Event Sponsor
Day sheets: N.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2018 N.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 2nd March 2018
Race 108 (D) @ 15:42: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Corey McDowell & David Lindstrom
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Antonio Barrio Frojan (stroke), Jasper Maling, Ethan Batley, Rory Macgillvray + Hamish Griffin (cox)
Coached by: Sam Stewart & Xavier Lynch
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Peter Fraser & Judith Hamilton
|
|
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Callum Mowat
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Michael Hasselbach
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Chris Goudie & Alastair MacIntosh
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: John Lawrence
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Liam Bradley
|
Race 109 (E) @ 15:46: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Mitchell Courtney & Armin Svoboda
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#4
HAMB
Coached by: Sam Whitburn
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMB
Coached by: Robin Clarke & Sam Whitburn
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WLCO
Coached by: Catherine Duffin & Connor Moore
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Henry Morrow
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Callum Ross & Alex Brown
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Natalie Marriott & Matt Cole
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#2
ONSL
Coached by: Jason Theobald & William Fahey
|
Race 110 (F) @ 15:50: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Robin Clarke & Sam Whitburn
|
|
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Adrian Riepen & Eric Verdonk
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Natalie Marriott & Matt Cole
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AGSB
Coached by: Mitchell Courtney
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#3
WTLB
Coached by: Natalie Marriott & Matt Cole
|
|
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Tom Clark
|
|
Entity
LIND
LIND
East Coast |
Crew
#1
LIND
Coached by: Jeremy Coxon
|
Race 111 (G) @ 15:54: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MTAL
Coached by: Alex Brown
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Stacey Lithgow & Cameron Patten
|
|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Daniel Ward
|
|
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Catherine Duffin & Fergus Murray
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Robin Clarke & Sam Whitburn
|
|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Danny Squire (stroke), Aiden Payne-Isaacs, Jett Lovegrove-Edlington, Tawera Marsh + Reuben Lovell (cox)
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#3
KGCA
Coached by: Henry Morrow
|
Race 112 (H) @ 15:58: Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Adrian Riepen & Eric Verdonk
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
Campbell Hutchinson (stroke), Pranav Panditji, Kaegen Just, Kristian Matulich-Watson + Riley Turner (cox)
Coached by: Liam Bradley & Mark Clemo
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Jasper Jenkins-Mananov (stroke), Charlie Ludbrook, Bradley Fifita, Tyler Wright + Charles Finlayson (cox)
Coached by: Henry Morrow
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Jason Theobald & William Fahey
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Rob Mackenzie
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Catherine Duffin & Connor Moore
|
|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Brendan Cullum & TGAC
|
|
Entity
CAMP
CAMP
East Coast |
Crew
#1
CAMP
Coached by: Peter Simmons
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 3rd March 2018
Race 210 (W) @ 16:30: C Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#3
KGCA
Coached by: Henry Morrow
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#4
HAMB
Coached by: Sam Whitburn
|
|
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Brendan Cullum & TGAC
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MTAL
Coached by: Alex Brown
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Corey McDowell & David Lindstrom
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#3
WTLB
Coached by: Natalie Marriott & Matt Cole
|
|
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Callum Mowat
|
Race 211 (X) @ 16:35: Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Tom Clark
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Stacey Lithgow & Cameron Patten
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Robin Clarke & Sam Whitburn
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Callum Ross & Alex Brown
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Peter Fraser & Judith Hamilton
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Jasper Jenkins-Mananov (stroke), Charlie Ludbrook, Bradley Fifita, Tyler Wright + Charles Finlayson (cox)
Coached by: Henry Morrow
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Michael Hasselbach
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Henry Morrow
|
Race 212 (Y) @ 16:40: Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Rob Mackenzie
|
|
Entity
LIND
LIND
East Coast |
Crew
#1
LIND
Coached by: Jeremy Coxon
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Antonio Barrio Frojan (stroke), Jasper Maling, Ethan Batley, Rory Macgillvray + Hamish Griffin (cox)
Coached by: Sam Stewart & Xavier Lynch
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Robin Clarke & Sam Whitburn
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Catherine Duffin & Connor Moore
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMB
Coached by: Robin Clarke & Sam Whitburn
|
|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Danny Squire (stroke), Aiden Payne-Isaacs, Jett Lovegrove-Edlington, Tawera Marsh + Reuben Lovell (cox)
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Mitchell Courtney & Armin Svoboda
|
Sunday, 4th March 2018
Race 270 (Z) @ 13:10: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Robin Clarke & Sam Whitburn
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Catherine Duffin & Connor Moore
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Peter Fraser & Judith Hamilton
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Robin Clarke & Sam Whitburn
|
|
Entity
LIND
LIND
East Coast |
Crew
#1
LIND
Coached by: Jeremy Coxon
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMB
Coached by: Robin Clarke & Sam Whitburn
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Callum Ross & Alex Brown
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Stacey Lithgow & Cameron Patten
|
Social