
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
MTAL strip MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Crew #1 MTAL
Coached by: John Cook
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
ROTL strip ROTL
ROTL
Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 ROTL
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Tom Clark
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
KGCA strip KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Crew #1 KGCA
Coached by: Brendan Boreham
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STPC strip STPC
STPC
Waikato
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kirsty Dunhill
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
B Final
 
NPLG strip NPLG
NPLG
Taranaki
Crew #1 NPLG
Teri Wyatt (stroke), Tori Cox
Coached by: Jodi Haskell
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STHI strip STHI
STHI
Otago
Crew #1 STHI
Coached by: Bridget Hendry & Georgia Clarke
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WNHS strip WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Crew #1 WNHS
Coached by: Dave Dudley
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
CGHS strip CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Crew #1 CGHS
Coached by: Natalie Bocock
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
RONC strip RONC
RONC
Canterbury
Crew #1 RONC
Ruby Young (stroke), Mya Nevin
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STKV strip STKV
STKV
Otago
Crew #1 STKV
Coached by: Mike Lawrence
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WLGC strip WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Crew #1 WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
C Final
 
BTHC strip BTHC
BTHC
Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 BTHC
Coached by: Craig Bocock
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
MTAS strip MTAS
MTAS
Otago
Crew #1 MTAS
Coached by: Matt Rickard
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
HAMG strip HAMG
HAMG
Waikato
Crew #1 HAMG
Coached by: Leann Plummer & Taylor Jacobs
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
TIMG strip TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury
Crew #1 TIMG
Coached by: Jaimee Harrison & John Harmon
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
TRID strip TRID
TRID
Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 TRID
Coached by: Chick Hammond & Peter Olifiers
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
ASHB strip ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury
Crew #1 ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
AQUI strip AQUI
AQUI
Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 AQUI
Coached by: Scott Griffin
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
D Final
 
QMAR strip QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Crew #1 QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
BAYF strip BAYF
BAYF
Otago
Crew #1 BAYF
Coached by: John Parnell & Gareth Vaughan
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WTLG strip WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Crew #1 WTLG
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
DUNS strip DUNS
DUNS
Otago
Crew #1 DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STMW strip STMW
STMW
Wellington
Crew #1 STMW
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith & Kim O'Neill
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
ROSE strip ROSE
ROSE
Auckland
Crew #1 ROSE
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
E Final
 
BTHC strip BTHC
BTHC
Bay of Plenty
Crew #2 BTHC
Coached by: Craig Bocock
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
BARA strip BARA
BARA
Auckland
Crew #1 BARA
Coached by: Amber Fordham & Erica Van Der Zanden
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
ONEW strip ONEW
ONEW
Auckland
Crew #1 ONEW
Coached by: Brett Henry
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
MLBG strip MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough
Crew #1 MLBG
Coached by: Sean O Neill & Mike McManaway
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
NCOG strip NCOG
NCOG
Nelson
Crew #2 NCOG
Coached by: Hannah Starnes & Gina Persico
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
MARN strip MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Crew #1 MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.