Draft race schedule: N.I.S.S.C.

This is the race schedule for the 2018 N.I. Secondary School Championships.

The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.

Gender mixed
Class Club Masters
School class
Boat and and
Seats

Friday, 2nd March 2018

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
A 08:00 1 B U17 1X
heat
Race: 1 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC
B 08:04       Race: 2  
C 08:08       Race: 3  
D 08:12       Race: 4  
E 08:16       Race: 5  
F 08:20 2 G U17 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
G 08:24       Race: 2  
H 08:28       Race: 3  
I 08:32 3 B U15 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
J 08:36       Race: 2  
K 08:40       Race: 3  
L 08:44       Race: 4  
M   4 G U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC
N 08:48       Race: 2  
O 08:52       Race: 3  
P 08:56       Race: 4  
Q 09:00       Race: 5  
R 09:04       Race: 6  
S 09:08 5 B U18 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
T 09:12       Race: 2  
U 09:17       Race: 3  
V 09:20 6 G U18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
W 09:24       Race: 2  
X 09:28       Race: 3  
Y 09:32 7 B U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC
Z 09:36       Race: 2  
A 09:40       Race: 3  
B 09:44       Race: 4  
C 09:48       Race: 5  
D 09:52 8 G U16 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC
E 09:56       Race: 2  
F 10:00       Race: 3  
G 10:04       Race: 4  
H 10:08       Race: 5  
I 10:12       Race: 6  
J 10:16 9 B N18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
K 10:20       Race: 2  
L 10:24       Race: 3  
M 10:28       Race: 4  
N 10:32 10 G N18 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
O 10:36       Race: 2  
P 10:40 12 G U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
Q 10:44       Race: 2  
R 10:48       Race: 3  
S 10:52       Race: 4  
T 10:56 14 G U15 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
U 11:00       Race: 2  
V 11:04       Race: 3  
W 11:08 15 B U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
X 11:12       Race: 2  
Y 11:16       Race: 3  
Z 11:20 16 G U18 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
A 11:24       Race: 2  
B 11:32 17 B U16 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
C 11:36       Race: 2  
D 11:40       Race: 3  
E 11:44 18 G U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
F 11:48       Race: 2  
G 11:56 21 B U17 2X
heat
Race: 1 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC
H 12:00       Race: 2  
I 12:04       Race: 3  
J 12:08       Race: 4  
K 12:12       Race: 5  
L 12:16 22 G U17 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2>Semi +2 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd +3 Fast 4>FC
M 12:20       Race: 2  
N 12:24       Race: 3  
O 12:28       Race: 4  
P 13:02       Race: 5  
Q 13:06       Race: 6  
R 13:10       Race: 7  
S 13:14 23 B U15 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
T 13:18       Race: 2  
U 13:22 24 G N18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC
V 13:26       Race: 2  
W 13:30       Race: 3  
X 13:34       Race: 4  
Y 13:38       Race: 5  
Z 13:42       Race: 6  
A 13:46 25 B U18 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
B 13:50       Race: 2  
C 13:54 26 G U18 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
D 13:58       Race: 2  
E 14:02 27 G U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC
F 14:06       Race: 2  
G 14:10       Race: 3  
H 14:14       Race: 4  
I 14:18       Race: 5  
J 14:22 28 B U16 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC
K 14:26       Race: 2  
L 14:30       Race: 3  
M 14:34       Race: 4  
N 14:38       Race: 5  
O 14:42       Race: 6  
P 14:46 29 G U18 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
Q 14:50       Race: 2  
R 14:54       Race: 3  
S 14:58       Race: 4  
T 15:02 30 B U18 1X
heat
Race: 1 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC
U 15:06       Race: 2  
V 15:10       Race: 3  
W 15:14       Race: 4  
X 15:18       Race: 5  
Y 15:22 31 G U15 2X
heat
Race: 1 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC
Z 15:26       Race: 2  
A 15:30       Race: 3  
B 15:34       Race: 4  
C 15:38       Race: 5  
D 15:42 32 B U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC
E 15:46       Race: 2  
F 15:50       Race: 3  
G 15:54       Race: 4  
H 15:58       Race: 5  
I 16:02 33 G U17 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
J 16:06       Race: 2  
K 16:10 34 B U17 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
L 16:14       Race: 2  
M 16:18 35E G E N18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
N 16:22       Race: 2  
O 16:26       Race: 3  
P 16:30 36E B E N18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
Q 16:34       Race: 2  
R 16:38 37 G U16 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
S 16:42       Race: 2  
T 16:46 38 B U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
U 16:50       Race: 2  
V 16:54       Race: 3  
W 16:58 39 G U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
X 17:02       Race: 2  
Y 17:06 40 B U18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
Z 17:10       Race: 2  
A 17:14       Race: 3  
B 17:18       Race: 4  
C 17:22 41 G U15 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
D 17:26       Race: 2  
E 17:30       Race: 3  

Saturday, 3rd March 2018

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
A 08:00 42 B U15 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
B 08:04       Race: 2  
C 08:08       Race: 3  
D 08:12 43 G U17 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC
E 08:16       Race: 2  
F 08:20       Race: 3  
G 08:24       Race: 4  
H 08:28       Race: 5  
I 08:32       Race: 6  
J 08:36 44 B U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
K 08:40       Race: 2  
L 08:44       Race: 3  
M 08:48       Race: 4  
N 08:52 45 G N18 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
O 08:56       Race: 2  
P 09:00 46 B N18 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
Q 09:04       Race: 2  
R 09:08       Race: 3  
S 09:12 47 G U15 8X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
T 09:16       Race: 2  
U 09:20       Race: 3  
V 09:24 48 G U16 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC
W 09:28       Race: 2  
X 09:32       Race: 3  
Y 09:36       Race: 4  
Z 09:40       Race: 5  
A 09:44       Race: 6  
B 09:48 49 B U16 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2>Semi +2 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd +3 Fast 4>FC
C 09:52       Race: 2  
D 09:56       Race: 3  
E 10:00       Race: 4  
F 10:04       Race: 5  
G 10:08       Race: 6  
H 10:12       Race: 7  
I 10:16 50 B U15 8X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
J 10:20       Race: 2  
K 10:24 52 B U18 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
L 10:28       Race: 2  
M 11:30 43 G U17 2X
final
Race: C  
N 11:35 43 G U17 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
O 11:40       Race: 2  
P 11:50 1 B U17 1X
final
Race: C  
Q 11:55 1 B U17 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
R 12:00       Race: 2  
S 12:30 4 G U15 4X+
final
Race: C  
T 12:35 4 G U15 4X+
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
U 12:40       Race: 2  
V 12:50 7 B U16 4X+
final
Race: C  
W 12:55 7 B U16 4X+
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
X 13:00       Race: 2  
Y 13:10 8 G U16 1X
final
Race: C  
Z 13:15 8 G U16 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
A 13:20       Race: 2  
B 13:45 21 B U17 2X
final
Race: C  
C 13:50 21 B U17 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
D 13:55       Race: 2  
E 14:00 22 G U17 1X
final
Race: C  
F 14:05 22 G U17 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
G 14:10       Race: 2  
H 14:20 24 G N18 2X
final
Race: C  
I 14:25 24 G N18 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
J 14:30       Race: 2  
K 15:00 27 G U16 4X+
final
Race: C  
L 15:05 27 G U16 4X+
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
M 15:10       Race: 2  
N 15:20 28 B U16 2X
final
Race: C  
O 15:25 28 B U16 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
P 15:30       Race: 2  
Q 15:50 30 B U18 1X
final
Race: C  
R 15:55 30 B U18 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
S 16:00       Race: 2  
T 16:10 31 G U15 2X
final
Race: C  
U 16:15 31 G U15 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
V 16:20       Race: 2  
W 16:30 32 B U15 4X+
final
Race: C  
X 16:35 32 B U15 4X+
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
Y 16:40       Race: 2  
Z 16:45 48 G U16 2X
final
Race: C  
A 16:50 48 G U16 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
B 16:55       Race: 2  
C 17:00 49 B U16 1X
final
Race: C  
D 17:05 49 B U16 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
E 17:10       Race: 2  

Sunday, 4th March 2018

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
A 07:55 1 B U17 1X
final
Race: B  
B 08:00       Race: A  
C 08:05 2 G U17 4+
final
Race: B  
D 08:10       Race: A  
E 08:15 3 B U15 2X
final
Race: B  
F 08:20       Race: A  
G 08:25 4 G U15 4X+
final
Race: B  
H 08:30       Race: A  
I 08:35 5 B U18 2-
final
Race: B  
J 08:40       Race: A  
K 08:45 6 G U18 2X
final
Race: B  
L 08:50       Race: A  
M 08:55 7 B U16 4X+
final
Race: B  
N 09:00       Race: A  
O 09:05 8 G U16 1X
final
Race: B  
P 09:10       Race: A  
Q 09:15 9 B N18 2X
final
Race: B  
R 09:20       Race: A  
S 09:30 10 G N18 8+
final
Race: A  
T 09:40 11 B U17 8+
final
Race: A  
U 09:45 12 G U17 4X+
final
Race: B  
V 09:50       Race: A  
W 10:05 14 G U15 4+
final
Race: B  
X 10:10       Race: A  
Y 10:15 15 B U18 4X+
final
Race: B  
Z 10:20       Race: A  
A 10:30 16 G U18 2-
final
Race: A  
B 10:35 17 B U16 4+
final
Race: B  
C 10:40       Race: A  
D 10:50 18 G U16 8+
final
Race: A  
E 11:00 19 B N18 8+
final
Race: A  
F 11:15 21 B U17 2X
final
Race: B  
G 11:20       Race: A  
H 11:25 22 G U17 1X
final
Race: B  
I 11:30       Race: A  
J 11:40 23 B U15 8+
final
Race: A  
K 11:45 24 G N18 2X
final
Race: B  
L 11:50       Race: A  
M 12:00 25 B U18 4+
final
Race: A  
N 12:10 26 G U18 4+
final
Race: A  
O 12:15 27 G U16 4X+
final
Race: B  
P 12:20       Race: A  
Q 12:25 28 B U16 2X
final
Race: B  
R 12:30       Race: A  
S 12:35 29 G U18 1X
final
Race: B  
T 12:40       Race: A  
U 12:45 30 B U18 1X
final
Race: B  
V 12:50       Race: A  
W 12:55 31 G U15 2X
final
Race: B  
X 13:00       Race: A  
Y 13:05 32 B U15 4X+
final
Race: B  
Z 13:10       Race: A  
A 13:20 33 G U17 8+
final
Race: A  
B 13:30 34 B U17 4+
final
Race: A  
C 13:34 35E G E N18 4X+
final
Race: B  
D 13:40       Race: A  
E 13:45 36E B E N18 4X+
final
Race: A  
F 14:05 37 G U16 4+
final
Race: A  
G 14:10 38 B U16 8+
final
Race: B  
H 14:15       Race: A  
I 14:25 39 G U18 4X+
final
Race: A  
J 14:30 40 B U18 2X
final
Race: B  
K 14:35       Race: A  
L 14:40 41 G U15 8+
final
Race: B  
M 14:45       Race: A  
N 14:50 42 B U15 4+
final
Race: B  
O 14:55       Race: A  
P 15:00 43 G U17 2X
final
Race: B  
Q 15:05       Race: A  
R 15:10 44 B U17 4X+
final
Race: B  
S 15:15       Race: A  
T 15:25 45 G N18 4+
final
Race: A  
U 15:30 46 B N18 4+
final
Race: B  
V 15:35       Race: A  
W 15:40 47 G U15 8X+
final
Race: B  
X 15:45       Race: A  
Y 15:50 48 G U16 2X
final
Race: B  
Z 15:55       Race: A  
A 16:00 49 B U16 1X
final
Race: B  
B 16:05       Race: A  
C 16:15 50 B U15 8X+
final
Race: A  
D 16:25 51 G U18 8+
final
Race: A  
E 16:35 52 B U18 8+
final
Race: A  
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.