Race schedule: NZ Rowing Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2020 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Wednesday, 19th February 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:30 | 69 | M U22 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
B | 08:35 | 68 | M Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | |
C | 08:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 08:45 | Race: 3 | ||||
E | 08:50 | Race: 4 | ||||
F | 08:55 | Race: 5 | ||||
G | 09:00 | Race: 6 | ||||
H | 09:05 | 70 | W Int 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | |
I | 09:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 09:15 | Race: 3 | ||||
K | 09:20 | Race: 4 | ||||
L | 09:25 | 71 | W Snr 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | |
M | 09:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 09:35 | 72 | M Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
O | 09:40 | 73 | M Snr 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | |
P | 09:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
Q | 09:50 | 74 | W Clb 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | |
R | 09:55 | Race: 2 | ||||
S | 10:20 | 77 | M Prm 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
T | 11:00 | 20E | W E Int 4X+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1..4->A Final; | |
U | 11:55 | 1 | W Snr 4X- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1..4->A Final; | |
V | 12:00 | 2 | W Int 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1..4->A Final; | |
W | 12:05 | 3 | M Nov 4X+ repechage |
Race: 2 | ||
X | 12:10 | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->B Final | |||
Y | 12:15 | 9 | M Int 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
Z | 12:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
A | 12:25 | 16 | M U20 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
B | 12:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 12:35 | 17 | W Clb 4X- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
D | 12:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
E | 12:50 | 18 | M Nov 2X repechage |
Race: 2 | ||
F | 12:55 | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->B Final | |||
G | 13:00 | 22 | W Nov 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1..4->A Final; | |
H | 13:05 | 24 | W Snr 2- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1..4->A Final; | |
I | 13:10 | 25 | M Clb 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Final | |
J | 13:15 | Race: 2 | ||||
K | 13:20 | Race: 3 | ||||
L | 13:25 | Race: 4 | ||||
M | 13:30 | 27 | M Snr 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Final | |
N | 13:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
O | 13:45 | 30 | W Snr 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
P | 13:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
Q | 13:55 | 31 | M Nov 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1..4->A Final; | |
R | 14:10 | 34 | M Snr 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->C Final | |
S | 14:15 | 35 | M Clb 4X- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->C Final | |
T | 14:20 | 36 | W Clb 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->C Final | |
U | 14:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
V | 14:30 | 41 | W Int 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Final | |
W | 14:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
X | 14:40 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||
Y | 14:45 | Race: 4 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||
Z | 14:50 | 45 | M Clb 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1..4->A Final; | |
A | 15:05 | 46 | W Clb 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->C Final | |
B | 15:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 15:15 | 48 | M U22 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
D | 15:20 | 57 | W Nov 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->C Final | |
E | 15:30 | 59 | M Clb 2- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
F | 15:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
G | 15:40 | 61 | M Prm 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1..4->A Final; | |
H | 15:45 | 62 | W Prm 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
I | 15:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 15:55 | 63 | M Snr 2- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1..4->A Final; | |
K | 16:00 | 65 | M Int 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
L | 16:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
M | 16:10 | 66 | W Nov 4X+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1..4->A Final; | |
R | 16:15 | 68 | M Clb 1X repechage |
Race: 5 | ||
N | 16:20 | Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Final | |||
O | 16:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 16:30 | Race: 3 | ||||
Q | 16:35 | Race: 4 | ||||
S | 16:40 | 70 | W Int 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Final | |
T | 16:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
U | 16:50 | Race: 3 | ||||
V | 16:55 | Race: 4 | ||||
W | 17:00 | 71 | W Snr 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
X | 17:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
Y | 17:10 | 73 | M Snr 4X- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1..4->A Final; | |
Z | 17:20 | 74 | W Clb 2- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1..4->A Final; | |
A | 17:25 | 51E | M E Int 4X+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1..4->A Final; |
Social