Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2020 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 18th February 2020
This Tuesday finals day sheet is empty.
Wednesday, 19th February 2020
This Wednesday finals day sheet is empty.
Thursday, 20th February 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Final | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:30 | 36 | W Clb 2X | Race: C | ||||||||
D | 08:45 | 57 | W Nov 2X | Race: C | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
G | 09:00 | 25 | M Clb 2X | Race: D | ||||||||
H | 09:05 | Race: C | ||||||||||
K | 09:35 | 27 | M Snr 1X | Race: D | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
L | 09:40 | Race: C | ||||||||||
O | 10:10 | 70 | W Int 1X | Race: D | ||||||||
P | 10:15 | Race: C | ||||||||||
S | 10:45 | 35 | M Clb 4X‑ | Race: C | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
V | 11:15 | 34 | M Snr 2X | Race: C | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
Y | 11:45 | 46 | W Clb 1X | Race: C | ||||||||
B | 12:05 | 41 | W Int 2X | Race: D | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
C | 12:10 | Race: C | ||||||||||
F | 12:30 | 68 | M Clb 1X | Race: E | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
G | 12:35 | Race: D | ||||||||||
H | 12:40 | Race: C | ||||||||||
K | 13:55 | 1 | W Snr 4X‑ | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
L | 14:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||
M | 14:05 | 2 | W Int 4+ | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
N | 14:15 | Race: A | ||||||||||
O | 14:25 | 3 | M Nov 4X+ | Race: B | ||||||||
P | 14:30 | Race: A | ||||||||||
Q | 14:45 | 4 | M Snr 4‑ | Race: A | ||||||||
R | 15:00 | 5 | M U20 2‑ | Race: A | ||||||||
S | 15:15 | 6 | W U20 2‑ | Race: A | ||||||||
T | 15:30 | 7 | M U22 4X‑ | Race: A | ||||||||
U | 15:45 | 8 | M Prm 2‑ (L) | Race: A | ||||||||
V | 15:55 | 9 | M Int 1X | Race: B | ||||||||
W | 16:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||
X | 16:15 | 10 | W Nov 8+ | Race: A | ||||||||
Y | 16:30 | 11 | M Prm 4X‑ | Race: A | ||||||||
Z | 16:45 | 12 | W U22 4X‑ | Race: A | ||||||||
A | 17:00 | 13 | W Prm 4X‑ | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
B | 17:15 | 13E | Mx E Snr 8+ (500m) | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Friday, 21st February 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Final | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:15 | 14 | Opn 2X (P) | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
B | 08:30 | 15 | M Clb 8+ | Race: A | ||||||||
C | 08:40 | 16 | M U20 1X | Race: B | ||||||||
D | 08:45 | Race: A | ||||||||||
E | 08:55 | 17 | W Clb 4X‑ | Race: B | ||||||||
F | 09:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||
J | 09:25 | 18 | M Nov 2X | Race: B | ||||||||
K | 09:30 | Race: A | ||||||||||
L | 09:45 | 19 | W Prm 1X (L) | Race: A | ||||||||
M | 10:00 | 20 | M Prm 2X (L) | Race: A | ||||||||
N | 10:10 | 20E | W E Int 4X+ | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
O | 10:15 | Race: A | ||||||||||
P | 10:30 | 21 | W U22 1X | Race: A | ||||||||
Q | 10:40 | 22 | W Nov 4+ | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
R | 10:45 | Race: A | ||||||||||
S | 11:00 | 23 | M Prm 2‑ | Race: A | ||||||||
T | 11:10 | 24 | W Snr 2‑ | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
U | 11:15 | Race: A | ||||||||||
V | 11:30 | 24E | M E Int 8+ | Race: A | ||||||||
W | 11:40 | 25 | M Clb 2X | Race: B | ||||||||
X | 11:45 | Race: A | ||||||||||
Y | 12:00 | 26 | W Prm 2‑ | Race: A | ||||||||
Z | 12:10 | 27 | M Snr 1X | Race: B | ||||||||
A | 12:15 | Race: A | ||||||||||
B | 12:30 | 28 | W Clb 4+ | Race: A | ||||||||
C | 12:45 | 29 | M U22 2X | Race: A | ||||||||
D | 12:55 | 30 | W Snr 1X | Race: B | ||||||||
E | 13:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||
F | 13:10 | 31 | M Nov 4+ | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
G | 13:15 | Race: A | ||||||||||
H | 13:30 | 32 | W U22 4‑ | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
K | 14:00 | 33 | M U22 2‑ | Race: A | ||||||||
L | 14:10 | 34 | M Snr 2X | Race: B | ||||||||
M | 14:15 | Race: A | ||||||||||
N | 14:25 | 35 | M Clb 4X‑ | Race: B | ||||||||
O | 14:30 | Race: A | ||||||||||
P | 14:40 | 36 | W Clb 2X | Race: B | ||||||||
Q | 14:45 | Race: A | ||||||||||
R | 15:00 | 37 | M Int 4+ | Race: A | ||||||||
S | 15:15 | 38 | W Prm 2X | Race: A | ||||||||
T | 15:30 | 39 | M Prm 2X | Race: A | ||||||||
U | 15:45 | 40 | W U20 2X | Race: A | ||||||||
V | 15:55 | 41 | W Int 2X | Race: B | ||||||||
W | 16:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||
X | 16:15 | 42 | W Snr 8+ | Race: A | ||||||||
Y | 16:30 | 43 | M Snr 8+ | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 22nd February 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Final | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:15 | 44 | Opn 1X (P) | Race: A | ||||||||
B | 08:25 | 45 | M Clb 4+ | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
C | 08:30 | Race: A | ||||||||||
D | 08:40 | 46 | W Clb 1X | Race: B | ||||||||
E | 08:45 | Race: A | ||||||||||
F | 09:00 | 47 | W U22 2X | Race: A | ||||||||
G | 09:10 | 48 | M U22 1X | Race: B | ||||||||
H | 09:15 | Race: A | ||||||||||
I | 09:30 | 49 | W Prm 4‑ | Race: A | ||||||||
J | 09:45 | 50 | M Prm 4‑ | Race: A | ||||||||
K | 10:00 | 51 | W U19 4+ | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
L | 10:10 | 51E | M E Int 4X+ | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
M | 10:15 | Race: A | ||||||||||
N | 10:30 | 52 | M U19 2X | Race: A | ||||||||
O | 10:45 | 52E | W E Int 8+ | Race: A | ||||||||
P | 10:55 | 53 | W Snr 4‑ | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
Q | 11:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||
R | 11:15 | 54 | W Prm 2X (L) | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
S | 11:30 | 55 | M Prm 1X (L) | Race: A | ||||||||
T | 11:45 | 56 | M U20 2X | Race: A | ||||||||
U | 11:55 | 57 | W Nov 2X | Race: B | ||||||||
V | 12:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||
W | 12:15 | 58 | W U20 1X | Race: A | ||||||||
X | 12:25 | 59 | M Clb 2‑ | Race: B | ||||||||
Y | 12:30 | Race: A | ||||||||||
Z | 12:45 | 60 | W Clb 8+ | Race: A | ||||||||
A | 12:55 | 61 | M Prm 1X | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
B | 13:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||
C | 13:10 | 62 | W Prm 1X | Race: B | ||||||||
D | 13:15 | Race: A | ||||||||||
E | 13:25 | 63 | M Snr 2‑ | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
F | 13:30 | Race: A | ||||||||||
G | 13:45 | 64 | W U22 2‑ | Race: A | ||||||||
H | 13:55 | 65 | M Int 2X | Race: B | ||||||||
I | 14:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||
J | 14:10 | 66 | W Nov 4X+ | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
K | 14:15 | Race: A | ||||||||||
L | 14:30 | 67 | W U19 2X | Race: A | ||||||||
M | 14:40 | 68 | M Clb 1X | Race: B | ||||||||
N | 14:45 | Race: A | ||||||||||
O | 15:00 | 69 | M U22 4‑ | Race: A | ||||||||
P | 15:10 | 70 | W Int 1X | Race: B | ||||||||
Q | 15:15 | Race: A | ||||||||||
R | 15:25 | 71 | W Snr 2X | Race: B | ||||||||
S | 15:30 | Race: A | ||||||||||
T | 15:45 | 72 | M Nov 8+ | Race: A | ||||||||
U | 15:55 | 73 | M Snr 4X‑ | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
V | 16:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||
W | 16:10 | 74 | W Clb 2‑ | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
X | 16:15 | Race: A | ||||||||||
Y | 16:30 | 75 | M U19 4+ | Race: A | ||||||||
Z | 16:45 | 76 | W Prm 8+ | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
A | 17:00 | 77 | M Prm 8+ | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social