Event Sponsor
Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2020 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 18th February 2020
Race 5 (E) @ 08:36: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CLI*
CLI*
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLI*
Composite crew.
|
|
Entity
CUR*
CUR*
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CUR*
Composite crew.
|
|
Entity
NYK*
NYK*
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
NYK*
Composite crew. Coached by: Nick Dawe & David Vallance
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Anna Delong
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
Race 6 (F) @ 08:40: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Anthony Berkers
|
|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Grant Clearwater
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Steve Wills
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
Wednesday, 19th February 2020
Race 130 (U) @ 11:55: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Anthony Berkers
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Grant Clearwater
|
|
Entity
CUR*
CUR*
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CUR*
Composite crew.
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Anna Delong
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
Thursday, 20th February 2020
Race 225 (K) @ 13:55: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
Race 226 (L) @ 14:00: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Anthony Berkers
|
|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Grant Clearwater
|
|
Entity
CLI*
CLI*
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLI*
Composite crew.
|
|
Entity
NYK*
NYK*
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
NYK*
Composite crew. Coached by: Nick Dawe & David Vallance
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Steve Wills
|
|
Entity
CUR*
CUR*
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CUR*
Composite crew.
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Anna Delong
|
Friday, 21st February 2020
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 22nd February 2020
This Saturday day sheet is empty.