Day sheet: NZ Rowing Champs

This is the current day sheet for the 2020 NZ Rowing Championships.

Tuesday, 18th February 2020

Alpha Time Event   Heat Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
A 08:20 27 M Snr 1XRace: 1AWGC2WESC1AVNC2AWGC1OTAC1WKOC4LTHC1
B 08:24 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest->RepechageRace: 2AVNC4HWBC1DUAC2WKOC1WANC1CUJC1WKOC5
C 08:28    Race: 3WRAC1CTYC1AVNC1WKOC2NSHC1HWBC2
D 08:32    Race: 4WKOC3WANC2DUAC1HAMC1WESC2AVNC3
E 08:36 1 W Snr 4X-Race: 1CLI*1CUR*1NYK*1NSHC1STAC1
F 08:40 1,2->A Final; Rest->RepechageRace: 2CAMC21WREC1WKOC1AVNC1AVNC2
G 08:44 2 W Int 4+Race: 1TGSC1DUA*1TGAC1WELC1WKOC1
H 08:48 1,2->A Final; Rest->RepechageRace: 2STAC1WEL*3PETC1WELC2PORC1
I 08:52 4 M Snr 4-Race: 1WELC1NSHC1AVNC1WKOC1WKOC2
J 08:56 5 M U20 2-Race: 1WESC1RPCS1NSHC1RPCA1NSHC2
K 09:01 3 M Nov 4X+Race: 1HWBC1WKOC3WKOC2WKOC1HAMC1CLIC1WEL*1
L 09:06 1,2->A Final; Rest->RepechageRace: 2PORC1CAMC21AVNC1PETC1CAMC22PORC2
M 09:12 6 W U20 2-Race: 1RPCS1RPCW1WKOC1
N 09:16 7 M U22 4X-Race: 1TGA*1RPCW1RPCS1
O 09:22 8 M  Prm 2- (L)Race: 1TGAC1AKLC1NELC1WKOC1WELC1
P 09:27 9 M Int 1XRace: 1PORC5CAMC1NSHC1INVC1PORC1TGSC2
Q 09:32 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->RepechageRace: 2WELC1PORC6AVNC1WKOC1PORC3TGSC1
R 09:37    Race: 3OGUC1AKLC1HWBC1PORC2PORC4
S 09:42 13E Mx E Snr 8+ (500m)Race: 1HWBC1WESC1NSHC1AVNC2AVNC1AKLC1WELC1
T 09:50 10 W Nov 8+Race: 1NSHC1HAMC1HWBC1STAC1
U 09:58 11 M Prm 4X-Race: 1WKOC1WRAC1AWGC1
V 10:06 12 W U22 4X-Race: 1RPCA1RPCS1RPCW1
W 10:14 19 W  Prm 1X (L)Race: 1WESC1NSHC1CURC1
X 10:22 15 M Clb 8+Race: 1AKLC1WKOC2WESC1AVNC1WELC1HWBC1NSHC1WKOC1
Y 10:26 16 M U20 1XRace: 1WKOC1CLIC1RPCW2TGSC1AKLC2RPCS2STAC1OTAC1
Z 10:30 1,2->A Final; Rest->RepechageRace: 2AKLC3AKLC1RPCS1RPCC2LTHC1RPCA1AWGC1WNKC1
A 10:34 17 W Clb 4X-Race: 1STAC1WELC1DUAC1WESC1WRA*1NSHC1HWBC2
B 10:38 1,2->A Final; Rest->RepechageRace: 2DUAC2WKOC1HWBC1COMC1CTYC1PETC1
C 10:43 18 M Nov 2XRace: 1WELC1CLIC1CTYC1AVNC1TGSC1HWBC1WKOC1AVNC2
D 10:48 1,2->A Final; Rest->RepechageRace: 2AKLC1PORC2HAMC1NSHC1HWBC2PETC1HWBC3PORC1
E 11:06 20 M  Prm 2X (L)Race: 1AKLC1WKOC1TGAC1WELC1CLIC1UNWC1NELC1
F 11:12 20E W E Int 4X+Race: 1TGSC1PORC2DUAC1PORC1CLIC1CAMC1
G 11:16 1,2->A Final; Rest->RepechageRace: 2STAC1PETC1WKOC1NSH*1WELC1
H 11:20 21 W U22 1XRace: 1NSHC1RPCW1RPCS1OGUC1RPCA1RPCA3RPCW2RPCA2
I 11:24 23 M Prm 2-Race: 1RPCA2RPCC2RPCS1RPCC1RPCA1RPCW1RPCS2NYKC1
J 11:28 24 W Snr 2-Race: 1WESC1AKLC1WKOC1CAMC1WELC1WRAC1
K 11:32 1,2->A Final; Rest->RepechageRace: 2AVNC2CURC1NSHC1AVNC1WELC2HAMC1
L 11:37 22 W Nov 4+Race: 1AVNC1HAMC1HWBC1NSHC2
M 11:42 1,2->A Final; Rest->RepechageRace: 2CLIC1NSHC1HWBC2HWBC3STAC1
N 11:46 24E M E Int 8+Race: 1WKOC1PORC1HWBC1WKOC3WKOC2TGSC1
O 11:50 25 M Clb 2XRace: 1WKOC3CURC2DUAC1WHAC1PETC1WKOC5INVC1DUAC2
P 11:54 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->RepechageRace: 2AKLC2AKLC1CURC1NSHC1WRAC1WKOC1WELC1CLIC1
Q 11:58    Race: 3AVNC2WKOC2ASHC1WTUC1WKOC4HAMC2WTUC2HWBC1
R 12:02    Race: 4WELC2HAMC1PETC2HKIC1WKOC7AVNC1WKOC6
S 12:06 26 W Prm 2-Race: 1RPCA1RPCC2RPCC1RPCS1RPCS2RPCA2
T 12:20 28 W Clb 4+Race: 1STAC1WELC1DUAC1MERC1NSHC1AKLC1PETC1
U 12:24 29 M U22 2XRace: 1RPCW2RPCW1RPCC1RPCS1RPCA1
V 12:28 30 W Snr 1XRace: 1OGUC1STAC1WREC1WESC1INVC1CURC1WRAC1CTYC1
W 12:32 1,2->A Final; Rest->RepechageRace: 2AKLC1CLIC1NSHC1NYKC1AVNC1WESC2WKOC1WELC1
X 12:41 31 M Nov 4+Race: 1CLIC1WKOC3WKOC1HAMC1PORC1
Y 12:46 1,2->A Final; Rest->RepechageRace: 2PORC2WKOC2AVNC1HWBC1PETC1
Z 12:50 33 M U22 2-Race: 1RPCW1RPCS1RPCA1
A 12:55 34 M Snr 2XRace: 1WRAC2WELC2CTYC1WRAC1WELC1WNKC1WESC2
B 13:00 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->RepechageRace: 2WKOC1AVNC3AKLC2AWGC1NSHC1AVNC2WELC3
C 13:05    Race: 3NSHC2DUAC1TGAC1AVNC1WESC1AKLC3
D 13:10 35 M Clb 4X-Race: 1WKOC1ASH*1WESC1DUAC1STA*1PETC1CURC1
E 13:15 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->RepechageRace: 2HAMC1AVNC2WTUC1WKOC2AKLC2SAB*1
F 13:20    Race: 3NSHC2NSHC1AKLC1AVNC1WKOC3WKOC4
G 13:24 36 W Clb 2XRace: 1CLIC1WKOC2NSHC2WESC1MERC1CTYC1DUAC1STAC1
H 13:28 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->RepechageRace: 2DUAC3CTYC2WELC1ROTC1NELC1HKIC1DUAC2PETC1
I 13:32    Race: 3TGAC1NSHC1WKOC1INVC1WESC2WRAC1AVNC1HWBC1
J 13:36 37 M Int 4+Race: 1WKOC3WKOC1HWBC2AKLC11HWBC1MERC1WKOC2PORC1
K 13:40 40 W U20 2XRace: 1RPCS1RPCW2RPCA1RPCC1
L 13:44 38 W Prm 2XRace: 1RPCA1RPCS1RPCC1RPCW2RPCC2RPCW1RPCC3
M 13:52 41 W Int 2XRace: 1TGSC3PORC3CAMC1DUAC1AKLC1PORC1STAC2
N 13:56 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest->RepechageRace: 2TGSC1PORC5TGAC2NSHC1WKOC1WKOC2HWBC1
O 14:00    Race: 3WELC1CAMC3CLIC2PETC1AVNC1CAMC2TGSC2
P 14:04    Race: 4CLIC3CLIC1HWBC3STAC1PORC2PORC4TGAC1
Q 14:08 39 M Prm 2XRace: 1WRAC1RPCC1RPCW1
R 14:14 44 Opn 1X (P)Race: 1WKOC1HWBC1ASH*1
S 14:24 49 W Prm 4-Race: 1RPCA1RPCC1RPCS1RPCW1
T 14:29 45 M Clb 4+Race: 1WKOC2AKLC11WELC1NSHC1WKOC4WKOC3
U 14:33 1,2->A Final; Rest->RepechageRace: 2WESC1AVNC2AVNC1HWBC1WKOC1
V 14:37 46 W Clb 1XRace: 1HWBC3HWBC4INVC1TGAC1WESC1HAMC1TGAC2HKIC1
W 14:41 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->RepechageRace: 2PETC1NSHC1WRAC1ROTC1COMC1PETC2HWBC1WKOC1
X 14:45    Race: 3HKIC2AVNC1WESC2OGUC1CLIC1HAMC2HWBC2
Y 14:49 48 M U22 1XRace: 1RPCA2AVNC1RPCW5AWGC1RPCA3RPCW2RPCS3
Z 14:54 1,2->A Final; Rest->RepechageRace: 2RPCS2RPCW1RPCA1RPCS1RPCW3RPCC2
A 15:06 47 W U22 2XRace: 1RPCA1RPCS1RPCW1RPCC1
B 15:14 51E M E Int 4X+Race: 1HWBC1TGSC1WTMC1WKOC1AKLC1CLIC1
C 15:19 1,2->A Final; Rest->RepechageRace: 2HWBC2WKOC2AKLC11PORC1WKOC3
D 15:24 52E W E Int 8+Race: 1DUA*1PORC1WELC1PETC1CAMC1STAC1
E 15:29 50 M Prm 4-Race: 1AKLC1NSHC1WKOC1MERC1
F 15:33 53 W Snr 4-Race: 1WEL*2WESC1WKOC1STAC1WELC1
G 15:37 1,2->A Final; Rest->RepechageRace: 2AKLC1NSHC1AVNC1AVNC2
H 15:46 55 M  Prm 1X (L)Race: 1WKOC1WELC2WELC1WKOC2NELC1WKOC3
I 15:50 56 M U20 2XRace: 1RPCC1OTA*1RPCS1AKLC1
J 15:55 57 W Nov 2XRace: 1WESC1BPCC1NSHC1CLIC2AVNC1HWBC2
K 16:00 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->RepechageRace: 2WKOC1BPCC2AKLC31NSHC3AVNC2HWBC1
L 16:05    Race: 3CLIC3NSHC2PETC1CLIC1STAC2STAC1
M 16:09 58 W U20 1XRace: 1TGAC1RPCC1WREC1RPCC2RPCS1RPCW2RPCW1RPCA1
N 16:13 59 M Clb 2-Race: 1WKOC2AVNC1WESC1WELC2WKOC4HKIC1
O 16:17 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->RepechageRace: 2WKOC1AVNC2WHAC1CURC1PETC1AVNC4
P 16:21    Race: 3TGAC1NSHC1WELC1WKOC3AVNC3
Q 16:25 60 W Clb 8+Race: 1PORC1WELC1DUAC1PETC1MER*1
R 16:29 61 M Prm 1XRace: 1
S 16:33 1,2->A Final; Rest->RepechageRace: 2
T 16:37 62 W Prm 1XRace: 1
U 16:41 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->RepechageRace: 2
V 16:45    Race: 3
W 16:49 63 M Snr 2-Race: 1NSHC2AWGC1WKOC2AVNC1AVNC2NSHC3
X 16:53 1,2->A Final; Rest->RepechageRace: 2TGAC1NSHC1WKOC3WKOC1WKOC4WELC1
Y 16:57 64 W U22 2-Race: 1RPCA1RPCW1RPCW2
Z 17:02 66 W Nov 4X+Race: 1HWBC2STAC1AVNC1BPCC1NSHC2
A 17:07 1,2->A Final; Rest->RepechageRace: 2STAC2HWBC1CLIC1NSHC1HWBC3
B 17:11 65 M Int 2XRace: 1CURC1CAMC1PORC1WTMC1MERC1PORC3MERC2WELC1
C 17:15 1,2->A Final; Rest->RepechageRace: 2AVNC1NSHC1PORC2WKOC1AKLC1TGSC1CTYC1
D 17:33 43 M Snr 8+Race: 1NSHC11WELC1AKLC1WKOC1AVNC1NSHC1WKOC2AKGC1
E 17:44 42 W Snr 8+Race: 1WEL*1AKLC1AVNC1WKOC1NSHC1WRA*1DUAC1
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.