Social

T FB

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.

Results: NZ Rowing Champs

These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.

The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.

A Final
gold medal
NYK* strip NYK*
NYK*
non-NZ
Crew #1 NYK*
Charlotte Buck (stroke) (NYKC), Madeleine Ashby (WESC), Mallory Hunter (WESC), Amy Robson (WESC)
Composite crew. Coached by: Nick Dawe & David Vallance
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
gold medal
AVNC strip AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Crew #1 AVNC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
CLI* strip CLI*
CLI*
Whanganui
Crew #1 CLI*
Terri Wyatt (stroke) (CLIC), Tori Cox (CLIC), Karen Verwey (CAMC), Morgan Dunham (CAMC)
Composite crew. 
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
WKOC strip WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Crew #1 WKOC
Coached by: Steve Wills
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
CUR* strip CUR*
CUR*
Canterbury
Crew #1 CUR*
Olivia Cottam (stroke) (CURC), Lauren Sim (CURC), Becky Tuke (CTYC), Shannon Cox (CURC)
Composite crew. 
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WREC strip WREC
WREC
Auckland
Crew #1 WREC
Coached by: Grant Clearwater
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
CAMC strip CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Crew #21 CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Anthony Berkers
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
NSHC strip NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Crew #1 NSHC
Coached by: Anna Delong
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
B Final
 
AVNC strip AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
 
STAC strip STAC
STAC
Wellington
Crew #1 STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
TGAC strip TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 TGAC
Coached by: Steve Finlayson & Jodi Tong
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
PETC strip PETC
PETC
Wellington
Crew #1 PETC
Coached by: Tracey Gardiner
Boat: Lyvania
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
WELC strip WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew #1 WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
Boat: Laurie Counsell
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
TGSC strip TGSC
TGSC
Auckland
Crew #1 TGSC
Coached by: Katie Halliday
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WELC strip WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew #2 WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
Boat: Point Halswell
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
DUA* strip DUA*
DUA*
Otago
Crew #1 DUA*
Phoebe Wellstead (stroke) (DUAC), Katelyn McLeod (DUAC), Isabella Crowther (AVNC), Claire Shingleton (AVNC) + Delicia Obrien (cox) (DUAC)
Composite crew. Coached by: Simon Smith
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
PORC strip PORC
PORC
Wellington
Crew #1 PORC
Coached by: Peter Craig
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WEL* strip WEL*
WEL*
Wellington
Crew #3 WEL*
Ella Price (stroke) (PETC), Gemma Bennion (PETC), Eleanor Chichester (WELC), Minna Wilson (WELC) + Olivia Bixley (cox) (PETC)
Composite crew. Coached by: Hugo Morgan
Boat: Mahina
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
B Final
 
WKOC strip WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Crew #1 WKOC
Coached by: Hannah Starnes
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STAC strip STAC
STAC
Wellington
Crew #1 STAC
Coached by: Ally Bennett
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
AVNC strip AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Crew #1 AVNC
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
HWBC strip HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Matt Mannington
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
PETC strip PETC
PETC
Wellington
Crew #1 PETC
Coached by: Fiona Harris & Kevin Stevenson
Boat: Carbo
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WKOC strip WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Crew #1 WKOC
Coached by: Scott Wilson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
HAMC strip HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Crew #1 HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
CAMC strip CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Crew #21 CAMC
Coached by: Chris Thorsen & Megan Glenn
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
CLIC strip CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui
Crew #1 CLIC
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan & Jodi Haskell
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
CAMC strip CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Crew #22 CAMC
Coached by: Chris Thorsen & Steven House
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
B Final
 
WKOC strip WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Crew #2 WKOC
Coached by: Scott Wilson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
PORC strip PORC
PORC
Wellington
Crew #1 PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WEL* strip WEL*
WEL*
Wellington
Crew #1 WEL*
Daniel Hallam-Eames (stroke) (WELC), Cameron Shotter (WELC), Rory Whitfield (PETC), James Shelton (WELC) + Ally Bennett (cox) (WELC)
Composite crew. Coached by: Hugo Morgan
Boat: Balaena B
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
PORC strip PORC
PORC
Wellington
Crew #2 PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker & Sophie Neal
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
RPCA strip RPCA
RPCA
Crew #1 RPCA
Jack Ready (stroke) (AKGC), Blake Bradshaw (NSHC)
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
RPCS strip RPCS
RPCS
Crew #1 RPCS
Jack Chapman (stroke) (CTYC), Will Gilbert (CTYC)
Coached by: John O'Connor
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
NSHC strip NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Crew #1 NSHC
Coached by: Patrick Davenport
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WESC strip WESC
WESC
Auckland
Crew #1 WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & David Vallance
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
NSHC strip NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Crew #2 NSHC
Coached by: Patrick Davenport
Boat: Mark Meredith
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
RPCW strip RPCW
RPCW
Crew #1 RPCW
Tracie McLaren-Taplin (stroke) (TGAC), Jonte Wright (WKOC), James Scott (TGAC), Seth Hope (CAMC)
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
RPCS strip RPCS
RPCS
Crew #1 RPCS
Nathan Luff (stroke) (CTYC), Ben Mason (OBHC), Zackary Rumble (AVNC), Bradley Leydon (OGUC)
Coached by: John O'Connor
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
TGA* strip TGA*
TGA*
Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 TGA*
Jason Nel (stroke) (CAMC), Elliot Janissen (TGAC), Callum Tutbury (TGAC), Daniel Webb (CAMC)
Composite crew. Coached by: Simon Aubrey & Louise Beaumont
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
WKOC strip WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Crew #1 WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
NELC strip NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Crew #1 NELC
Coached by: Kaye Surgenor & Joe Bennion
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
AKLC strip AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Crew #1 AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WELC strip WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew #1 WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
Boat: Kau Point
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
TGAC strip TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 TGAC
Coached by: Simon Aubrey
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
AVNC strip AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Crew #1 AVNC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
HWBC strip HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Dave Williamson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
NSHC strip NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Crew #1 NSHC
Coached by: Tim Zouch
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
TGSC strip TGSC
TGSC
Auckland
Crew #1 TGSC
Coached by: Eric Verdonk
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
TGSC strip TGSC
TGSC
Auckland
Crew #2 TGSC
Coached by: Eric Verdonk
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
CAMC strip CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Crew #1 CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont & Roger Watts
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
INVC strip INVC
INVC
Southland
Crew #1 INVC
Coached by: Jacqui Van Dam
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
OGUC strip OGUC
OGUC
Otago
Crew #1 OGUC
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
B Final
 
PORC strip PORC
PORC
Wellington
Crew #1 PORC
Coached by: Nick Teare
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WKOC strip WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Crew #1 WKOC
Coached by: Hannah Starnes
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
PORC strip PORC
PORC
Wellington
Crew #4 PORC
Coached by: Nick Teare
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
PORC strip PORC
PORC
Wellington
Crew #6 PORC
Coached by: Nick Teare
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
AKLC strip AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Crew #1 AKLC
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
PORC strip PORC
PORC
Wellington
Crew #3 PORC
Coached by: Nick Teare
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WELC strip WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew #1 WELC
Coached by: Hugo Morgan
Boat: Kio
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
PORC strip PORC
PORC
Wellington
Crew #5 PORC
Coached by: Nick Teare
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
NSHC strip NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Crew #1 NSHC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Patrick Davenport
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
AVNC strip AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
bronze medal
AKLC strip AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Crew #1 AKLC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
AVNC strip AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
 
WELC strip WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew #1 WELC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WESC strip WESC
WESC
Auckland
 
HWBC strip HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Crew #1 HWBC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
WKOC strip WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Crew #1 WKOC
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Caleb Shepherd
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
AVNC strip AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
bronze medal
WESC strip WESC
WESC
Auckland
Crew #1 WESC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WKOC strip WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Crew #2 WKOC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WELC strip WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew #1 WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
Boat: Tangaroa
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
AKLC strip AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Crew #1 AKLC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
HWBC strip HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
NSHC strip NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Crew #1 NSHC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
RPCC strip RPCC
RPCC
Crew #2 RPCC
Ricky Kiddle (STAC)
Coached by: Marion Horwell
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
RPCS strip RPCS
RPCS
Crew #1 RPCS
Ben Mason (OBHC)
Coached by: John O'Connor
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
TGSC strip TGSC
TGSC
Auckland
Crew #1 TGSC
Coached by: Eric Verdonk
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
RPCW strip RPCW
RPCW
Crew #2 RPCW
Seth Hope (CAMC)
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
RPCS strip RPCS
RPCS
Crew #2 RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
AKLC strip AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Crew #2 AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
OTAC strip OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Crew #1 OTAC
Coached by: Thomas Cummack
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
AKLC strip AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Crew #3 AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WKOC strip WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Crew #1 WKOC
Coached by: Rafe Stanford Meisl
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
B Final
 
RPCA strip RPCA
RPCA
Crew #1 RPCA
Jack Ready (AKGC)
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
LTHC strip LTHC
LTHC
non-NZ
Crew #1 LTHC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STAC strip STAC
STAC
Wellington
Crew #1 STAC
Coached by: Liam Avery
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
AKLC strip AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Crew #1 AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
CLIC strip CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui
Crew #1 CLIC
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan & Jodi Haskell
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
AWGC strip AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Crew #1 AWGC
Coached by: Tom Monaghan
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WNKC strip WNKC
WNKC
Otago
Crew #1 WNKC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨