Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2020 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 18th February 2020
Race 6 (F) @ 08:40: Event 1, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Anthony Berkers
|
Race 12 (L) @ 09:06: Event 3, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Chris Thorsen & Megan Glenn
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#22
CAMC
Coached by: Chris Thorsen & Steven House
|
Race 17 (Q) @ 09:32: Event 9, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont & Roger Watts
|
Race 32 (F) @ 11:12: Event 20E, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont & Roger Watts
|
Race 36 (J) @ 11:28: Event 24, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont & Norm Charlton
|
Race 65 (M) @ 13:52: Event 41, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
|
Race 67 (O) @ 14:00: Event 41, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont & Roger Watts
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont & Roger Watts
|
Race 82 (D) @ 15:24: Event 52E, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Loren King (stroke), Olivia Benge, Katie Dale, Lucy Monaghan, Kate Sullivan, Hannah Dale, Keita Koroheke, Lynda Dixon + Brooke Houston (cox)
Coached by: Louise Beaumont & Roger Watts
|
Race 106 (B) @ 17:11: Event 65, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont & Roger Watts
|
Wednesday, 19th February 2020
Race 111 (B) @ 08:35: Event 68, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Megan Glenn
|
Race 113 (D) @ 08:45: Event 68, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
|
Race 118 (I) @ 09:10: Event 70, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow
|
Race 119 (J) @ 09:15: Event 70, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
|
Race 120 (K) @ 09:20: Event 70, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont & Roger Watts
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
|
Race 121 (L) @ 09:25: Event 71, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont & Roger Watts
|
Race 129 (T) @ 11:00: Event 20E, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont & Roger Watts
|
Race 130 (U) @ 11:55: Event 1, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Anthony Berkers
|
Race 132 (W) @ 12:05: Event 3, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Chris Thorsen & Megan Glenn
|
Race 133 (X) @ 12:10: Event 3, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#22
CAMC
Coached by: Chris Thorsen & Steven House
|
Race 134 (Y) @ 12:15: Event 9, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont & Roger Watts
|
Race 157 (V) @ 14:30: Event 41, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont & Roger Watts
|
Race 158 (W) @ 14:35: Event 41, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont & Roger Watts
|
Race 173 (L) @ 16:05: Event 65, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont & Roger Watts
|
Race 176 (N) @ 16:20: Event 68, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
|
Race 179 (Q) @ 16:35: Event 68, Repechage 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Megan Glenn
|
Race 181 (T) @ 16:45: Event 70, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
|
Race 182 (U) @ 16:50: Event 70, Repechage 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont & Roger Watts
|
Race 184 (W) @ 17:00: Event 71, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont & Roger Watts
|
Thursday, 20th February 2020
Race 203 (O) @ 10:10: Event 70, D Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont & Roger Watts
|
Race 204 (P) @ 10:15: Event 70, C Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
|
Race 205 (Q) @ 10:20: Event 70, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow
|
Race 216 (B) @ 12:05: Event 41, D Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont & Roger Watts
|
Race 217 (C) @ 12:10: Event 41, C Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont & Roger Watts
|
Race 219 (E) @ 12:20: Event 41, Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
|
Race 223 (I) @ 12:45: Event 68, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Megan Glenn
|
Race 226 (L) @ 14:00: Event 1, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Anthony Berkers
|
Race 230 (P) @ 14:30: Event 3, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#22
CAMC
Coached by: Chris Thorsen & Steven House
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Chris Thorsen & Megan Glenn
|
Race 237 (W) @ 16:00: Event 9, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont & Roger Watts
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Friday, 21st February 2020
Race 250 (H) @ 09:15: Event 52, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#31
CAMC
Coached by: Giacomo Thomas
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont & Roger Watts
|
Race 251 (I) @ 09:20: Event 52, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#32
CAMC
Coached by: Giacomo Thomas
|
Race 256 (N) @ 10:10: Event 20E, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont & Roger Watts
|
Race 263 (U) @ 11:15: Event 24, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont & Norm Charlton
|
Race 277 (I) @ 13:40: Event 67, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#33
CAMC
Coached by: Michele Munro
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#31
CAMC
Coached by: Michele Munro
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#32
CAMC
Coached by: Michele Munro
|
Race 278 (J) @ 13:45: Event 67, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#22
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Anthony Berkers
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Anthony Berkers
|
Race 290 (V) @ 15:55: Event 41, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
|
Saturday, 22nd February 2020
Race 307 (N) @ 10:30: Event 52, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont & Roger Watts
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#31
CAMC
Coached by: Giacomo Thomas
|
Race 308 (O) @ 10:45: Event 52E, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Loren King (stroke), Olivia Benge, Katie Dale, Lucy Monaghan, Kate Sullivan, Hannah Dale, Keita Koroheke, Lynda Dixon + Brooke Houston (cox)
Coached by: Louise Beaumont & Roger Watts
|
Race 328 (I) @ 14:00: Event 65, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont & Roger Watts
|
Race 331 (L) @ 14:30: Event 67, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#33
CAMC
Coached by: Michele Munro
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#22
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Anthony Berkers
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Anthony Berkers
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#31
CAMC
Coached by: Michele Munro
|
Race 333 (N) @ 14:45: Event 68, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Megan Glenn
|
Race 336 (Q) @ 15:15: Event 70, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow
|
Race 338 (S) @ 15:30: Event 71, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont & Roger Watts
|
Social