Social

T FB

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.

Results: Maadi

These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.

The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.

click a filter below to remove it
A Final
gold medal
HAUR strip HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 HAUR
Coached by: Ben Board
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
TIMG strip TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury
Crew #1 TIMG
Coached by: Glen Patterson & John Harmon
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
DUNS strip DUNS
DUNS
Otago
Crew #1 DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
SLDG strip SLDG
SLDG
Southland
Crew #1 SLDG
Coached by: Rex Ryan
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
CRAI strip CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury
Crew #1 CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Emily Goodhew
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WTLG strip WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Crew #1 WTLG
Coached by: Claire Harrison
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STMW strip STMW
STMW
Wellington
Crew #1 STMW
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith & Kim O'Neill
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STHI strip STHI
STHI
Otago
Crew #1 STHI
Coached by: Bridget Hendry & Georgia Clarke
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
B Final
 
CROM strip CROM
CROM
Otago
Crew #1 CROM
Coached by: Maude O'Connell & Brendon Scott
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
VILL strip VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Crew #1 VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates & Michaela Townshend
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
ROSE strip ROSE
ROSE
Auckland
Crew #1 ROSE
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
TRGG strip TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/Bay of Plenty
Crew #2 TRGG
Coached by: Duncan By De Ley & Huia Ackerman
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STAN strip STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Crew #1 STAN
Coached by: Lisa Owen
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STLN strip STLN
STLN
Auckland
Crew #1 STLN
Coached by: Hayden Shaw & Mike Ruiterman
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WLGC strip WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Crew #1 WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STPC strip STPC
STPC
Waikato/Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Robin Crooks & Karen Verwey
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
C Final
 
MTAL strip MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Crew #1 MTAL
Coached by: John Cook
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
AQUI strip AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 AQUI
Coached by: Scott Griffin
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
CASH strip CASH
CASH
Canterbury
Crew #1 CASH
Coached by: Belinda Dryden
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
SAMU strip SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Crew #1 SAMU
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
TAKA strip TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Crew #2 TAKA
Coached by: Mike Tolhurst & Katie Halliday
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
IONA strip IONA
IONA
East Coast
Crew #1 IONA
Coached by: Carina Burgess
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
GLDW strip GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Crew #1 GLDW
Coached by: Danielle Schofield & Josh Everitt
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
D Final
 
GGHS strip GGHS
GGHS
East Coast
Crew #1 GGHS
Coached by: Alex Hyland
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
ONEW strip ONEW
ONEW
Auckland
Crew #1 ONEW
Coached by: Brett Henry
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
MTAL strip MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Crew #2 MTAL
Coached by: John Cook
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
BURN strip BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Crew #1 BURN
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
GGHS strip GGHS
GGHS
East Coast
Crew #2 GGHS
Coached by: Alex Hyland
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
MACL strip MACL
MACL
Auckland
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Bradyn Watson & Tom Moore
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
E Final
 
OGHS strip OGHS
OGHS
Otago
Crew #1 OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
APAR strip APAR
APAR
Southland
Crew #1 APAR
Coached by: John Wilson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
MTAS strip MTAS
MTAS
Otago
Crew #1 MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce & Matt Rickard
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STHI strip STHI
STHI
Otago
Crew #3 STHI
Coached by: Bridget Hendry & Georgia Clarke
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
PUKE strip PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Crew #1 PUKE
Coached by: Brett Henry
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WNCS strip WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Crew #1 WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & David Lindstrom
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.