Draft day sheet: Mercer Club Regatta

This is the day sheet for the 2020 Mercer Club Regatta.

The following day sheet is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.

Saturday, 5th December 2020

Alpha Time Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7
A 08:00 1 M Nov 8X+Race: 1KGCA2TGAC1KGCA1SKEC1CAMC21CAMC21
B 08:05 2 W Nov 8X+Race: 1SCR: NSHC1SKEC1AKLC31AKLC31HKIC1CAMC21CAMC21MERC1
C 08:10 3 W Int 4+Race: 1AKLC31AKLC31NSHC1NSHC21NSHC21AKLC21AKLC21CAMC21CAMC21MERC1
D 08:15 Race: 2AKLC32AKLC32WESC11WESC11GLDW1GLDW1AKLC22AKLC22SKEC1
E 08:20 5 M Clb 2-Race: 1TGAC1MERC1SKEC1AKLC1TGAC2SKEC2TGAC3
G 08:25 6 G U16 2XRace: 1WESC11WESC11CAMC21CAMC21COMC1COMC1HKIC1TAKA1
H 08:30 Race: 2TAKA2MERC2CAMC22CAMC22MERC1TAKA3
I 08:35 7 B U15 4X+Race: 1WESC21WESC21SKEC1TAKA1HKIC1
J 08:40 Race: 2TAKA4WESC23TAKA2WESC22WESC22TAKA3
K 08:45 8 G U17 1XRace: 1SCR: AKLC31SCR: AKLC31HKIC1HKIC1WESC11WESC11TAKA1COMC1COMC1GLDW1GLDW1NSHC21NSHC21
L 08:50 Race: 2HKIC2COMC2WESC12WESC12NSHC22NSHC22HKIC3HKIC3WESC13WESC13HKIC4HKIC4
N 08:55 9 B U18 2XRace: 1SKEC1MERC1KGCA1COMC1COMC1HKIC1HKIC1GLDW1GLDW1
O 09:00 Race: 2KGCA2COMC2COMC2KGCA3COMC3COMC3
P 09:05 10 W Nov 4X+Race: 1CAMC21CAMC21COMC1MERC1SKEC1NSHC1
Q 09:10 Race: 2WESC11WESC11WTMC1TAKA1AKLC31AKLC31HKIC1
R 09:15    Race: 3SKEC3NSHC2AKLC32AKLC32SKEC2HKIC2MERC2
S 09:20 11 M Int 1XRace: 1TGAC1CAMC21CAMC21AKLC1HKIC1HKIC1TAKA1KGCA1MERC1
T 09:25 Race: 2COMC1NSHC1TAKA2HKIC2HKIC2SCR: MERC2
CAMC22CAMC22
AKLC2
V 09:30 12 W Snr 4X-Race: 1AKLC31AKLC31MERC1
W   13 W Clb 4X-Race: 1COMC1AKLC1WTMC1
X 09:35 14 B U16 2XRace: 1SCR: COMC1GLDW1GLDW1MERC1TAKA1KGCA1SCR: CAMC21SCR: CAMC21
Y 09:40 Race: 2CAMC22CAMC22KGCA2TAKA2KGCA3
Z 09:45 15 G U15 8+Race: 1WESC11WESC11CAMC21CAMC21AKLC21AKLC21TAKA1AKLC31AKLC31
A 09:50 Race: 2AKLC22AKLC22AKLC32AKLC32
B 09:55 16 B U17 4+Race: 1MERC1SKEC1TGAC1SKEC2
C 10:00 17 G U18 1XRace: 1GLDW1GLDW1WESC11WESC11NSHC21NSHC21COMC1AKLC31AKLC31HKIC1HKIC1
D 10:05 Race: 2MERC2COMC2COMC2WESC12WESC12COMC3COMC3WESC13WESC13
F 10:10 18 M Nov 8+Race: 1TGAC2KGCA1TGAC1WESC21WESC21
G 10:15 19 W Int 4X+Race: 1HKIC1COMC1WESC11WESC11NSHC1AKLC31AKLC31KIC*1
H 10:20 Race: 2CAMC21CAMC21MERC1WESC12WESC12TAKA1GLDW1GLDW1
I 10:25    Race: 3AKLC33AKLC33MERC2HKIC2WESC13WESC13AKLC32AKLC32COMC2WTMC1
J 10:30 20 M Snr 1XRace: 1AKLC1NSHC1AKLC2MERC1AKLC3
K 10:35 21 M Clb 1XRace: 1WTMC1COMC1NSHC1AKLC1TGAC1MERC1
L 10:40 Race: 2COMC3COMC3AKLC2TGAC2COMC2TGAC3
M 10:45 22 B U15 2XRace: 1TAKA1WTMC1HKIC1CAMC21CAMC21TAKA2HKIC2
N 10:50 23 G U17 4+Race: 1AKLC21AKLC21SKEC1MERC1NSHC21NSHC21TAKA1
O 10:55 Race: 2SKEC2NSHC22NSHC22SKEC3AKLC22AKLC22
P 11:00 24 W Nov 2XRace: 1KICC1NSHC1CAMC21CAMC21TAKA1
Q 11:05 Race: 2AKLC31AKLC31COMC1HKIC1NSHC2
R 11:10    Race: 3NSHC3AKLC32AKLC32COMC2TAKA2NSHC4
S 11:15 25 M Int 4+Race: 1TAKA1MERC1SKEC1
T 11:20 26 W Snr 2-Race: 1WESC12WESC12NSHC21NSHC21AKLC31AKLC31COMC1WESC11WESC11
U 11:25 27 W Clb 2-Race: 1NSHC22NSHC22WESC11WESC11AKLC21AKLC21NSHC21NSHC21COMC1
V 11:30 28 G U15 4+Race: 1AKLC21AKLC21TAKA1SKEC1AKLC22AKLC22
W 11:35 29 B U17 8+Race: 1KGCA1TGAC1SKEC1
X 11:40 30 G U18 2XRace: 1KICC1HKIC1HKIC1MERC1SKEC1NSHC1COMC1COMC1
Y 11:45 31 M Nov 4X+Race: 1SKEC1CAMC21CAMC21KGCA1WESC21WESC21
Z 11:50 Race: 2TGAC1MERC1TAKA1KGCA2SKEC2
A 11:55    Race: 3WESC23TGAC2TAKA2WESC22WESC22TAKA3
B 12:00 32 W Int 8+Race: 1WESC11WESC11AKLC21AKLC21CAMC21CAMC21MERC1SKEC1WTMC1
C 12:05 Race: 2WESC12WESC12AKLC32AKLC32AKLC33AKLC33AKLC22AKLC22AKLC31AKLC31
D 12:10 33 M Snr 2XRace: 1NSHC1AKLC1
E   34 M Clb 2XRace: 1AKLC2SKEC2WTMC2MERC1
F 12:15 Race: 2COMC1AKLC1WTMC1SKEC1TGAC1
G   36 B U15 4+Race: 1SCR: WESC21SCR: WESC21
H 12:20 35 G U16 1XRace: 1WESC11WESC11COMC1COMC1MERC1HKIC1HKIC1
I 12:25 Race: 2TAKA2WESC12WESC12MERC2TAKA3
J 12:30 37 G U17 2XRace: 1NSHC1NSHC1HKIC1HKIC1WESC11WESC11COMC1MERC1
K 12:35 Race: 2GLDW1GLDW1MERC2NSHC21NSHC21WESC12WESC12
L 12:40 38 B U18 1XRace: 1GLDW2GLDW2MERC1COMC1COMC1GLDW1GLDW1COMC2COMC2
M 12:45 39 W Nov 4+Race: 1AKLC21AKLC21AKLC31AKLC31COMC1WTMC1NSHC1
N 12:50 Race: 2WTMC2AKLC22AKLC22NSHC2AKLC23AKLC23
O 12:55 40 M Int 8+Race: 1MERC1COMC1TGAC1
P 13:00 Race: 2KGCA3CAMC21CAMC21KGCA1KGCA2SKEC1
Q 13:05 41 W Snr 2XRace: 1MERC1COMC1AKLC31AKLC31COMC2
R 13:10 42 W Clb 2XRace: 1AKLC31AKLC31HKIC1HKIC1NSHC21NSHC21COMC1AKLC1AKLC32AKLC32AKLC2
T 13:15 43 G U15 4X+Race: 1TAKA1AKLC31AKLC31WESC11WESC11SKEC1CAMC21CAMC21
U 13:20 Race: 2SKEC2AKLC32AKLC32MERC1HKIC1CAMC22CAMC22
V 13:25    Race: 3SKEC3WESC13WESC13TAKA2HKIC2WESC12WESC12
W 13:30 44 B U17 4X+Race: 1TAKA1HKIC1HKIC1GLDW1GLDW1TGAC1
X 13:35 45 M Nov 2XRace: 1TAKA1SCR: COMC1KGCA1
Y 13:40 46 W Int 1XRace: 1GLDW1GLDW1AKLC31AKLC31WESC11WESC11NSHC21NSHC21TAKA1KICC1COMC1
Z 13:45 Race: 2MERC1WESC12WESC12MERC2COMC2COMC2WESC13WESC13MERC3WESC14WESC14
B 13:50 48 M Clb 4+Race: 1SKEC2TGAC1SKEC1MERC1SKEC3
C 13:55 49 B U15 8+Race: 1TAKA1CAMC21CAMC21WESC21WESC21
D 14:00 50 G U17 8+Race: 1WESC11WESC11AKLC21AKLC21AKLC31AKLC31TAKA1SKEC1AKLC22AKLC22
E 14:05 51 M Int 2XRace: 1SCR: MERC1NSHC1CAMC21CAMC21COMC1KGCA1AKLC1
F 14:10 Race: 2GLDW1GLDW1TGAC1COMC2KGCA2
G 14:15    Race: 3MERC2GLDW2GLDW2KGCA3KGCA4KGCA5
H 14:20 52 W Snr 4-Race: 1COMC1MERC1
I   53 W Clb 4+Race: 1AKLC22AKLC22AKLC32AKLC32NSHC22NSHC22
J 14:25 Race: 2AKLC21AKLC21AKLC31AKLC31AKLC1NSHC21NSHC21WESC11WESC11SKEC1
K 14:30 54 B U16 1XRace: 1TAKA1MERC1HKIC1HKIC1GLDW1GLDW1HKIC2HKIC2TAKA2HKIC3HKIC3
M 14:35 55 G U15 2XRace: 1CAMC21CAMC21AKLC31AKLC31HKIC1MERC1TAKA1COMC1
N 14:40 Race: 2HKIC2AKLC32AKLC32TAKA2CAMC22CAMC22TAKA3
O 14:45 56 B U17 2XRace: 1HKIC1HKIC1TAKA1COMC1COMC1TGAC1
P 14:50 57 M Nov 4+Race: 1MERC1TGAC2WESC21WESC21TGAC1WESC22
Q 14:55 59 W Nov 8+Race: 1MERC1NSHC1WESC11WESC11AKLC21AKLC21CAMC21CAMC21AKLC31AKLC31
R 15:00 Race: 2AKLC33AKLC33AKLC22AKLC22AKLC32AKLC32WTMC1SCR: WESC12SCR: WESC12
S 15:05 58 M Snr 4X-Race: 1AKLC1MER*1
T   60 M Clb 4X-Race: 1COMC1WTMC1TGAC1AKLC1
U 15:10 61 G U17 4X+Race: 1GLDW1GLDW1WESC11WESC11COMC1COMC1NSHC21NSHC21TAKA1HKIC1HKIC1TAKA2
W 15:15 62 M Int 4X+Race: 1TAKA1MERC1KGCA1GLDW1GLDW1COMC1
X 15:20 Race: 2KGCA3KGCA2TGAC1CAMC21CAMC21KGCA4
Y 15:25 63 W Snr 1XRace: 1MERC1AKLC1COMC1
Z 15:30 64 W Clb 1XRace: 1HKIC2HKIC2COMC2MERC1HKIC1HKIC1COMC1COMC1HKIC3HKIC3COMC3COMC3
B 15:35 65 B U17 1XRace: 1TAKA2KGCA1TAKA1TAKA3
C 15:40 66 W Int 2XRace: 1TAKA1COMC1HKIC1NSHC1KIC*1CAMC21CAMC21
D 15:45 Race: 2MERC1WESC11WESC11NSHC2SCR: AKLC1SCR: AKLC31SCR: AKLC31
E 15:50    Race: 3MERC2COMC2COMC2WESC12WESC12CAMC22CAMC22WESC13WESC13
F 15:55 67 M Snr 8+Race: 1AKLC1
G   68 M Clb 8+Race: 1SKEC1WTMC1MERC1TGAC1
H 16:00 69 W Snr 8+Race: 1MERC1AKLC21AKLC21WESC11WESC11AKLC31AKLC31COMC1NSHC21NSHC21
I 16:05 Race: 2AKLC22AKLC22AKLC32AKLC32
K   70 W Clb 8+Race: 1SKEC1WTMC1AKLC21

Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. SCR: AKLC31SCR: AKLC31) was scratched after being drawn in the race.

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.