Event Sponsor
Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2020 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 18th February 2020
Race 106 (B) @ 17:11: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont & Roger Watts
|
|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Nick Teare
|
|
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Leanne Henry & Brett Henry
|
|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
PORC
Coached by: Nick Teare
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Hugo Morgan
Boat: Kau Point
|
Race 107 (C) @ 17:15: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Tim Zouch
|
|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PORC
Coached by: Nick Teare
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Marty Lowry
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Eric Verdonk
|
|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Josh Rogers
|
Wednesday, 19th February 2020
Race 172 (K) @ 16:00: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
PORC
Coached by: Nick Teare
|
|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Nick Teare
|
|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
|
|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PORC
Coached by: Nick Teare
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
|
Race 173 (L) @ 16:05: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Tim Zouch
|
|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Josh Rogers
|
|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Eric Verdonk
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont & Roger Watts
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Hugo Morgan
Boat: Kau Point
|
Thursday, 20th February 2020
This Thursday day sheet is empty.
Friday, 21st February 2020
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 22nd February 2020
Race 327 (H) @ 13:55: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Hugo Morgan
Boat: Kau Point
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
|
|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Nick Teare
|
|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Josh Rogers
|
|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
PORC
Coached by: Nick Teare
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Tim Zouch
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
Race 328 (I) @ 14:00: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PORC
Coached by: Nick Teare
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont & Roger Watts
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Marty Lowry
|
|
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Leanne Henry & Brett Henry
|
|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
|
|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Eric Verdonk
|
Social