Event Sponsor
Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2020 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 18th February 2020
Race 25 (Y) @ 10:26: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Rafe Stanford Meisl
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan & Jodi Haskell
|
|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#2
RPCW
|
|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Eric Verdonk
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#2
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Liam Avery
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Thomas Cummack
|
Race 26 (Z) @ 10:30: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
Coached by: Marion Horwell
|
|
Entity
LTHC
LTHC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
LTHC
|
|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Tom Monaghan
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
|
Wednesday, 19th February 2020
Race 136 (A) @ 12:25: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Liam Avery
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Thomas Cummack
|
|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#2
RPCW
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
|
|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Tom Monaghan
|
Race 137 (B) @ 12:30: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
|
|
Entity
LTHC
LTHC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
LTHC
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Rafe Stanford Meisl
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan & Jodi Haskell
|
Thursday, 20th February 2020
This Thursday day sheet is empty.
Friday, 21st February 2020
Race 245 (C) @ 08:40: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan & Jodi Haskell
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
|
|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Liam Avery
|
|
Entity
LTHC
LTHC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
LTHC
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Tom Monaghan
|
Race 246 (D) @ 08:45: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Thomas Cummack
|
|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#2
RPCW
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
Coached by: Marion Horwell
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#2
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Eric Verdonk
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Rafe Stanford Meisl
Crew
#3
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 22nd February 2020
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Social