Social

T FB G+

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.

Results: Maadi

These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.

The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.

click a filter below to remove it
A Final
gold medal
SLDG strip SLDG
SLDG
Southland
Crew #1 SLDG
Coached by: Rex Ryan
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
MTAL strip MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Crew #1 MTAL
Coached by: John Cook
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
WLGC strip WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Crew #1 WLGC
Coached by: Nikki Cryer & Maya Williams
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WENT strip WENT
WENT
Auckland
Crew #1 WENT
Coached by: Rob Ansell
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STHI strip STHI
STHI
Otago
Crew #1 STHI
Coached by: Bridget Hendry & Georgia Clarke
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
MTAS strip MTAS
MTAS
Otago
Crew #1 MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STKV strip STKV
STKV
Otago
Crew #1 STKV
Coached by: Mike Lawrence
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
CROM strip CROM
CROM
Otago
Crew #1 CROM
Coached by: Maude O'Connell & Brendon Scott
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
B Final
 
OGHS strip OGHS
OGHS
Otago
Crew #1 OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
RONC strip RONC
RONC
Canterbury
Crew #1 RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STLN strip STLN
STLN
Auckland
Crew #1 STLN
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman & Charles Haggie
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
NCOG strip NCOG
NCOG
Nelson
Crew #1 NCOG
Coached by: Hannah Starnes
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
QMAR strip QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Crew #1 QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
ROSE strip ROSE
ROSE
Auckland
Crew #1 ROSE
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
AQUI strip AQUI
AQUI
Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 AQUI
Coached by: Scott Griffin
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
TRID strip TRID
TRID
Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 TRID
Coached by: Chick Hammond & Peter Olifiers
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
C Final
 
AOTE strip AOTE
AOTE
Wellington
Crew #1 AOTE
Coached by: Tim Parker
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
BURN strip BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Crew #1 BURN
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
TAKA strip TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Crew #1 TAKA
Coached by: Mike Tolhurst & Eric Verdonk
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STAN strip STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Crew #1 STAN
Coached by: Lisa Owen
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
TRGG strip TRGG
TRGG
Bay of Plenty
Crew #2 TRGG
Coached by: Huia Ackerman & Maxie Robb
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
TRDL strip TRDL
TRDL
Hawkes Bay
Crew #1 TRDL
Coached by: Ross Webb
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
AVSG strip AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury
Crew #1 AVSG
Coached by: Megan Laas
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
QMAR strip QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Crew #2 QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
D Final
 
MLBG strip MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough
Crew #1 MLBG
Coached by: Sean O Neill & Mike McManaway
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
AQUI strip AQUI
AQUI
Bay of Plenty
Crew #2 AQUI
Coached by: Scott Griffin
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
NAYL strip NAYL
NAYL
Nelson
Crew #1 NAYL
Coached by: Gina Persico & Hannah Starnes
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
SAMU strip SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Crew #1 SAMU
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STMW strip STMW
STMW
Wellington
Crew #1 STMW
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith & Kim O'Neill
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
E Final
 
BARA strip BARA
BARA
Auckland
Crew #1 BARA
Coached by: Amber Fordham & Erica Van Der Zanden
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
KAPI strip KAPI
KAPI
Wellington
Crew #1 KAPI
Coached by: Tim Parker
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
TEAW strip TEAW
TEAW
Waikato
Crew #1 TEAW
Coached by: Tony Nelson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STLN strip STLN
STLN
Auckland
Crew #2 STLN
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman & Charles Haggie
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WNGC strip WNGC
WNGC
Whanganui
Crew #1 WNGC
Coached by: Bob Evans
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
TRGG strip TRGG
TRGG
Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 TRGG
Coached by: Huia Ackerman & Maxie Robb
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.