Race schedule: N.I.S.S.C.
This is the race schedule for the 2018 N.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 2nd March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Heat | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | B U17 1X | Race: 1 | 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC | |
B | 08:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 08:08 | Race: 3 | ||||
D | 08:12 | Race: 4 | ||||
E | 08:16 | Race: 5 | ||||
F | 08:20 | 2 | G U17 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | |
G | 08:24 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 08:28 | Race: 3 | ||||
I | 08:32 | 3 | B U15 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
J | 08:36 | Race: 2 | ||||
K | 08:40 | Race: 3 | ||||
L | 08:44 | Race: 4 | ||||
M | 4 | G U15 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC | ||
N | 08:48 | Race: 2 | ||||
O | 08:52 | Race: 3 | ||||
P | 08:56 | Race: 4 | ||||
Q | 09:00 | Race: 5 | ||||
R | 09:04 | Race: 6 | ||||
S | 09:08 | 5 | B U18 2- | Race: 1 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | |
T | 09:12 | Race: 2 | ||||
U | 09:17 | Race: 3 | ||||
V | 09:20 | 6 | G U18 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | |
W | 09:24 | Race: 2 | ||||
X | 09:28 | Race: 3 | ||||
Y | 09:32 | 7 | B U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC | |
Z | 09:36 | Race: 2 | ||||
A | 09:40 | Race: 3 | ||||
B | 09:44 | Race: 4 | ||||
C | 09:48 | Race: 5 | ||||
D | 09:52 | 8 | G U16 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC | |
E | 09:56 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 10:00 | Race: 3 | ||||
G | 10:04 | Race: 4 | ||||
H | 10:08 | Race: 5 | ||||
I | 10:12 | Race: 6 | ||||
J | 10:16 | 9 | B N18 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
K | 10:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 10:24 | Race: 3 | ||||
M | 10:28 | Race: 4 | ||||
N | 10:32 | 10 | G N18 8+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
O | 10:36 | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 10:40 | 12 | G U17 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
Q | 10:44 | Race: 2 | ||||
R | 10:48 | Race: 3 | ||||
S | 10:52 | Race: 4 | ||||
T | 10:56 | 14 | G U15 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | |
U | 11:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
V | 11:04 | Race: 3 | ||||
W | 11:08 | 15 | B U18 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | |
X | 11:12 | Race: 2 | ||||
Y | 11:16 | Race: 3 | ||||
Z | 11:20 | 16 | G U18 2- | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
A | 11:24 | Race: 2 | ||||
B | 11:32 | 17 | B U16 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | |
C | 11:36 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 11:40 | Race: 3 | ||||
E | 11:44 | 18 | G U16 8+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
F | 11:48 | Race: 2 | ||||
G | 11:56 | 21 | B U17 2X | Race: 1 | 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC | |
H | 12:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
I | 12:04 | Race: 3 | ||||
J | 12:08 | Race: 4 | ||||
K | 12:12 | Race: 5 | ||||
L | 12:16 | 22 | G U17 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2>Semi +2 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd +3 Fast 4>FC | |
M | 12:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 12:24 | Race: 3 | ||||
O | 12:28 | Race: 4 | ||||
P | 13:02 | Race: 5 | ||||
Q | 13:06 | Race: 6 | ||||
R | 13:10 | Race: 7 | ||||
S | 13:14 | 23 | B U15 8+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
T | 13:18 | Race: 2 | ||||
U | 13:22 | 24 | G N18 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC | |
V | 13:26 | Race: 2 | ||||
W | 13:30 | Race: 3 | ||||
X | 13:34 | Race: 4 | ||||
Y | 13:38 | Race: 5 | ||||
Z | 13:42 | Race: 6 | ||||
A | 13:46 | 25 | B U18 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
B | 13:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 13:54 | 26 | G U18 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
D | 13:58 | Race: 2 | ||||
E | 14:02 | 27 | G U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC | |
F | 14:06 | Race: 2 | ||||
G | 14:10 | Race: 3 | ||||
H | 14:14 | Race: 4 | ||||
I | 14:18 | Race: 5 | ||||
J | 14:22 | 28 | B U16 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC | |
K | 14:26 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 14:30 | Race: 3 | ||||
M | 14:34 | Race: 4 | ||||
N | 14:38 | Race: 5 | ||||
O | 14:42 | Race: 6 | ||||
P | 14:46 | 29 | G U18 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
Q | 14:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
R | 14:54 | Race: 3 | ||||
S | 14:58 | Race: 4 | ||||
T | 15:02 | 30 | B U18 1X | Race: 1 | 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC | |
U | 15:06 | Race: 2 | ||||
V | 15:10 | Race: 3 | ||||
W | 15:14 | Race: 4 | ||||
X | 15:18 | Race: 5 | ||||
Y | 15:22 | 31 | G U15 2X | Race: 1 | 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC | |
Z | 15:26 | Race: 2 | ||||
A | 15:30 | Race: 3 | ||||
B | 15:34 | Race: 4 | ||||
C | 15:38 | Race: 5 | ||||
D | 15:42 | 32 | B U15 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC | |
E | 15:46 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 15:50 | Race: 3 | ||||
G | 15:54 | Race: 4 | ||||
H | 15:58 | Race: 5 | ||||
I | 16:02 | 33 | G U17 8+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
J | 16:06 | Race: 2 | ||||
K | 16:10 | 34 | B U17 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
L | 16:14 | Race: 2 | ||||
M | 16:18 | 35E | G E N18 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | |
N | 16:22 | Race: 2 | ||||
O | 16:26 | Race: 3 | ||||
P | 16:30 | 36E | B E N18 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
Q | 16:34 | Race: 2 | ||||
R | 16:38 | 37 | G U16 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
S | 16:42 | Race: 2 | ||||
T | 16:46 | 38 | B U16 8+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | |
U | 16:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
V | 16:54 | Race: 3 | ||||
W | 16:58 | 39 | G U18 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
X | 17:02 | Race: 2 | ||||
Y | 17:06 | 40 | B U18 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
Z | 17:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
A | 17:14 | Race: 3 | ||||
B | 17:18 | Race: 4 | ||||
C | 17:22 | 41 | G U15 8+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | |
D | 17:26 | Race: 2 | ||||
E | 17:30 | Race: 3 |
Social