Event Sponsor
Day sheets: N.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2018 N.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 2nd March 2018
Race 54 (B) @ 11:32: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Archie Waller
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Michael Arms & Johnny Burford
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Graham Smith
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
|
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#2
GBHS
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
|
|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Daniel Ward
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#3
STKT
Coached by: Sam Goldstine & Geoff Perry
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Mitchell Hazelhurst & Jo Shotter
|
Race 55 (C) @ 11:36: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Graham Smith
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Jones & Scott Wilson
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STKT
Coached by: Sam Goldstine & Geoff Perry
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SPLH
Coached by: Archie Waller
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Rodney Stephens
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Mitchell Hazelhurst & Jo Shotter
|
|
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
|
Race 56 (D) @ 11:40: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Jones & Scott Wilson
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Glenn Barwick
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Warrick Fowlie
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Rod Palmer
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan & Mike O'Brien
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Sam Goldstine
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Mackenzie Horwood-Verstappen (stroke), Ethan Graham, Griffin Maaka, George Murray + Sam Paviour-Smith (cox)
Coached by: Brook Walker & Harry Beasley
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Mark Norman & David Lindstrom
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 3rd March 2018
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Sunday, 4th March 2018
Race 246 (B) @ 10:35: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Graham Smith
|
|
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Mitchell Hazelhurst & Jo Shotter
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Sam Goldstine
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Mackenzie Horwood-Verstappen (stroke), Ethan Graham, Griffin Maaka, George Murray + Sam Paviour-Smith (cox)
Coached by: Brook Walker & Harry Beasley
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Rod Palmer
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#3
STKT
Coached by: Sam Goldstine & Geoff Perry
|
Race 247 (C) @ 10:40: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Daniel Ward
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Jones & Scott Wilson
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Jones & Scott Wilson
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan & Mike O'Brien
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Mitchell Hazelhurst & Jo Shotter
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Archie Waller
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Graham Smith
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Rodney Stephens
|
Social