Race schedule: NZ Rowing Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2020 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 18th February 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Heat | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:20 | 27 | M Snr 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | |
B | 08:24 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 08:28 | Race: 3 | ||||
D | 08:32 | Race: 4 | ||||
E | 08:36 | 1 | W Snr 4X- | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | |
F | 08:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
G | 08:44 | 2 | W Int 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | |
H | 08:48 | Race: 2 | ||||
I | 08:52 | 4 | M Snr 4- | Race: 1 | All to Final | |
J | 08:56 | 5 | M U20 2- | Race: 1 | All to Final | |
K | 09:01 | 3 | M Nov 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | |
L | 09:06 | Race: 2 | ||||
M | 09:12 | 6 | W U20 2- | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
N | 09:16 | 7 | M U22 4X- | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
O | 09:22 | 8 | M Prm 2- (L) | Race: 1 | All to Final | |
P | 09:27 | 9 | M Int 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | |
Q | 09:32 | Race: 2 | ||||
R | 09:37 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||
S | 09:42 | 13E | Mx E Snr 8+ (500m) | Race: 1 | All to Final | |
T | 09:50 | 10 | W Nov 8+ | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
U | 09:58 | 11 | M Prm 4X- | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
V | 10:06 | 12 | W U22 4X- | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
W | 10:14 | 19 | W Prm 1X (L) | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
X | 10:22 | 15 | M Clb 8+ | Race: 1 | All to Final | |
Y | 10:26 | 16 | M U20 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | |
Z | 10:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
A | 10:34 | 17 | W Clb 4X- | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | |
B | 10:38 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 10:43 | 18 | M Nov 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | |
D | 10:48 | Race: 2 | ||||
E | 11:06 | 20 | M Prm 2X (L) | Race: 1 | All to Final | |
F | 11:12 | 20E | W E Int 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | |
G | 11:16 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 11:20 | 21 | W U22 1X | Race: 1 | All to Final | |
I | 11:24 | 23 | M Prm 2- | Race: 1 | All to Final | |
J | 11:28 | 24 | W Snr 2- | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | |
K | 11:32 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 11:37 | 22 | W Nov 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | |
M | 11:42 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 11:46 | 24E | M E Int 8+ | Race: 1 | All to Final | |
O | 11:50 | 25 | M Clb 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | |
P | 11:54 | Race: 2 | ||||
Q | 11:58 | Race: 3 | ||||
R | 12:02 | Race: 4 | ||||
S | 12:06 | 26 | W Prm 2- | Race: 1 | All to Final | |
T | 12:20 | 28 | W Clb 4+ | Race: 1 | All to Final | |
U | 12:24 | 29 | M U22 2X | Race: 1 | All to Final | |
V | 12:28 | 30 | W Snr 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | |
W | 12:32 | Race: 2 | ||||
X | 12:41 | 31 | M Nov 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | |
Y | 12:46 | Race: 2 | ||||
Z | 12:50 | 33 | M U22 2- | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
A | 12:55 | 34 | M Snr 2X | Race: 1 | 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | |
B | 13:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 13:05 | Race: 3 | ||||
D | 13:10 | 35 | M Clb 4X- | Race: 1 | 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | |
E | 13:15 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 13:20 | Race: 3 | ||||
G | 13:24 | 36 | W Clb 2X | Race: 1 | 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | |
H | 13:28 | Race: 2 | ||||
I | 13:32 | Race: 3 | ||||
J | 13:36 | 37 | M Int 4+ | Race: 1 | All to Final | |
K | 13:40 | 40 | W U20 2X | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
L | 13:44 | 38 | W Prm 2X | Race: 1 | All to Final | |
M | 13:52 | 41 | W Int 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | |
N | 13:56 | Race: 2 | ||||
O | 14:00 | Race: 3 | ||||
P | 14:04 | Race: 4 | ||||
Q | 14:08 | 39 | M Prm 2X | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
R | 14:14 | 44 | Opn 1X (P) | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
S | 14:24 | 49 | W Prm 4- | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
T | 14:29 | 45 | M Clb 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | |
U | 14:33 | Race: 2 | ||||
V | 14:37 | 46 | W Clb 1X | Race: 1 | 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | |
W | 14:41 | Race: 2 | ||||
X | 14:45 | Race: 3 | ||||
Y | 14:49 | 48 | M U22 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | |
Z | 14:54 | Race: 2 | ||||
A | 15:06 | 47 | W U22 2X | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
B | 15:14 | 51E | M E Int 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | |
C | 15:19 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 15:24 | 52E | W E Int 8+ | Race: 1 | All to Final | |
E | 15:29 | 50 | M Prm 4- | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
F | 15:33 | 53 | W Snr 4- | Race: 1 | All to Final | |
G | 15:37 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||
H | 15:46 | 55 | M Prm 1X (L) | Race: 1 | All to Final | |
I | 15:50 | 56 | M U20 2X | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
J | 15:55 | 57 | W Nov 2X | Race: 1 | 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | |
K | 16:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 16:05 | Race: 3 | ||||
M | 16:09 | 58 | W U20 1X | Race: 1 | All to Final | |
N | 16:13 | 59 | M Clb 2- | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | |
O | 16:17 | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 16:21 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||
Q | 16:25 | 60 | W Clb 8+ | Race: 1 | All to Final | |
R | 16:29 | 61 | M Prm 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | |
S | 16:33 | Race: 2 | ||||
T | 16:37 | 62 | W Prm 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | |
U | 16:41 | Race: 2 | ||||
V | 16:45 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||
W | 16:49 | 63 | M Snr 2- | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | |
X | 16:53 | Race: 2 | ||||
Y | 16:57 | 64 | W U22 2- | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
Z | 17:02 | 66 | W Nov 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | |
A | 17:07 | Race: 2 | ||||
B | 17:11 | 65 | M Int 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | |
C | 17:15 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 17:33 | 43 | M Snr 8+ | Race: 1 | All to Final | |
E | 17:44 | 42 | W Snr 8+ | Race: 1 | All to Final |