Race schedule: NZ Rowing Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2020 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Thursday, 20th February 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:30 | 36 | W Clb 2X final |
Race: C | ||
B | 08:35 | 36 | W Clb 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
C | 08:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 08:45 | 57 | W Nov 2X final |
Race: C | - - CANCELLED - - | |
E | 08:50 | 57 | W Nov 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
F | 08:55 | Race: 2 | ||||
G | 09:00 | 25 | M Clb 2X final |
Race: D | ||
H | 09:05 | Race: C | ||||
I | 09:10 | 25 | M Clb 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
J | 09:15 | Race: 2 | ||||
K | 09:35 | 27 | M Snr 1X final |
Race: D | - - CANCELLED - - | |
L | 09:40 | Race: C | ||||
M | 09:45 | 27 | M Snr 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
N | 09:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
O | 10:10 | 70 | W Int 1X final |
Race: D | ||
P | 10:15 | Race: C | ||||
Q | 10:20 | 70 | W Int 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
R | 10:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
S | 10:45 | 35 | M Clb 4X- final |
Race: C | - - CANCELLED - - | |
T | 10:50 | 35 | M Clb 4X- semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
U | 10:55 | Race: 2 | ||||
V | 11:15 | 34 | M Snr 2X final |
Race: C | - - CANCELLED - - | |
W | 11:20 | 34 | M Snr 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
X | 11:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
Y | 11:45 | 46 | W Clb 1X final |
Race: C | ||
Z | 11:50 | 46 | W Clb 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
A | 11:55 | Race: 2 | ||||
B | 12:05 | 41 | W Int 2X final |
Race: D | - - CANCELLED - - | |
C | 12:10 | Race: C | ||||
D | 12:15 | 41 | W Int 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
E | 12:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 12:30 | 68 | M Clb 1X final |
Race: E | - - CANCELLED - - | |
G | 12:35 | Race: D | ||||
H | 12:40 | Race: C | ||||
I | 12:45 | 68 | M Clb 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
J | 12:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
K | 13:55 | 1 | W Snr 4X- final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |
L | 14:00 | Race: A | ||||
M | 14:05 | 2 | W Int 4+ final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |
N | 14:15 | Race: A | ||||
O | 14:25 | 3 | M Nov 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
P | 14:30 | Race: A | ||||
Q | 14:45 | 4 | M Snr 4- final |
Race: A | ||
R | 15:00 | 5 | M U20 2- final |
Race: A | ||
S | 15:15 | 6 | W U20 2- final |
Race: A | ||
T | 15:30 | 7 | M U22 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
U | 15:45 | 8 | M Prm 2- (L) final |
Race: A | ||
V | 15:55 | 9 | M Int 1X final |
Race: B | ||
W | 16:00 | Race: A | ||||
X | 16:15 | 10 | W Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
Y | 16:30 | 11 | M Prm 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
Z | 16:45 | 12 | W U22 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
A | 17:00 | 13 | W Prm 4X- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
B | 17:15 | 13E | Mx E Snr 8+ (500m) final |
Race: A |
Social