Event Sponsor
Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2020 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 18th February 2020
This Tuesday day sheet is empty.
Wednesday, 19th February 2020
This Wednesday day sheet is empty.
Thursday, 20th February 2020
This Thursday day sheet is empty.
Friday, 21st February 2020
Race 249 (G) @ 09:05: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
Coached by: Mark James
|
Race 249 (G) @ 09:05: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
No lanes drawn for this race (yet) |
Race 250 (H) @ 09:15: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#31
CAMC
Coached by: Giacomo Thomas
|
|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TGSC
Coached by: Anton Andres
|
|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Jacqui Van Dam
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont & Roger Watts
|
|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Marty Lowry
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Simon Aubrey
|
Race 251 (I) @ 09:20: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Eric Verdonk
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan & Jodi Haskell
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Rafe Stanford Meisl
|
|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
Coached by: Andrew Gordon
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#32
CAMC
Coached by: Giacomo Thomas
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
|
Race 251 (I) @ 09:20: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 22nd February 2020
Race 307 (N) @ 10:30: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
Coached by: Andrew Gordon
|
|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Eric Verdonk
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
|
|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Rafe Stanford Meisl
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont & Roger Watts
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Marty Lowry
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#31
CAMC
Coached by: Giacomo Thomas
|
Social