Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2020 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 18th February 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 08:36 | 1 | W Snr 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
H | 08:48 | 2 | W Int 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
T | 09:50 | 10 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Y | 10:26 | 16 | M U20 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
A | 10:34 | 17 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 11:16 | 20E | W E Int 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
M | 11:42 | 22 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
T | 12:20 | 28 | W Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 12:28 | 30 | W Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 13:10 | 35 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 13:24 | 36 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
M | 13:52 | 41 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 14:04 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 4 | |||||||||
D | 15:24 | 52E | W E Int 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 15:33 | 53 | W Snr 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 16:05 | 57 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
Z | 17:02 | 66 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
A | 17:07 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 |
Wednesday, 19th February 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 08:45 | 68 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
H | 09:05 | 70 | W Int 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
M | 09:30 | 71 | W Snr 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
R | 09:55 | 74 | W Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
T | 11:00 | 20E | W E Int 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
U | 11:55 | 1 | W Snr 4X‑ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 12:00 | 2 | W Int 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
A | 12:25 | 16 | M U20 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 12:45 | 17 | W Clb 4X‑ repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
G | 13:00 | 22 | W Nov 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 13:50 | 30 | W Snr 1X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
U | 14:25 | 36 | W Clb 2X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
V | 14:30 | 41 | W Int 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 15:20 | 57 | W Nov 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
M | 16:10 | 66 | W Nov 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Q | 16:35 | 68 | M Clb 1X repechage | Race: 4 | ||||||||
S | 16:40 | 70 | W Int 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 17:20 | 74 | W Clb 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Thursday, 20th February 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:30 | 36 | W Clb 2X final | Race: C | ||||||||
F | 08:55 | 57 | W Nov 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
O | 10:10 | 70 | W Int 1X final | Race: D | ||||||||
T | 10:50 | 35 | M Clb 4X‑ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 12:10 | 41 | W Int 2X final | Race: C | ||||||||
D | 12:15 | 41 | W Int 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 12:50 | 68 | M Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
K | 13:55 | 1 | W Snr 4X‑ final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
M | 14:05 | 2 | W Int 4+ final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
X | 16:15 | 10 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A |
Friday, 21st February 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 08:40 | 16 | M U20 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
E | 08:55 | 17 | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: B | ||||||||
N | 10:10 | 20E | W E Int 4X+ final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
R | 10:45 | 22 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
B | 12:30 | 28 | W Clb 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
D | 12:55 | 30 | W Snr 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
O | 14:30 | 35 | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
W | 16:00 | 41 | W Int 2X final | Race: A |
Saturday, 22nd February 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
O | 10:45 | 52E | W E Int 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Q | 11:00 | 53 | W Snr 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
U | 11:55 | 57 | W Nov 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
V | 12:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||
J | 14:10 | 66 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
K | 14:15 | Race: A | ||||||||||
M | 14:40 | 68 | M Clb 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
X | 16:15 | 74 | W Clb 2‑ final | Race: A |
Social